33,610

Eau Claire, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    3003 8th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome home to this super cute 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in Eau Claire! Perfectly located right across from the elementary school and just minutes from downtown, this home offers both convenience and charm. Inside, you’ll love the beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout, along with a recently remodeled bathroom that brings a fresh, modern touch. The layout is functional

    Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

    3003 8th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /37

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2255 Vesterheim St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    2255 Vesterheim StreetEau Claire WI 54703Available 04/01/2026!$2,895/ monthSpacious with modern touches, this four-bedroom, three and half-bathroom single family home is the perfect residence for families or anyone looking for a comfortable living space in a great location! A simple, reliable smart home system makes everyday living easier! This home features a

    2255 Vesterheim St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /38

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1206 Nixon Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,100

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1206 Nixon Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /39

      Est $514,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Corydon Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      406 Corydon Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Ong Donnellan Real Estate

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $216,957 per Acre

    3220 Neptune Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Rare Vacant Lot on Eau Claire North Side in sought after neighborhood locally know as "The Planets". Build your dream home on this 0.23-acre lot located on Eau Claire’s north side in desirable established neighborhood! This property offers a great opportunity to design and create exactly what you want—whether it’s your first home, an investment property, or a custom build. The lot sits in an

    Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3220 Neptune Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1820 Evergreen Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,489

    Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

    1820 Evergreen Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /30

      Est $386,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      3824 Claymore Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3824 Claymore Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

  • /31

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    4409 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Located in one of Eau Claire’s premier neighborhoods, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience! Close to the mall, parks, sledding hill, and ice skating rink, this property features 3 bedrooms on the main level, an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, stainless steel appliances,

    Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    4409 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1903 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 733% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,355

    Last Listing Agent Tria Thao eXp Realty LLC

    1903 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /40

      Est $423,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3630 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,999
      • Apr 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Escher Escher Real Estate

  • /31

    $355,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2837 Patrick John Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    An exceptional opportunity to own a nearly new twin home in the desirable ,urban neighborhood of Galloway Flatts. Showcasing stylish finishes and a thoughtfully designed floor plan feels fresh and modern.The warm entrance welcomes you to a timeless, kitchen design with SS appliances and an open & inviting great room. The 4-season room is flooded w/natural light & gives you that perfect 'me time"

    Chris Becker Becker Real Estate Group

    2837 Patrick John Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    127 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,374

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier Realty

    127 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $304,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Patton St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3607 Patton St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Regina Mauer C21 Affiliated

  • /38

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    1812 Sloan St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Better than new and already dialed in, this 2024-built two-story home on Eau Claire’s West Side delivers modern design without the wait, mess, or surprises of new construction. The main level features an open, functional layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings, and a clean, modern aesthetic. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops, a pantry, stainless steel

    Paul Canfield Copper Key Realty & Waterfront

    1812 Sloan St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1803 N 90th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,371

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Rihn Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1803 N 90th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /2

      Est $366,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3652 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3652 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $324,900

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Ruesch Kleven Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1536 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    3 bedroom 1 bath home on Eau Claire's East Hill. Property has a 24'x24' two car garage. Office in the upper level would make a great walk-in closet. This home has been well cared for and is clean and ready for the next owners. Furnace and a/c were replaced in 2021 and Apco X Ultra whole house air purifier installed Nov 2025. Home has been pre-inspected.

    Eric Borst Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1536 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /58

    $403,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3012 W Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,306

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3012 W Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /2

      Est $307,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      3633 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3633 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Julie Brown Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $52,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $74,286 per Acre

    Lot 89 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Some of the most beautiful lots in the Eau Claire School District, with water laterals already installed. Enjoy your own out of this world rec center, in-ground pool, game courts, attached 55-acre park with 20-acre pond. Use builder of your choice. Now priced to sell fast! Open to all builders!

    Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    Lot 89 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2607 6th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,742

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hake Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    2607 6th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /40

      Est $365,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3604 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mickelson C21 Affiliated

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 36,999 Sq Ft
    • $88,298 per Acre

    4419 Twin Oaks Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Rare South Side Eau Claire lot! No builder restrictions! Almost a full acre on Eau Claire's south side near Oakwood Mall on quiet cul-de-sac. Ideal location close to Highway 93 & 53, I-94, shopping, dining and parks. No builder restrictions allow you to choose your favorite builder to build now or wait until you are ready. Call today to schedule your showing!

    Jim Krimpelbein Realty ONE Group Limitless

    4419 Twin Oaks Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1011 6th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,202

    Last Listing Agent Tina Theisen RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1011 6th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /12

      Est $669,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      3722 Goldridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3722 Goldridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 656 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $294,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    1953 Francis St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Charming and well-maintained 1.5-story home on Eau Claire’s west side! This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers a functional layout with a bright and sunny dining area that flows nicely into the living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The interior has been fully professionally painted & new upper-level carpeting giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy the convenience

    Angela Kahl Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1953 Francis St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2934 Neptune Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,497

    Last Listing Agent Emily Staples~ The Yakesh Team C21 Affiliated

    2934 Neptune Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Lila Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3940 Lila Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,750
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Tiry Team Tiry Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $46,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $97,872 per Acre

    Lot 120 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    Lot 120 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3235 W Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,895

    Last Listing Agent Jim Krimpelbein Realty ONE Group Limitless

    3235 W Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /26

      Est $251,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Pomona Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2627 Pomona Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dunham CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /2

    $54,900

    $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $77,324 per Acre

    2628 Eagle Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Princeton Valley is Eau Claire's premiere residential community located just off of the HWY 53 Bypass & the North Crossing/HWY 312. Building sites are designed in harmony w/nature's surroundings, the natural environment, & the adjacent golf course. Because of its uniqueness, rolling topography, wooded & private lots, inspiring views, & golf course lots, Princeton Valley provides the opportunity

    Neil Haselwander Haselwander Real Estate

    2628 Eagle Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4621 Trilogy Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,867

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ritsch RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    4621 Trilogy Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /15

      Est $319,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      3024 Rose St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3024 Rose St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • May 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

  • /2

    $49,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,099 Sq Ft
    • $238,870 per Acre

    4034 La Salle St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Princeton Valley is Eau Claire's premiere residential community located just off of the Hwy 53 Bypass & North Crossing/Hwy 312. These new building sites are designed in harmony w/nature's surroundings & adjacent to Princeton Valley Golf Course. Because of it's uniqueness, rolling topography & inspiring views, Princeton Valley provides the opportunity for your custom built home.

    Neil Haselwander Haselwander Real Estate

    4034 La Salle St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2504 E Princeton Ave Unit 651, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,537

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Raven Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    2504 E Princeton Ave Unit 651, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /27

      Est $366,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Harless Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4321 Harless Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Ruesch Kleven Real Estate Inc

  • /10

    $338,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4901 Woodland Park Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Check out this Bilevel Twin Home. This is the Riley Plan and is located in a great location on Eau Claires southside in Timber Bluff. Complete with high quality finishes, appliance package and an irrigated and sodded yard. This home is located in an HOA that covers lawn mowing, fertilizing and snow removal. Model unit can be viewed at 4973 Woodland Park Drive.

    Steve Wiggins SW Realty LLC

    4901 Woodland Park Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2508 Mont Claire Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,695

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    2508 Mont Claire Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /2

      Est $387,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      4130 Harless Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4130 Harless Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home