6,419

East Milton, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 8685 Galatia St, Milton, FL 32583

    $384,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8685 Galatia St, Milton, FL 32583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Plantation Woods

    8685 Galatia St, Milton, FL 32583
    • /4

      Est $101,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8720 S Lynn Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • Built 2021
      8720 S Lynn Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hawley 1st Class Real Estate Gulf Coast

  • /52

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    4566 Red Oak Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 4566 Red Oak Dr, a 2023-built 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering approximately 2,548 sq ft on a beautifully improved half-acre lot in Milton’s Preserve subdivision. This property has been transformed beyond builder grade with a full suite of premium upgrades. ~ Step outside to your private resort-style backyard featuring a rectangular vinyl pool with deck and Rico Rock accents, a relaxing

    ANITA ALLEN Levin Rinke Realty

    4566 Red Oak Dr, Milton, FL 32583
  • /63

    $170,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8250 Punjob Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Borgella CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

    8250 Punjob Rd, Milton, FL 32583
    • /2

      Est $350,565 Not Listed For Sale

      9170 Trident Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9170 Trident Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $419,900

      Last Listing Agent Travis Mattair Innerscope Realty

  • /7

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    7721 Piper Cir, Milton, FL 32583

    CONSTRUCTION NEARLY COMPLETE – MAY 2026! BUILDER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! This spacious new construction home will offer 1,594 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, crafted by a trusted local builder on a 0.25-acre lot in East Milton. Act fast and you’ll have the opportunity to personalize your home by choosing finishes, colors, and upgrades for a

    Ginger Jennings Levin Rinke Realty

    7721 Piper Cir, Milton, FL 32583
  • /32

    $314,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8028 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blackwater Reserve

    8028 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /2

      Est $409,978 Not Listed For Sale

      9164 Trident Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9164 Trident Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $499,900

      Last Listing Agent Travis Mattair Innerscope Realty

  • /29

    $352,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    8671 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 8671 Phillippi Street the Creekside Plan, at Plantation Woods, our new home community in Milton, Florida. Just over 2,000 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. When entering the home, you’ll have easy access from the entry way to the first two bedrooms and guest bathroom. Continuing through the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8671 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583
  • 8147 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    $339,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8147 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blackwater Reserve

    8147 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10216 West Lake Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      10216 West Lake Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Brown SANTA ROSA REALTY OF NW FL.

  • /39

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    8167 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    Blackwater Reserve is a NEW community featuring a beautiful community pool, Lazy River and Pickle Ball. The 'BEAU' model is a highly desirable open concept floorplan, 9 ft. ceilings, built-in lighting and a fabulous layout for relaxed living, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage, covered patio & the 'Smart Home Connect 'System with a variety of convenient Smart Home devices. NICE open living

    Olesya Chatraw DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC

    8167 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583
  • /20

    $279,990 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7748 Sea Level Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Lennar Horizon's Edge

    7748 Sea Level Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /2

      Est $372,173 Not Listed For Sale

      9158 Trident Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9158 Trident Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $449,900

      Last Listing Agent Travis Mattair Innerscope Realty

  • /8

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    7953 Twin Lake Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    MOVE-IN READY NEW CONSTRUCTION ON 0.5 ACRES! // "Bobcat" Floor Plan // This beautifully crafted 1,877 SF, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, luxury finishes, and functional design — all situated on a spacious 0.5 acre lot. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features

    Jon Shell Levin Rinke Realty

    7953 Twin Lake Dr, Milton, FL 32583
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5230 Richburg St, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,936

    Last Listing Agent Caudill Home Team Keller Williams Realty Cview

    5230 Richburg St, Milton, FL 32583
    • /6

      Est $212,286 Not Listed For Sale

      6230 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6230 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olesya Chatraw D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC

  • /39

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    8776 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to 8776 Philippi Street the Belfort Plan, at Plantation Woods, our new home community in Milton, FL. Just under 2,400 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 2.5-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. As you enter the home on the first floor, you are met with the foyer Walking past the foyer is a large open concept living space including the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8776 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583
  • /4

    $83,333 Sold May 15, 2025

    0000b American Farms Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $41,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rotondo Coldwell Banker Realty

    0000b American Farms Rd, Milton, FL 32583
    • /18

      Est $239,250 Not Listed For Sale

      6226 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6226 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olesya Chatraw DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC

  • /27

    $279,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    7764 Three Mile View Dr Unit LOT 7G, Milton, FL 32583

    New construction in Horizon's Edge, Milton's newest community - features cottage style homes in a convenient location. Shopping just minutes away and easy commutes as this community has quick interstate access. The Oxford floorplan offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with a HUGE walk-in closet in Owner's Suite and large Dining area at a very spacious 1,707 square feet. Features in the home include (but

    Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty, Inc.

    7764 Three Mile View Dr Unit LOT 7G, Milton, FL 32583
  • /30

    $397,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    5544 Hebron Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,894

5544 Hebron Rd, Milton, FL 32583
    • /19

      Est $239,035 Not Listed For Sale

      6222 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6222 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /40

    $344,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    8047 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to Blackwater Reserve, a brand-new community featuring a beautiful community pool, Lazy River and Pickle Ball. The Creekside model is a spacious and desirable open concept floorplan, built-in lighting and a fabulous layout for relaxed living featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2-car garage, and the 'Smart Home Connect 'System with a variety of convenient Smart Home devices you will love.

    Olesya Chatraw D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC

    8047 Fox Hunt Dr, Milton, FL 32583
  • /33

    $259,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5593 Riviera Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    Last Listing Agent Edmond English EXP Realty, LLC

    5593 Riviera Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6218 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Nov 06, 2024

• /33

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    8674 Galatia St, Milton, FL 32583

    FABULOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION in Plantation Woods! The charming Beau is one of our most popular & highly desirable Open Designs. 4 beds, 2 baths, covered patio & a 2-car garage. The Smart Home Connect System includes several Smart Home convenient devices. BEAUTIFUL, well-designed kitchen offers relaxed living with a lg. island bar, quiet dishwasher, all stainless appliances, pantry, Beautiful Quartz

    Olesya Chatraw D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC

    8674 Galatia St, Milton, FL 32583
  • /27

    $279,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5383 Horizons Edge Ln Unit LOT 1F, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty, Inc.

    5383 Horizons Edge Ln Unit LOT 1F, Milton, FL 32583
    • /2

      Est $345,770 Not Listed For Sale

      10085 Bellbrook Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10085 Bellbrook Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $378,270

      Last Listing Agent Philip Ross Flynn Built Realty

  • /30

    $324,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    8665 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583

    Fabulous new construction in Plantation Woods! The charming Beau is one of our most popular & highly desirable Open Designs. 4 beds, 2 baths, covered patio & a 2-car garage. The Smart Home Connect System includes several Smart Home convenient devices. Beautiful, well-designed kitchen offers relaxed living with a lg. island bar, quiet dishwasher, all stainless appliances, pantry, Beautiful Quartz

    Olesya Chatraw D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC

    8665 Philippi St, Milton, FL 32583
  • /26

    $329,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4613 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mullins Ross And Co.

    4613 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583
    • /10

      Est $349,309 Not Listed For Sale

      4734 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4734 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,990
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /10

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    00 Petersen Point Rd, East Milton, FL 32583

    Vacant land on marsh with a small canal to Ward Basin off the Blackwater River. Property is not cleared. Easy access to I-10, Splash RV Resort, Pensacola Beach, and Pensacola's Naval Air Station. Possible Gulf Access depending on water depth. Check all information if important.

    Mary Sowell Keller Williams Success Realty

    00 Petersen Point Rd, East Milton, FL 32583
  • /32

    $328,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8137 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blackwater Reserve

    8137 Fir Tree Dr, Milton, FL 32583
    • /13

      Est $364,616 Not Listed For Sale

      4746 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4746 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 12,022 Sq Ft
    • $199,275 per Acre

    5115 Lake End Dr, East Milton, FL 32583

    building lot in growing neighborhood

    MARY DELLA SALA Emerald Coast Realty Pros

    5115 Lake End Dr, East Milton, FL 32583
  • /17

    $40,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Parcel B B Lowery Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $21,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Coulter JANET COULTER REALTY

    Parcel B B Lowery Rd, Milton, FL 32583
    • /35

      Est $337,133 Not Listed For Sale

      4726 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4726 Carl Booker Rd, Milton, FL 32583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

• /34

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    The Embry Plan at Hammond Place, Milton, FL 32583

    Welcome to the Embry Plan, at Hammond Place, our new home community in Milton, FL. Just under 3,000 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3.5-bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. The Embry plan is a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom two-story home with over 2800 Sq. Ft. and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a spacious flex space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 John Hamm Rd Unit 39678443, Milton, FL 32583
  • /19

    $264,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5373 Azimuth Way Unit LOT 13B, East Milton, FL 32583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,832

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty, Inc.

    5373 Azimuth Way Unit LOT 13B, East Milton, FL 32583

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home