4,269

Homes in ZIP Code 02538

Section Image
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Joseph St, Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16 Joseph St, Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Thelin RE/MAX

  • /41

    $980,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    10 Sunset Ave, Wareham, MA 02558

    Have you been dreaming of owning a waterfront home in the beautiful village of Onset? This gem could be the one! Located on the fully recreational side of Onset Bay, this property is perfect for enjoying boating, jet skiing, and all your favorite summer activities. The home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with three bedrooms and a versatile bonus room, offering plenty of space

    Mishelle Joy Keller Williams Realty

    10 Sunset Ave, Wareham, MA 02558
  • /42

    $452,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9 Blissful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,844

    Last Listing Agent Judith Chauvin Cape Landing Real Estate

    9 Blissful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Madeline St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4 Madeline St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen McKee William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /25

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 16, East Wareham, MA 02538

    Welcome to Garden Homes Estates East, Pond front on Dicks Pond, NEW 2025 Pinegrove home, 2 bedrooms 2 bath, main bath features walk in shower, sliding glass door, laundry closet with cabinets for storage. 2nd bath with a tub shower, window for natural light. open concept kitchen, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, living room with slider to deck beautiful views of the pond. Imagine

    Marlene Jones eXp Realty

    3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 16, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17 E Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    17 E Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02538
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sean Cir, Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      17 Sean Cir, Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Jones eXp Realty

  • /3

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $571,414 per Acre

    29 Camp St, Wareham, MA 02571

    Looking for a great opportunity for an experienced builder? Contractors and Investors. Vacant land. This could have a TON of potential. Prospective buyers are advised to conduct their own due diligence to ensure the property meets their needs and expectations. **SOLD AS IS!** Abutting property 48 North Blvd also for sale. **Accepting offers now!**

    Catherine Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    29 Camp St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 42, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 42, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Crescent Place, Wareham, MA 02571

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      21 Crescent Place, Wareham, MA 02571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Goodridge Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

  • /19

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft

    10 East Blvd, Wareham, MA 02538

    Situated across from the tranquil waters of the East River in Onset, this year-round, 180 degree waterview cottage offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of coastal New England charm. Drop your kayak just a few feet from your front door or launch your boat at Broad Cove boat ramp! This cherished home has been a haven of memories for its owners, and now it awaits its next chapter. Just a stone’s

    James Obrien Keller Williams Realty

    10 East Blvd, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Francis St, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

4 Francis St, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /8

      Est $549,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Cardinal Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15 Cardinal Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /28

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    8 Madeline St, Wareham, MA 02571

    Recently remodeled and updated mobile home in a 55+ community. Sparkling new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, built in microwave, subway tile backsplash, black matt knobs and fixtures. Solid hardwood floors throughout. All new windows, siding, skirting and doors. Bathroom has a marble top soft close vanity and walk-in tiled shower. Rinnai heating

    Cheryl Dukeman Dukeman Real Estate

    8 Madeline St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    58 Main Ave, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Monast Conway - Wareham

    58 Main Ave, Wareham, MA 02538
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Madeline St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      19 Madeline St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Whritenour Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $189,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 32, East Wareham, MA 02538

    Located at 3040 Cranberry Hwy U:32, East Wareham, Garden Homes Estates East. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, featuring shaker cabinets adorned with crown molding, creating an attractive space to craft delicious meals. Imagine preparing your favorite recipes here, with ample storage and a design that blends functionality with classic style. The bedroom is enhanced by crown

    Marlene Jones eXp Realty

    3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 32, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /42

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    52 Great Neck Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,293

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    52 Great Neck Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Alfred St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19 Alfred St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Maxim Cape Landing Real Estate

  • /16

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $176,101 per Acre

    0 Squaw's Path, Wareham, MA 02571

    Water View Lot with Proposed Home Site – Sunset Cove- Discover the potential of this rare 1.58-acre vacant lot located in the peaceful and private enclave of Sunset Cove. Offering serene water views overlooking the marsh and filtered glimpses of Onset Bay, this wooded parcel provides the perfect setting for a coastal retreat.The proposed site plan includes a 28'x36' dwelling with a 24'x24'

    Thomas Gay Providential Realty Group, LLC

    0 Squaw's Path, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /40

    $824,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 South Blvd, Onset, MA 02558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,137

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Iozzo Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 South Blvd, Onset, MA 02558
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Alfred St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Alfred St, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Shields RE/MAX

  • /37

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    51 Hideaway Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    Welcome to 51 Hideaway Ln in Wareham—a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-level raised ranch offering comfort, functionality, and a prime location. This well-maintained home features a bright and inviting layout with a large family room, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating the ultimate gathering space. The upper level offers a generous living area, an efficient kitchen with ample

    Kade Phillips RE/MAX Legacy

    51 Hideaway Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    106 Squaws Path, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,012

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    106 Squaws Path, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /22

      Est $450,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      119 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX

  • /25

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    13 Albatross Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    Charming Cape-style home nestled in the sought-after Wareham Lake Shores neighborhood! Situated on a double lot, this property offers ample outdoor space—perfect for entertaining, bonfires, cookouts, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Residents have access to three association beaches on fully recreational, Glen Charlie Pond, where you can enjoy boating, kayaking, fishing, and swimming

    Erin Bishop Anchor Realty

    13 Albatross Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14 Joseph St, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Caruso Cape Cod Realty Group, LLC

    14 Joseph St, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /26

      Est $518,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      109 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Lundell Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

  • /35

    $549,000

    $34K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft

    28 Lakeview Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

    Welcome to a completely renovated home sitting directly on Mill Pond. Open floor plan withe vaulted ceilings with lighting fans and skylights. Large dining area leads to oversize deck providing an ideal spot for entertaining friends and families or just enjoying sunsets. Large side yard for gardening and entertaining.Private retreat-like neighborhood tucked off the main roads yet close and

    Robert McCormack Laforce Realty Corp.

    28 Lakeview Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Standish Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,737

    Last Listing Agent Christine Medeiros Kokopelli Realty, LLC

    41 Standish Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /17

      Est $465,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      107 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Askin Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

  • /30

    $329,000

    $221K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,495,455 per Acre

    391 Onset Ave, Wareham, MA 02538

    Prime redevelopment opportunity in East Wareham’s Village District within close proximity to Onset Village and beautiful Onset Beach. This prominent property on Onset Avenue is currently improved with a church building situated on approximately 9,500 square feet (0.22 acres) and offers exceptional potential for residential, mixed-use, institutional, or commercial uses (subject to approvals).

    Debra Lovelace Churchill Properties

    391 Onset Ave, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    41 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,168

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Phelan Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    41 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /25

      Est $340,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lucido Lucido Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft

    10 East Blvd, Onset, MA 02558

    Situated across from the tranquil waters of the East River in Onset, this year-round, 180 degree waterview cottage offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of coastal New England charm. Drop your kayak just a few feet from your front door or launch your boat at Broad Cove boat ramp! This cherished home has been a haven of memories for its owners, and now it awaits its next chapter. Just a stone's

    James Obrien Keller Williams Realty

    10 East Blvd, Onset, MA 02558
  • /15

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5 Douglas Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,266

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Artiano West Light Realty LLC

    5 Douglas Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /31

      Est $556,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Agawam Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Agawam Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Morgan Jane Coit Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $4,444,444 per Acre

    13 Storer St, Wareham, MA 02571

    These 2 lots are being sold together, both are adjacent to 270 Onset Avenue, can be bought as a package with the restaurant which is listing number 73512165. Rare redevelopment possibility!

    Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

    13 Storer St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    40 Sunset Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,884

    Last Listing Agent Deric Lipski Keller Williams Realty

    40 Sunset Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /20

      Est $394,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      58 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Roberts Cape Cod Ken Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home