7,942

Homes in ZIP Code 18040

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $1,012,424 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    1008 Fairway Dr Unit 40, Easton, PA 18040

    Enjoy the comfort and convenience of The Aspen, a single-family home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square feet of living space. A charming Wrap-Around Porch welcomes you home and offers the perfect spot to relax outdoors. Inside, past the 2-Story Foyer, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the Great Room, Kitchen, and Dining Room, with a private Study for added

    Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    1008 Fairway Dr Unit 40, Easton, PA 18040
  • /17

    $717,705 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2857 Brinker Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,537

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Smith Segal and Morel, Inc.

    2857 Brinker Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /40

      Est $583,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Wagon Wheel Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1426 Wagon Wheel Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harrington BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

  • /2

    $508,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    Sommet - LW Plan at The Fields at Lafayette Way - Twin Villas, Easton, PA 18040

    Sommet- LW is a Twin Villa floor plan designed by Kay Builders, with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms for The Fields at Lafayette Way active adult 55+ community.

    Kay Builders Builder
    1535 Arndt Rd Unit 36764982, Easton, PA 18040
  • /29

    $439,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    204 Tuscany Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,509

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sands Coldwell Banker Residential

    204 Tuscany Dr, Easton, PA 18040
    • /15

      Est $391,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Vera Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1300 Vera Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonidas Pitaoulis Keller Williams Northampton

  • /26

    $443,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    1258 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    Stunning 3-Bedroom Ranch in Highly Desirable Forks Township. Discover this rare single-level ranch in sought-after Forks Township- Easy access to major routes, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Enter through a gracious foyer with open staircase to the fully finished lower level. The expansive living room features soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing or

    Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    1258 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /36

    $432,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2041 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,415

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rusin Realty One Group Exclusive

    2041 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040
    • /38

      Est $361,755 Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Gillian Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2535 Gillian Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stager CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

  • /41

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    742 Biltmore Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    First Time on the Market! Make your appointment today to see this LOVELY RANCH Home located in the highly sought after Jacob's Farm 55+ Senior Living Community! The largest floor plan in this community, the Linden - A thoughtful layout that is great for ENTERTAINING and HOSTING company. This Kitchen is fully equipped and features an abundance of wood cabinets and CENTER ISLAND with SNACK BAR!

    Ashley Carrigan Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    742 Biltmore Ave, Easton, PA 18040
  • /52

    $614,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1456 Hennaberry Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,635

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1456 Hennaberry Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /43

      Est $470,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Lindenwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1277 Lindenwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Carrigan Keller Williams Northampton

  • /3

    $530,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    Foxgrove I - LW Plan at The Fields at Lafayette Way, Easton, PA 18040

    Highlighted Features: Gracious Entry Foyer Leads to Family Room w/ Cathedral Ceiling Dining Room & Optional Adjacent Sunroom Kitchen Island Snack Counter w/ Seating for 5, Pocket Office & Walk-In Pantry Master Suite w/ Huge Walk-In Closet Well-Placed Laundry Room w/ 2-Way Access

    Kay Builders Builder
    1535 Arndt Rd Unit 36764829, Easton, PA 18040
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5 Holly Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,907

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Martenis BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    5 Holly Ct, Easton, PA 18040
    • /50

      Est $447,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1229 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /86

    $570,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft

    1785 Clarendon Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    Prepare to be captivated by 1785 Clarendon Drive, a stately brick-front residence that perfectly blends sophisticated elegance with the warmth of a true home. Nestled on a lush 1/3-acre corner lot, this impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem offers 3,097 square feet of meticulously finished living space designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. From the moment you step

    Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

    1785 Clarendon Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $848,727 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4809 Farrcroft Dr Unit 89, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,156

    Last Listing Agent Nicolise Barr Tuskes Realty

    4809 Farrcroft Dr Unit 89, Easton, PA 18040
    • /51

      Est $432,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1247 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors

  • /26

    $76,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    15 Canterbury Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    Located in a quiet 55+ community, this affordable and available home is convenient to shopping, dining, recreation, and major routes. This manufactured gem features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, attractive stone fireplace in living room, and an HVAC system less than 2 years old. Spacious fully equipped kitchen with adjoining laundry room, plenty of closets, and an off-street parking spot are

    Gina Pretopapa RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    15 Canterbury Ct, Easton, PA 18040
  • /29

    $438,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    223 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lafayette Hills - Twins

    223 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
    • /17

      Est $462,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1365 Briarwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rennard Clayton Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /62

    $769,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,452 Sq Ft

    2705 Fringe Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    Welcome to 2705 Fringe Lane! A beautifully appointed home in a desirable Easton neighborhood, offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath spread across 3,852 sq. ft. of elegant living space.Designed for both comfort and style, this home features a fully finished basement perfect for hobbies, crafts or an extended friends and family retreat. Plus a 3 car garage for ample

    Mary Schaub IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    2705 Fringe Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /62

    $450,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1965 Jenkins Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,678

    Last Listing Agent Shona Joyner Weichert Realtors

    1965 Jenkins Dr, Easton, PA 18040
    • /137

      Est $667,768 Not Listed For Sale

      4458 Steeplechase Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4458 Steeplechase Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,990
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Hacker RE/MAX

  • /31

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2270 Jeannette Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained townhouse located in the desirable Forks area of Easton. Featuring attractive stone and vinyl siding, this home offers both curb appeal and modern comfort.Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan with hardwood flooring throughout the entire main level. The kitchen and dining area overlook the bright and welcoming family room,

    Stephen Servis Homestarr Realty

    2270 Jeannette Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    505 Trails End Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,590

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rogers Keller Williams Northampton

    505 Trails End Ct, Easton, PA 18040
    • /50

      Est $702,724 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Garden Ct, Easton, PA 18040

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      875 Garden Ct, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Woodring RE/MAX

  • /3

    $839,899 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    4869 Farrcroft Dr Unit 85B, Easton, PA 18040

    Designed with functionality in mind, the Morgan features a flowing, open-concept Kitchen, Dining Nook, and Great Room that are the heart of this home. As you enter through the 2-Car Garage, you’ll find a Mudroom that’s perfect for dropping off items like shoes, coats, or anything else you’d prefer to store. Just beyond, the expansive main living area awaits. Windows line the wall of the Great

    Nicolise Barr Tuskes Realty

    4869 Farrcroft Dr Unit 85B, Easton, PA 18040
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    201 Frost Hollow Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,498

    Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    201 Frost Hollow Rd, Easton, PA 18040
    • /65

      Est $709,372 Not Listed For Sale

      865 Garden Ct, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      865 Garden Ct, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Johnson United Real Estate

  • /27

    $496,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    228 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    Spring 2026 Delivery! The highly desirable Derby by D.R. Horton is a new construction home plan featuring 1,950 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The Derby is everything you’re looking for, without compromise! The foyer of the home opens up into a spacious, bright great room. This open concept space flows into the casual dining area and then the kitchen. The

    David Bruckner D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    228 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    195 Park Ridge Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,803

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jo Hartshorne Howard Hanna TheFrederickGroup

    195 Park Ridge Dr, Easton, PA 18040
    • /26

      Est $289,409 Not Listed For Sale

      5640 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5640 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strohl Peak Properties PA

  • /22

    $327,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1924 Alex Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    Modern 5-Year-Old Townhouse in Penns Ridge This beautifully updated 5-year-old townhouse in the desirable Penns Ridge community offers contemporary living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home features new flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and fresh carpeting. Enter at ground level through the garage foyer into an unfinished recreation area, providing flexible

    Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    1924 Alex Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /71

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    760 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,573

    Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby Freeby Lai Real Estate

    760 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040
    • /51

      Est $821,845 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Cherry Ave, Easton, PA 18040

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1916 Cherry Ave, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Thomas-Markland Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville

  • /27

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    131 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    The Penwell by D.R. Horton is a new construction, two-story home plan featuring 2,159 sq.ft. of open living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. The main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in pantry, as well as a flex room that’s ideal for a formal dining room or home office, you decide how it’s used! The kitchen opens onto a spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    131 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2638 Harvest Dr S, Easton, PA 18040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,290

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Bragg BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    2638 Harvest Dr S, Easton, PA 18040
    • /28

      Est $692,166 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Farrcroft Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4513 Farrcroft Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Lombardi BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /49

    $589,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    1222 Sycamore Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Shawnee Ridge neighborhood. This charming Colonial features a classic combination of brick and vinyl siding, set on a desirable corner lot with a clean, manicured lawn and mature pine trees that provide excellent privacy. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring, along with a thoughtfully updated interior. The kitchen was

    Leena Dhawan Weichert Realtors

    1222 Sycamore Ave, Easton, PA 18040

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home