807

Recently Sold East Stroudsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    304 Freedom Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,214

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    304 Freedom Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /71

    $613,650 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1316 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,014

    Last Listing Agent Jacob McLaughlin exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    1316 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /28

    $151,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    149 Victoria Heights Rd Unit 47, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,633

    Last Listing Agent Troy Breen Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    149 Victoria Heights Rd Unit 47, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3436 Crestwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,857

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brensinger Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    3436 Crestwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    230 Hawthorne Village Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,405

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    230 Hawthorne Village Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /49

    $345,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    72 Lenape Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,854

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Carmella Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    72 Lenape Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    183 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,280

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pettinato Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

    183 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /42

    $229,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8124 Gallahad Pass, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,901

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hoffman Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    8124 Gallahad Pass, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /24

    $395,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Lot 5 Murray Hill Rd 5 Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brown RGB Real Estate LLC

    Lot 5 Murray Hill Rd 5 Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /40

    $369,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    110 Alwen Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,118

    Last Listing Agent Steve Horn Steve Horn Real Estate LLC

    110 Alwen Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /42

    $277,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    594 Chestnut St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,200

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    594 Chestnut St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /39

    $416,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    148 Water Tower Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,028

    Last Listing Agent Basel Ido I-Do Real Estate

    148 Water Tower Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /45

    $389,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    315 Rolling Hills Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,451

    Last Listing Agent Brian Peters Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    315 Rolling Hills Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /20

    $114,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3231 Catalpa Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,667

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    3231 Catalpa Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3405 Masons Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,936

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodgers Valor Realty, LLC

    3405 Masons Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /16

    $302,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    326 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,660

    Last Listing Agent Artie Rosenberg RE/MAX of the Poconos

    326 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /26

    $289,800 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    156 Mc Cole Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

156 Mc Cole Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /43

    $347,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    754 Clubhouse Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,390

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Gonzalez The Collective Real Estate Agency

    754 Clubhouse Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    188 Spring St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,212

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Coppola Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    188 Spring St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /61

    $291,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    112 E Brown St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,455

    Last Listing Agent James Dellaria Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    112 E Brown St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /44

    $269,999 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    461 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,140

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Bromley BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    461 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /8

    $698,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $683,869

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klein exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $225,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    256 Whispering Hills Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,098

    Last Listing Agent Jean Kaye The Collective Real Estate Agency

    256 Whispering Hills Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /70

    $416,800 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    190 Reunion Ridge, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,786

    Last Listing Agent Becky Freeman RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    190 Reunion Ridge, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /51

    $239,450 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    124 Eaglesmere Cir Unit 19, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,250

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreck Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    124 Eaglesmere Cir Unit 19, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /64

    $205,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    106 Circle Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    106 Circle Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /36

    $257,800 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    115 Aspen Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,823

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Ortega-Bonser Smart Way America Realty

    115 Aspen Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2220 Paper Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,057

    Last Listing Agent Zack Nebbaki EXP Realty LLC

    2220 Paper Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /54

    $260,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    325 Mt Nebo Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,199

325 Mt Nebo Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /44

    $302,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3289 Greenbriar Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,534

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Noll Investment Real Estate of the Poconos

    3289 Greenbriar Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    205 Hawk's Nest Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malachowsky RE/MAX Crossroads

    205 Hawk's Nest Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2096 Candlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,860

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Maturana Benites WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    2096 Candlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /5

    $62,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Pa Route 55 - Schoolhouse Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $26,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 389 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Willis Smart Way America Realty

    0 Pa Route 55 - Schoolhouse Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    426 Indian Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Capone exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    426 Indian Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    104 Grouse Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,569

    Last Listing Agent Nosheen Hayat Smart Way America Realty

    104 Grouse Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1121 Kingbird Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,465

    Last Listing Agent David Houck Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1121 Kingbird Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    762 Milford Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,507

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    762 Milford Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /30

    $226,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    106 Independence Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,431

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Polanski Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    106 Independence Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /60

    $340,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5104 Lake Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,511

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Illardi Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    5104 Lake Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /81

    $389,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    589 Eagle Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,734

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    589 Eagle Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home