7,940

Homes in ZIP Code 18040

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    94 Pennsylvania Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,594

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loebsack The Real Estate Firm&PropMngmt

    94 Pennsylvania Ave, Easton, PA 18042
    • /49

      Est $611,094 Not Listed For Sale

      2656 Homestead Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2656 Homestead Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX

  • /37

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    891 Biltmore Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    If you're ready to downsize & are looking for care-free living,this is it!* This 55+ Private Community, the Village at Fox Crossing may befor you!* Corner lot detached 2-3 bedroom ranch home with over 1800+ sq.ft.*Spacious open concept w/ beautifully sunlit rooms & new hardwood floors*This was once the model home for the development!** Entire home hasbeen re-painted w/ a

    Mario Castanhas IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    891 Biltmore Ave, Easton, PA 18040
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6348 3rd Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,512

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Karedis HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    6348 3rd Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /56

      Est $679,189 Not Listed For Sale

      2759 Brinker Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2759 Brinker Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Sussick IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

  • /34

    $284,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    1360 Silo Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    Enjoy an exceptional lifestyle in this vibrant 55+ active community. This well-maintained home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with a spacious kitchen and an open-concept living and dining area. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and a stunning palladium window that fills the space with natural light. The bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower and elegant tile

    Dilene Miller Keller Williams Allentown

    1360 Silo Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2201 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,729

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wukitsch Redfin Corporation

    2201 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /40

      Est $632,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2786 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2786 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Goldstein CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    909 Iron Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,816

    Last Listing Agent Tom Woodring RE/MAX Real Estate

    909 Iron Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /17

      Est $269,082 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      247 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /37

    $999,900 Open Sun 1AM - 3PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,622 Sq Ft

    912 Fairway Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    Nestled beside a picturesque golf course, this modern multigenerational home—built in 2023—offers five to six spacious bedrooms and five full bathrooms, blending luxury with everyday comfort. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for gatherings and daily living.Outdoor living is a true highlight. Enjoy a

    Harvinder Kaur Weichert Realtors

    912 Fairway Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /34

    $445,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2096 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,580

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    2096 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /16

      Est $267,240 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      243 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /93

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1949 Bushkill Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    Well-maintained contemporary home situated on a 0.65-acre lot in Forks Township. Built in 2010, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space with an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings, and ample natural light. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the dining and living areas, providing a functional layout for a variety of uses. The first-floor bedroom includes custom

    Rudy Amelio Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    1949 Bushkill Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15 Holly Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,248

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mesch RE/MAX Real Estate

    15 Holly Ct, Easton, PA 18040
    • /17

      Est $272,718 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      217 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /31

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    2248 Alex Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    Want to be in desirable in desirable Forks Township? This is the prefect opportunity, This well maintained Town home is in the subdivision of Penns Ridge. The foyer features a huge closet, high ceilings, entry into the 1 car garage. There is a large room perfect for an office that has a sliding walk out door to a fenced in yard. Step up to the second level open floor plan that includes a dining

    Roy Sjolund BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    2248 Alex Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    517 Apple Hill Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,448

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kamaci Home Team Real Estate

    517 Apple Hill Dr, Easton, PA 18040
    • /15

      Est $276,581 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      213 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,400
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /57

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    764 Mohican Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    Nestled in the highly desirable community of Forks Township, this beautifully maintained home at 764 Mohican Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience! Featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light, this inviting property boasts an open and functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter

    William Safranek EXP Realty LLC

    764 Mohican Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /66

    $670,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    425 Chief Tatamy St, Tatamy Borough, PA 18045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,342

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

    425 Chief Tatamy St, Tatamy Borough, PA 18045
    • /15

      Est $276,653 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      209 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,400
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • /35

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1314 Lindenwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    Welcome to low maintenance living in desirable Forks Township! This home offers the convenience of one-floor living with bedrooms located on the main level.Step into the foyer which opens up to a spacious living room / dining area featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a bright central gathering space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring and a

    Loni Hepner RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1314 Lindenwood Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /58

    $401,700 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2055 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,370

    Last Listing Agent Randyl Walters Keller Williams Real Estate

    2055 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040
    • /15

      Est $278,138 Not Listed For Sale

      1990 Mercer Way, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1990 Mercer Way, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /3

    $549,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    Reynolds I - LW Plan at The Fields at Lafayette Way, Easton, PA 18040

    Highlighted Features: Elegant Entry Foyer Leads to Great Room w/ Unique Architectural Ceiling Formal Living Room or Optional 3rd Bedroom Plus Study Spacious Kitchen w/ Snack Counter & Breakfast Area & Separate Dining Area for Large Gatherings Laundry Room Positioned for Multi-Tasking Sunroom & 2-Sided Fireplace Options

    Kay Builders Builder
    1535 Arndt Rd Unit 36764831, Easton, PA 18040
  • /31

    $218,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    673 Rosecliff Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Szilagyi BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    673 Rosecliff Dr, Easton, PA 18040
    • /17

      Est $274,571 Not Listed For Sale

      1982 Mercer Way, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1982 Mercer Way, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /28

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    636 San Simeon Place, Easton, PA 18040

    Rare builder’s model on a premium corner lot in sought-after Jacob’s Farms (55+), offering bright, open one-floor living with large windows and classic Palladian accents. The well-designed kitchen features a center island with pendant lighting, pantry, and abundant storage, flowing easily into spacious living areas ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. The private primary suite includes a

    Barry Miles Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    636 San Simeon Place, Easton, PA 18040
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1201 Friendly Tavern Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1791

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,103

    Last Listing Agent Janice Pigga RE/MAX Real Estate

    1201 Friendly Tavern Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /17

      Est $274,488 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      242 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /2

    $504,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    Renard - LW Plan at The Fields at Lafayette Way - Twin Villas, Easton, PA 18040

    Renard - LW is a Twin Villa floor plan designed by Kay Builders, with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms for The Fields at Lafayette Way active adult 55+ community.

    Kay Builders Builder
    1535 Arndt Rd Unit 36764838, Easton, PA 18040
  • /14

    $175,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5519 Lower Mud Run Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,291

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    5519 Lower Mud Run Rd, Easton, PA 18040
    • /17

      Est $271,721 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      234 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /28

    $633,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    102 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    The Galen by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction home plan featuring 2,792 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The Galen is popular for a reason! Off the foyer is the flex room, use this space can be used as a dining room, home office or children’s play area! The kitchen featuring a large, modern island opens up to the dining area and great room, you will

    D.R. Horton Builder
    102 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2460 Gillian Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,335

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wagner BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    2460 Gillian Ln, Easton, PA 18040
    • /15

      Est $270,594 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      230 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katey Lenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • /35

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    1929 Alex Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    Modern Townhome Living in Hillside Planned Community! Move right in and enjoy low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome that truly shows like new. Perfectly located in Forks Township, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a welcoming tiled foyer that leads to a bright, open-concept main level designed for

    Kelly Houston Keller Williams Northampton

    1929 Alex Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /48

    $595,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2555 Steele Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,342

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Nettis BHHS Fox & Roach Center Valley

    2555 Steele Ln, Easton, PA 18040

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home