6,364

East Setauket, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 46 Caleb Brewster Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $1,125,887 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Caleb Brewster Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      46 Caleb Brewster Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Constantine Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 49 Blair Rd, Setauket- East Setauket, NY 11733

    $760,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    49 Blair Rd, Setauket- East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,700

    Last Listing Agent Betty Anne Smith Howard Hanna Coach

    49 Blair Rd, Setauket- East Setauket, NY 11733
    • 45 Caleb Brewster Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $987,849 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Caleb Brewster Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      45 Caleb Brewster Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Marotta Signature Premier Properties

  • 4 Childs Ln, Setauket, NY 11733

    $801,000 Sold Oct 04, 2025

    4 Childs Ln, Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    4 Childs Ln, Setauket, NY 11733
    • 235 Old Town Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $791,278 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Old Town Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      235 Old Town Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Ainbinder Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • 9 Branch Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $622,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9 Branch Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,654

    Last Listing Agent Robert Watts Michael J Watts & Assoc Inc

    9 Branch Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733
    • 18 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $731,650 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      18 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna McKeown Signature Premier Properties

  • 16 Mink Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $999,999 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16 Mink Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,994

    Last Listing Agent Donna Barilla Signature Premier Properties

    16 Mink Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733
    • 16 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $689,746 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Spatola Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • 6 23rd St, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $800,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6 23rd St, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,460

    Last Listing Agent Francine Saer Howard Hanna Coach

    6 23rd St, East Setauket, NY 11733
    • 25 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $605,206 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1936
      25 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lollo Northshore Properties Realty

  • 4 Steep Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $776,123 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Steep Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,432

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4 Steep Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733
    • 12 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $872,437 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Stabile Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 7 Shipyard Ln, Setauket, NY 11733

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7 Shipyard Ln, Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,446

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Ainbinder Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    7 Shipyard Ln, Setauket, NY 11733
    • 8 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $861,863 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanco Howard Hanna Coach

    • 6 Bancroft St, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $880,247 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bancroft St, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6 Bancroft St, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• 20 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $860,455 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      20 Penelope Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

• /2

      Est $775,278 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Sherry Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      29 Sherry Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $715,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Wiederman Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 3 Bevy Hollow Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $767,977 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bevy Hollow Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 Bevy Hollow Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 7 Bevy Hollow Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $811,347 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bevy Hollow Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Bevy Hollow Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sabatelle Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 93 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $803,471 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      93 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Mann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 83 N Country Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $733,188 Not Listed For Sale

      83 N Country Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      83 N Country Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Strong Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 61 Thompson Hay Path, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $755,363 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Thompson Hay Path, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      61 Thompson Hay Path, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jolie Powell Jolie Powell Realty Inc

    • 2 Robert Townsend Dr, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $872,744 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Robert Townsend Dr, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2 Robert Townsend Dr, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Makenzie Moeller Howard Hanna Coach

    • 85 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $750,519 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      85 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    • 8 Brewster Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $942,504 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Brewster Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8 Brewster Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,100
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melora Lane Howard Hanna Coach

    • 33 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $769,832 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      33 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Ottomano Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • 31 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $838,838 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      31 Ridgeway Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Widmaier Signature Premier Properties

    • 6 Cumberland Path, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $919,827 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cumberland Path, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Cumberland Path, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $909,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Connolly Realty Forward Inc

    • 12 Mud Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $896,906 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mud Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12 Mud Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ban EXP Realty

    • 118 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $829,436 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      118 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sabatelle Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 602 Old Post Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $695,409 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Old Post Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      602 Old Post Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

• 1 Julia Cir, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $537,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Julia Cir, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Julia Cir, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 27 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $842,264 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      27 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• 36 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      36 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $446/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Tokofsky Century 21 Icon

    • 6 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $849,053 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 18 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $894,741 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      18 Woodhull Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $877,500
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Leyhane Howard Hanna Coach

    • 4 Harbor Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $918,609 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Harbor Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Harbor Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Glennon Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 18 Harbor Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $783,374 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Harbor Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18 Harbor Hill Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ardolino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 8 Sage Brush Ct, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Est $972,621 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sage Brush Ct, East Setauket, NY 11733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Sage Brush Ct, East Setauket, NY 11733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuanyuan Zhang Realty Connect USA L I Inc

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home