6,419

East Milton, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Est $213,802 Not Listed For Sale

      6279 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6279 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olesya Chatraw D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC

  • /2

    $414,202 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    5266 Hidden Pines Cir, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to HIDDEN PINES by Adams Homes. Located just 30 minutes to Navarre Beach, with close proximity to schools, shopping and much more. This home is 3-sided brick with Hardi design front, 2 car automatic garage, sprinklers with timer, and a sodded yard with a landscaping package. Some upgrades that are being added to this home include granite/quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms,

    Shelly Horton Willis ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC

    5266 Hidden Pines Cir, Milton, FL 32583
  • /25

    $299,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8032 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blackwater Reserve

    8032 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /20

      Est $240,196 Not Listed For Sale

      6231 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6231 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olesya Chatraw DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC

  • /35

    $344,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    4958 Gaineswood Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 4958 Gaineswood Drive the Beau Plan, at Plantation Woods, our new home community in Milton, FL. Just over 1,800 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 2-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. As you enter the home, you are met with an inviting foyer with storage, a full guest bathroom, and a hall leading to the 2nd and 3rd secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4958 Gaineswood Dr, Milton, FL 32583
  • /33

    $312,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8052 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

8052 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /20

      Est $239,192 Not Listed For Sale

      6243 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6243 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /32

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    5084 Rainwater Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to Liberty Farms Community! The Cali model, one of our most sought-after designs, offers a fantastic open layout for relaxed living. Offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered back patio, 2-car garage, and the 'Smart Home Connect' System with various convenient Smart Home devices. The well-appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a smooth-top range, built-in microwave, quiet

    Olesya Chatraw DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC

    5084 Rainwater Rd, Milton, FL 32583
  • /32

    $324,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5547 Hebron Rd, East Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,173

    D.R. Horton Plantation Woods

    5547 Hebron Rd, East Milton, FL 32583
    • /14

      Est $239,620 Not Listed For Sale

      6251 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6251 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /34

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    5549 Briset St, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 5549 Briset Loop the Embry Plan, at Hammond Place, our new home community in Milton, FL. Just under 3,000 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3.5-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. The Embry plan is a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom two-story home with over 2800 Sq. Ft. and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5549 Briset St, Milton, FL 32583
  • /20

    $299,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5393 Azimuth Way, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,172

    Lennar Horizon's Edge

    5393 Azimuth Way, Milton, FL 32583
    • /20

      Est $240,050 Not Listed For Sale

      6255 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6255 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

• /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    4769 Christopher Ln, East Milton, FL 32583

    High and dry building lot in East Milton. Just under 1/2 acre lot, readily accessible from Hwy 87. Convenient to I-10 and close to the Santa Rosa County Industrial Park.

    Mark Miller ISLAND VIEW REALTY

    4769 Christopher Ln, East Milton, FL 32583
  • /34

    $424,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4263 Elvis Presley Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine Howle Herbst Realty LLC

    4263 Elvis Presley Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /17

      Est $234,149 Not Listed For Sale

      6267 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6267 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /40

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    8943 Gristmill Way, Milton, FL 32583

    This spacious 3BR/2BA home offers comfort, convenience, and no HOA. Enjoy a large, tree-lined yard ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Inside, the home features an adaptable layout and numerous updates, including wood-look flooring, stone kitchen countertops, LVP in both bathrooms, and modern lighting and ceiling fans. Major improvements—roof and water heater replaced in 2022—provide

    KATIE ATES 31 South Realty Co

    8943 Gristmill Way, Milton, FL 32583
  • /19

    $265,190 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5368 Horizons Edge Ln Unit LOT 21A, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty, Inc.

    5368 Horizons Edge Ln Unit LOT 21A, Milton, FL 32583
    • /14

      Est $239,251 Not Listed For Sale

      6283 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6283 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /38

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    8717 Bluebell St, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 8717 Bluebell Street the Belfort Plan, at Plantation Woods, our new home community in Milton, FL. Just under 2,400 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 2.5-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. As you enter the home on the first floor, you are met with the foyer Walking past the foyer is a large open concept living space including the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8717 Bluebell St, Milton, FL 32583
  • /31

    $285,400 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5090 Rainwater Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Liberty Farms

    5090 Rainwater Rd, Milton, FL 32583
    • /6

      Est $251,224 Not Listed For Sale

      6287 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6287 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /2

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $78,261 per Acre

    000 Nichols Lake Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    23 plus acres zoned R1M (but can be zoned commercial since it is in the Whiting Field fly zone). Property located right off of Hwy 87 South on Nichols Lake Rd. There is a 40 ft. perpetual easement along the back property line to a 100X100 ft. cell tower site.

    LARRY CARLAN ERIC GLEATON REALTY, INC

    000 Nichols Lake Rd, Milton, FL 32583
  • /25

    $79,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7935 Custom Ct, Milton, FL 32583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    7935 Custom Ct, Milton, FL 32583
    • /27

      Est $384,360 Not Listed For Sale

      8805 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8805 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /29

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    8695 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 8695 Philippi Street the Creekside Plan, at Plantation Woods, our new home community in Milton, Florida. Just over 2,000 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. When entering the home, you’ll have easy access from the entry way to the first two bedrooms and guest bathroom. Continuing through the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8695 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583
  • /44

    $404,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8598 Bluebell St, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    D.R. Horton Plantation Woods

    8598 Bluebell St, Milton, FL 32583
    • /33

      Est $355,911 Not Listed For Sale

      8795 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8795 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /14

    $89,000 Under Contract

    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    7095 & 7097 Milton Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    This OLD House Project.....Calling .. All Do-It- Yourself Investors/Builders /Rehaber's Corner Lot..Walk Around the block .. to Fishing .and water sports Bring all your Construction Talent to this one....Selling Property ....As IS ... Duplex in prime location ..Fix It , Keep It for long term Rental Income, Or Flip It ...Only One Mile from Historical Down Town Milton Fl...Yes ..you can live in one

    Barbara Kirkland DANLEY REALTY, INC.

    7095 & 7097 Milton Dr, Milton, FL 32583
  • /27

    $222,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8401 Sierra Echo Ln, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,715

    Last Listing Agent GREG DAWSON GRAND REALTY, INC.

    8401 Sierra Echo Ln, Milton, FL 32583
    • /36

      Est $327,299 Not Listed For Sale

      8785 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8785 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /2

    $318,111 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    5333 Hidden Pines Cir, Milton, FL 32583

Shelly Horton Willis ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC

    5333 Hidden Pines Cir, Milton, FL 32583
  • /33

    $344,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8754 Bluebell St, Milton, FL 32583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,532

    D.R. Horton Plantation Woods

    8754 Bluebell St, Milton, FL 32583
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      8775 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8775 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Thomas Spence Properties

  • /20

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    9601 Permenter Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    Under Construction | Estimated Completion Fall 2026 This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1.2-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. Enjoy both front and back covered porches—ideal for relaxing and taking in the beautiful, mature trees that line the back of the property. Inside, you’ll love the open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and no carpet

    Tina Cebrynski Patriot Realty

    9601 Permenter Rd, Milton, FL 32583
  • /20

    $266,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5349 Horizons Edge Ln, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    Lennar Horizon's Edge

    5349 Horizons Edge Ln, Milton, FL 32583
    • /20

      Est $393,212 Not Listed For Sale

      8765 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8765 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,225
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /18

    $326,907 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    5298 Hidden Pines Cir, East Milton, FL 32583

    TO BE BUILT, Est Completion Summer 2026. Welcome to HIDDEN PINES by Adams Homes. Located just 30 minutes to Navarre Beach, with close proximity to schools, shopping and much more. This home is 3-sided brick with Hardi design front, 2 car automatic garage, sprinklers with timer, and a sodded yard with a landscaping package. Some upgrades that are being added to this home include granite/quartz

    Shelly Horton Willis ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC

    5298 Hidden Pines Cir, East Milton, FL 32583
  • /32

    $349,998 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7933 Twin Lake Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalab Hoover Engel & Volkers Pensacola

    7933 Twin Lake Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /7

      Est $355,588 Not Listed For Sale

      8755 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8755 Clearbrook Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home