4

Eau Claire, MI Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    5494 Old Pipestone Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111

    This 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath farmhouse sits on 34 beautiful acres in a peaceful rural Michigan setting, including about 25 tillable acres currently rented to a nearby farmer (lease up for renewal in March). The home is ready to be loved again and offers a fantastic opportunity to bring your vision and updates to life. The main floor features a primary suite added in 2008 for convenient main level

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Kennedy

    Keller Williams Realty SWM

    (269) 230-2363

    5494 Old Pipestone Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111
  • /9

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $28,949 per Acre

    4161 Orchard Hurst Dr, Eau Claire, MI 49111

    Tucked into a peaceful setting in Eau Claire, this 1.38-acre parcel offers the space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. Whether you're planning a custom build, a weekend retreat, or a smart land investment, you'll love the extra room for a yard, garden, or outbuilding—and the quiet, country feel that makes Southwest Michigan so appealing. Conveniently located with easy access while

    Agent Photo

    Tim Burkey

    EXP Realty

    (269) 430-2471

    4161 Orchard Hurst Dr, Eau Claire, MI 49111
  • /39

    $769,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    7937 Hochberger Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111

    A excellent 5 bedroom 2 bath farm home located on 6.45 acres of fruit with excellent support buildings! Including cold storage facility and refrigerated rooms. A great Multi-generational compound possibility.Some of the varietiesinclude: Honey Crisp, Red free, Johnna Gold, Golden and Red delicious, molly red and asian pears

    Agent Photo

    Scott McLauchlin

    McLauchlin Realty, Inc.

    (269) 390-6760

    7937 Hochberger Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111
  • /40

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    7349 E Main St, Eau Claire, MI 49111

    Come see this spacious 4 bedroom country home on the outskirts of Eau Claire. The home has over 3,000 finished square feet with two bedrooms on the main floor and two more in the walkout lower level. Full bathroom on each level, three fireplaces, huge living room as well as another spacious family room with wood walls and ceiling. Two-stall attached garage with stairs to basement, 24' x 24'