1,098

Recently Sold Eau Claire, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $371,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3418 Remington Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,738

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3418 Remington Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3009 Kern Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,839

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    3009 Kern Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3152 Hope Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,208

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Larson Clearview Realty, LLC~Black River Falls

    3152 Hope Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /55

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1515 Deerfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hall Hall Realty Group LLC

    1515 Deerfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /12

    $171,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    324 Mead St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,555

    Last Listing Agent Amber Steffel Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    324 Mead St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /39

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2107 Valmont Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,566

    Last Listing Agent Sara Capecchi EXP Realty, LLC

    2107 Valmont Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /25

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2511 Somona Pkwy, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,303

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    2511 Somona Pkwy, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3233 Potter Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,358

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Annis Hometown Realty Group

    3233 Potter Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /22

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    109 Lilac St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,511

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cadotte Westconsin Realty LLC

    109 Lilac St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1814 Lynnette Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,959

    Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

    1814 Lynnette Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3811 Boardwalk St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,641

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    3811 Boardwalk St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $670,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    E4495 Golf View Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,008

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    E4495 Golf View Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $274,919

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    523 Hagman St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

    523 Hagman St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /27

    $436,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    E4180 Woodfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,333

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Gilley Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    E4180 Woodfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • 254 Monte Carlo Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    254 Monte Carlo Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Palubicki Shorewest, Realtors

    254 Monte Carlo Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /23

    $473,321

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1259 Plum Creek Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jesperson ~ Jesperson Group Eau Claire Realty LLC

    1259 Plum Creek Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $311,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    609 E Polk Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,368

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carlson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    609 E Polk Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /33

    $452,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6002 Tower Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,666

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    6002 Tower Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /21

    $167,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    907 Birch St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,701

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    907 Birch St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2608 Crestwood Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,326

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rico Eau Claire Realty LLC

    2608 Crestwood Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3419 Gerrard Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,187

    Last Listing Agent House RE/MAX Results/EC RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    3419 Gerrard Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /9

    $144,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 48 Roma St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $55,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thiess RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    Lot 48 Roma St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2123 8th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,819

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bump Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    2123 8th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /6

    $249,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 1 County Highway F, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $16,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 1 County Highway F, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /36

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1122 Barland St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,147

    Last Listing Agent Jill Chumas-King Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1122 Barland St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /37

    $237,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    603 Dodge St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,592

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yakesh C21 Affiliated

    603 Dodge St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    933 Cedar St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,715

    Last Listing Agent Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    933 Cedar St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /25

    $463,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4919 Woodlands Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

4919 Woodlands Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3316 Sanford Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,788

    Last Listing Agent Curt Newgard Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    3316 Sanford Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3608 Wintergreen Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,604

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3608 Wintergreen Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /8

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    732 Chippewa St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,963

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tauger RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    732 Chippewa St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $369,600

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2706 Nimitz St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,333

    Last Listing Agent Emily Staples~ The Yakesh Team C21 Affiliated

    2706 Nimitz St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /20

    $439,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    309 Tartan Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,271

    Last Listing Agent David FitzGerald Kleven Real Estate Inc

    309 Tartan Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3413 Mcelroy Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,385

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    3413 Mcelroy Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /13

    $182,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3209 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,773

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Iverson Donnellan Real Estate

    3209 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4217 E Hamilton Ave Unit 6, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yakesh C21 Affiliated

    4217 E Hamilton Ave Unit 6, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2832 Wellington Dr E, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,841

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Raven Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    2832 Wellington Dr E, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5221 Stonewood Dr Unit 13, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,794

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Trowbridge eXp Realty LLC

    5221 Stonewood Dr Unit 13, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /3

    $47,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 10 Powell Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $103,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yakesh C21 Affiliated

    Lot 10 Powell Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    625 N Dewey St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,042

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Stelter Align Real Estate

    625 N Dewey St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home