325

Recently Sold Homes in 18040

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $577,490 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    311 Knollwood Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,000

    D.R. Horton Lafayette Hills

    311 Knollwood Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /11

    $285,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22 Fort Lee Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,673

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Nicusanti RE/MAX Real Estate

    22 Fort Lee Ct, Easton, PA 18040
  • /57

    $210,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    640 Biltmore Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bernsdorf EXP Realty LLC

    640 Biltmore Ave, Easton, PA 18040
  • /52

    $850,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    306 Paxinosa Rd W, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,133

    Last Listing Agent Petrina Unger Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    306 Paxinosa Rd W, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $741,998 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4816 Farrcroft Dr Unit 115, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Peck Tuskes Realty

    4816 Farrcroft Dr Unit 115, Easton, PA 18040
  • /61

    $870,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2638 Hollow View Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,959

    Last Listing Agent Sami Lerit Keller Williams Allentown

    2638 Hollow View Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $527,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1800 Clarendon Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,021

    Last Listing Agent Donna Apgar JPAR Action Realty

    1800 Clarendon Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /39

    $498,990 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    224 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lafayette Hills - Twins

    224 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /23

    $529,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    324 Knollwood Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,784

    Last Listing Agent Ulrike Rosenfield D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    324 Knollwood Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /20

    $606,490 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    109 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lafayette Hills

    109 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    238 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,262

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    238 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /36

    $259,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1421 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,489

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Paranee Paranee Properties

    1421 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040
  • /22

    $352,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2058 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,695

    Last Listing Agent David Lichtenwalner BHHS - Choice Properties

    2058 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2665 Pond Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,066

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Heller Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    2665 Pond Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $920,326 Sold May 06, 2026

    1350 Lorton Dr Unit 56, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    1350 Lorton Dr Unit 56, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    301 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,972

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Torres BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    301 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040
  • /94

    $587,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    293 Crown View Ave, Stockertown, PA 18083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,353

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors

    293 Crown View Ave, Stockertown, PA 18083
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    507 Apple Blossom Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,107

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Houston Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    507 Apple Blossom Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $541,990 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    310 Knollwood Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,378

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    310 Knollwood Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /4

    $352,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4293 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1770

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,820

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hrousis Coldwell Banker Residential

    4293 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1700 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,071

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Trigas-Pfefferle Haven Real Estate Collective

    1700 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /62

    $450,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    308 Jubilee Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,774

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors

    308 Jubilee Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2755 Destiny Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,043

    Last Listing Agent Woody Howell Real Estate of America

    2755 Destiny Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /18

    $287,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1500 Harvest Dr W, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,279

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Godown BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    1500 Harvest Dr W, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $548,455 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    860 Veneto Ct Unit 67, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    860 Veneto Ct Unit 67, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    851 Mohican Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,356

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Martenis BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    851 Mohican Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /49

    $498,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1418 Richmond Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,371

    Last Listing Agent Judi Youssef Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    1418 Richmond Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6336 5th Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,585

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fadrowski Century 21 Ramos Realty

    6336 5th Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6 Brandywine Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,692

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Clark EXP Realty LLC

    6 Brandywine Ct, Easton, PA 18040
  • /28

    $599,490 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    103 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lafayette Hills

    103 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2413 Treeline Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,607

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Totten Weichert Realtors

    2413 Treeline Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /29

    $419,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    241 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R. Horton Realty of PA

    241 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /23

    $639,490 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    123 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $658,281

123 Winding Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $941,023 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1004 Hillside Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilliam Zawarski Nic Zawarski and Sons REALTORS

    1004 Hillside Ave, Easton, PA 18042
  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4731 Farrcroft Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,796

4731 Farrcroft Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /46

    $425,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2037 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,371

    Last Listing Agent Sureya Lococo RE/MAX Real Estate

    2037 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /49

    $670,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2688 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,928

    Last Listing Agent Shabana Pathan Keller Williams Northampton

    2688 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /46

    $610,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2922 Sheffield Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,416

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimmel Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    2922 Sheffield Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /30

    $366,825 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2470 Hawthorn Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,391

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    2470 Hawthorn Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /77

    $295,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    115 Marruth Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,236

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas D'Egidio Coletta Commercial Realty

    115 Marruth Ave, Easton, PA 18040

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home