511

Recently Sold Homes in 48823

Section Image
  • /49

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    683 Moorland Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,605

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McGee Real Broker LLC

    683 Moorland Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /31

    $122,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    531 Glenmoor Rd Unit 2C, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,303

    Last Listing Agent Scott Danci EXIT Realty Home Partners

    531 Glenmoor Rd Unit 2C, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1816 Ann St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,050

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1816 Ann St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /42

    $316,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1602 Coolidge Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,834

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Giguere RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1602 Coolidge Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /38

    $452,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1561 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,041

    Last Listing Agent Lycos & Lott - Emily Lott RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1561 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5800 Bent Tree Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,687

    Last Listing Agent Marci Murphy Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5800 Bent Tree Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /22

    $116,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    523 Bainbridge Dr Unit 37, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,077

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cain Associates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    523 Bainbridge Dr Unit 37, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /31

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2434 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,071

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2434 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /86

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    407 Walbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,456

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    407 Walbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /36

    $202,600

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2451 S Wild Blossom Ct Unit 59, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,391

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2451 S Wild Blossom Ct Unit 59, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /56

    $492,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1740 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,678

    Last Listing Agent Megan Doyle - Busque RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1740 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /22

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    901 Rosewood Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,469

901 Rosewood Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /57

    $364,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5435 Blue Haven Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,451

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sabrosky RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5435 Blue Haven Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /49

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    16959 Kernwood Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,037

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hutson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    16959 Kernwood Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    16736 Towar Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $44,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

16736 Towar Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /49

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1432 Harvard Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,617

1432 Harvard Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /65

    $609,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1046 Cresenwood Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,863

1046 Cresenwood Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1119 Southlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,982

1119 Southlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /55

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    220 Mac Ave Unit 302, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,085

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bushong Key Realty One, LLC

    220 Mac Ave Unit 302, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /64

    $516,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    943 Applegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,059

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    943 Applegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15496 Park Lake Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,599

    Last Listing Agent Amie Brown Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    15496 Park Lake Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /9

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    600 Albert Ave Unit 524, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,777

    Last Listing Agent Don Wurtzel Cornerstone Real Estate

    600 Albert Ave Unit 524, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /29

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    268 W Saginaw St Unit 103, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,132

    Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    268 W Saginaw St Unit 103, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /41

    $274,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5189 E Brookfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,517

    Last Listing Agent Peter MacIntyre RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5189 E Brookfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /53

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2430 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,944

2430 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /45

    $327,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20 University Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,297

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    20 University Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    404 Gainsborough Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $269,673

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    404 Gainsborough Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 6315 Porter Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6315 Porter Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,088

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ferullo Keller Williams Preferred

    6315 Porter Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /24

    $185,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    537 Sycamore Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,132

    Last Listing Agent Rose Vadnais Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    537 Sycamore Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16720 Eunice St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,363

    Last Listing Agent Troy Seyfert RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    16720 Eunice St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    220 Mac Ave Unit 212, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,699

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    220 Mac Ave Unit 212, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    357 Marshall St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,832

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baker RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    357 Marshall St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1207 Chartwell Carriage Way S, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,993

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hacker Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    1207 Chartwell Carriage Way S, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 1132 Sabron Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1132 Sabron Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,102

    Last Listing Agent Jessika Anthony Wentworth Real Estate Group

    1132 Sabron Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /47

    $220,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5435 Blue Haven Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,451

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lundberg Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5435 Blue Haven Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /18

    $167,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15601 Deloof St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,247

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Watson Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    15601 Deloof St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3674 Whimbrel Way Unit 84, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,266

3674 Whimbrel Way Unit 84, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5966 E Sleepy Hollow Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,600

    Last Listing Agent Christian Braun Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    5966 E Sleepy Hollow Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /60

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1603 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,137

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bates RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1603 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /26

    $101,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6160 Innkeepers Ct Unit 66, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,416

6160 Innkeepers Ct Unit 66, East Lansing, MI 48823

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home