4,269

Homes in ZIP Code 02538

Section Image
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    88 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,734

    Last Listing Agent Dj Gendreau Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    88 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /36

      Est $389,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      50 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Dodge Atlantic Properties

  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1 Michael Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,589

    Last Listing Agent James Freeley eXp Realty

    1 Michael Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /42

      Est $545,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Moor Marble House Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    51 W Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Freedman Sotheby's International Realty

    51 W Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02558
    • /38

      Est $339,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Dove Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Dove Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Polillio William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /9

    $749,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Beacon St - Unit 33 Unit 33, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fanning Ellington Realty

    1 Beacon St - Unit 33 Unit 33, Wareham, MA 02558
    • /23

      Est $418,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Albatross Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10 Albatross Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,750
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul White Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

  • /36

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8 Albatross Ave, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,718

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Crisman Redfin Corp.

    8 Albatross Ave, Wareham, MA 02538
    • /35

      Est $571,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Wareham Lake Shore Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      83 Wareham Lake Shore Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Poley Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

  • /68

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    32 Rickey Ln, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie-Ann Webster Today Real Estate

    32 Rickey Ln, Wareham, MA 02538
    • /41

      Est $695,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Wareham Lake Shore Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      59 Wareham Lake Shore Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cahill RE/MAX

  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Madeline St, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mastria Canalside Properties

    6 Madeline St, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /12

      Est $411,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Wareham Lake Shore Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      76 Wareham Lake Shore Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cahill RE/MAX

  • /13

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    126 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,377

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Payzant Real Estate, Inc.

    126 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /4

      Est $436,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Restful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      40 Restful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,610
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesidia Brousseau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    49 Kins Ct, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Augustson Conway - Wareham

    49 Kins Ct, Wareham, MA 02558
    • /24

      Est $440,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      43 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeke Gomez LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,362

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Andreson ALANTE Real Estate

    4 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /19

      Est $463,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      45 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Spicuzza Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

  • /28

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,252

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sprowl Cape Landing Real Estate

    11 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /12

      Est $463,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      40 Leisure Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zeke Gomez LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    259 Park Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,404

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Footit Conway - Lakeville

    259 Park Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /17

      Est $466,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 24, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Johnson Johnson Bayside Real Estate

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 24, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /41

      Est $514,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Moor Marble House Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    46 Kins Ct, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Augustson Conway - Wareham

    46 Kins Ct, Wareham, MA 02558
    • /32

      Est $453,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      25 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lowell Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $577,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15 6th St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    15 6th St, Wareham, MA 02538
    • /41

      Est $420,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      30 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Frates RE/MAX

  • /14

    $154,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 34, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thompson Fathom Realty MA

    3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 34, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /61

      Est $472,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Willey Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    185 Onset Ave Unit O, Onset, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Forsberg The Realty Cape Cod

    185 Onset Ave Unit O, Onset, MA 02558
    • /9

      Est $426,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hideaway Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22 Hideaway Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    95 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,482

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hohmann Today Real Estate, Inc.

    95 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
    • /18

      Est $534,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Shangri la Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      44 Shangri la Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Tosca Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion

  • /13

    $739,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6 Beacon St Unit 79, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fanning Ellington Realty

    6 Beacon St Unit 79, Wareham, MA 02558
    • /27

      Est $465,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mayflower Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12 Mayflower Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron R. Ford, Jr. Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    45 Kins Ct, Onset, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Augustson Conway - Wareham

    45 Kins Ct, Onset, MA 02558
    • /36

      Est $493,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Shangri la Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 Shangri la Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Murley Divito Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home