6,402

Homes in ZIP Code 27932

Section Image
  • /31

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    816 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,831

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    816 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /38

      Est $331,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      211 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $77,667 per Acre

    800 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    RiverSound is a beautiful, gated community along the shores of the Yeopim River in Edenton North Carolina. The community comprises more than 250 lots, including lots with more then 10 acres, known as the Farms. The subdivision has a community boat launch and dock, as well as a clubhouse and playground open to all residents. There are also park areas and viewing docks throughout. Lot 26 is a

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    800 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • 101 Kickapoo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Kickapoo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 567 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker RE/MAX Country to Coast

    101 Kickapoo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /25

      Est $216,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Wildcat Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      523 Wildcat Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $23,585 per Acre

    420 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, serenity, and convenience with this exceptional 1.06 acre-lot located in the gorgeous, gated community of Riversound. This spacious lot offers the ideal setting for building your dream home, surrounded by natural beauty and community amenities - common areas, parks, boat ramps, and gazebos for relaxing. Nestled in a tranquil environment with stunning

    Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    420 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /22

    $111,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    439 Harris Landing Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,257

    Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    439 Harris Landing Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /31

      Est $340,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Old Fish Hatchery Rd Unit 5, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5 Old Fish Hatchery Rd Unit 5, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 12, 2023

• /14

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $39,474 per Acre

    243 Wildcat Rd Unit Lot 3, Edenton, NC 27932

    Country Living at its Best!!! This large lot is listed at 2.28 acres with 100 feet of road frontage. Cleared, level and ready to be your next home address with lots of room to spread out. Just use your imagination for the possibilities of a parcel this size. Located just minutes from Historic Edenton which has been called the "Prettiest Small Town In The South" by Destination Magazine and being

    Kent Copeland Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    243 Wildcat Rd Unit Lot 3, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    306 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,661

    Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    306 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Yeopim Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      825 Yeopim Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mercer Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    107 Bandon, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover the charm of coastal living in Arrowhead Beach. This wooded homesite offers glimpses of the water and is conveniently located within a very short walking distance to community amenities including water access, sandy beach, clubhouse, and playground. A wonderful opportunity to build your primary residence or weekend escape in a relaxed waterfront community just outside historic Edenton,

    Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    107 Bandon, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /16

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    308 Zuni Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,293

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    308 Zuni Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /22

      Est $85,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Paxton Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      173 Paxton Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Above List Price
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Perez Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /14

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $134,328 per Acre

    104 Heritage Point Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Coastal gated community on the Albemarle Sound just minuets from downtown Historic Edenton's waterfront parks, restaurants, shops, galleries, and a short bike ride to town. This lot is across the street from the waterfront, but just a few houses down from the privatecommunity park which makes it convenient for access to the picnic area with firepit and pier for fishing, swimming or day

    Terry Waff CarolinaEast Real Estate

    104 Heritage Point Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1744 Ocean Hwy S, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,580

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lee Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    1744 Ocean Hwy S, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /8

      Est $77,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Schooner Landing Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      333 Schooner Landing Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /11

    $35,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE

    1006 Badham Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    This circa-1930 home is rich with character. Unlock the potential of this unique corner property in the heart of Edenton! This ±0.28-acre commercial lot with an existing structure is an opportune chance to invest, renovate, or reimagine. Featuring a metal roof and original wood-paneled interior walls that speak to its historic charm the structure is ready for your vision. Outside, the spacious,

    Maggie Bohannon Lime Rock Realty LLC

    1006 Badham Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    106 Queen Anne Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

106 Queen Anne Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Tiptoe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      218 Tiptoe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 18, 2023

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home