6,405

Homes in ZIP Code 27932

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    407 Dogwood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Sellers are offering $5000 towards buyers closing cost! Have you seen the stylish remodel on this canal front cottage in Edenton's Cape Colony neighborhood? Open concept living is on point with this home.When you are cooking or entertaining, this well designed island elevates your space. Step out onto the expansive deck for more outdoor living! The owners suite is roomy & offers a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 618-1554

    407 Dogwood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /14

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    307 N Granville St Unit B, Edenton, NC 27932

    Property Id: 1864813This nice 2-bedroom 1 bath apartment located in a quiet neighborhood located just 6 blocks from the waterfront in downtown, close to shops and restaurants. The units have been recently updated to include additional amenities such as ceiling fans; soft close cabinet doors; door mini blinds, and many more.The unit is fully electric with hardwood floors

    (984) 238-9284

    307 N Granville St Unit B, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    119 Bell Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,617

    Last Listing Agent Fran Cuthrell Carolina East Real Estate

    119 Bell Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      146 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Perez Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /41

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    7 Old Fish Hatchery Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    END UNIT TOWNHOUSE WITH DEEDED BOAT SLIP!! Enjoy easy waterfront living in this bright townhouse offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a one-car garage. The open floor plan on the main level creates a natural flow from the kitchen through the dining and living areas - perfect forentertaining or relaxed everyday living. Step outside to waterfront surroundings and savor peaceful views and easy

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 663-0887

    7 Old Fish Hatchery Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /30

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    107 Jackson St Unit Apartment C, Edenton, NC 27932

    Located in beautiful downtown Edenton! Walking distance to parks, restaurants, and in a safe, quiet neighborhood! This is an upstairs 1 large bedroom, l bath, nice living room, ceiling fans in every room….custom window shades, freshly painted with central heat and air… use of private laundry room, nice large yard with private off street parking.…tenant only pays electric…we pay water, and lawn

    107 Jackson St Unit Apartment C, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    316 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 514 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,205

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    316 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Long Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Tbd Long Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whistler United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /35

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    1347 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Welcome to 1347 Virginia Road in charming Edenton, NC!This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 1.2-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living—just minutes from historic Downtown Edenton.Step inside to find a fresh, stylish interior with thoughtful renovations throughout. The open and inviting layout makes everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Heather Whistler

    United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    (252) 680-1511

    1347 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /13

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    151 Nixons Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Waterfront property on the Albemarle sound enjoy fishing boating swimming beautiful sunrises and sunsets owner does yard maintenance. three bedroom two full bath handicap ramp on a secluded road with few houses all electric washer dryer dishwasher included taking applications will review all.

    151 Nixons Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /68

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    321 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alden Lawrence LPT Realty

    321 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Powhatan Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      114 Powhatan Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /8

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $118,000 per Acre

    100 Rockfish, Edenton, NC 27932

    Canal Front Lot - Cleared, Ready & Full of Potential!Welcome to a beautiful 0.50-acre canal front lot that has been recently cleared and is ready for your vision and dream home. Located on a peaceful section of the canal known for great fishing, this property offers easy access for canoes and kayaks out to sound—perfect for outdoor lovers and water enthusiasts. Situated outside the city

    Agent Photo

    Denise Hare

    CarolinaEast Real Estate

    (252) 376-6647

    100 Rockfish, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /5

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming Studio Apartment

    203 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio-style apartment offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features an open-concept great room that seamlessly combines the living area, kitchen, and full bathroom—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.Upstairs, a cozy loft provides a versatile space ideal for a bedroom or private retreat. The apartment is

    203 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    814 Cabarrus St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,412

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    814 Cabarrus St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /9

      Est $88,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      211 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $37,255 per Acre

    704 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful 2-acre lot available in the desirable Riversound community! This prime property is ready for your dream home, featuring a cleared building site, an installed culvert, a driveway, and a temporary power pole with panel box already in place. Enjoy access to community amenities including several parks, scenic walking trails, and a boat ramp. Nature lovers will appreciate the frequent

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 663-0364

    704 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /72

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    428 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,665

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cooper Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    428 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /15

      Est $348,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Old Fish Hatchery Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4 Old Fish Hatchery Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    112 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Lake front lot located on a cul-de-sac street in Edenton Bay Plantation. This spacious home site is located in a gated, water access neighborhood located approximately 5 minutes from Historic Edenton or The Links at Mulberry Hill with golf, tennis and a sound side pool. A public boat ramp is located less than 5 minutes away as well. The neighborhood offers numerous open spaces plus a pier to take

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 552-4027

    112 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /4

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    120 Micmac Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    120 Micmac Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Evans-Bass Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      347 Evans-Bass Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $57,851 per Acre

    316 & 320 Medical Arts, Edenton, NC 27932

    Commercial lots on Medical Arts Drive Dr, located near Davita. Very close to Hwy 17 bypass, Vidant Hospital, Shopping Center, and medical offices. Zoned Medical Arts.

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 207-0945

    316 & 320 Medical Arts, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /47

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    206 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,483

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    206 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Willow Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Willow Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brabble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /21

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    132 Bluegill Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

    Looking for a cozy cottage with deeded boat ramp & beach access on the Albemarle Sound? Attractive open floor plan offers two bedrooms, separate laundry room and a screened porch surrounded by a generous sized yard; located on a canal in Edenton's Cape Colony neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 599-5297

    132 Bluegill Cir, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /10

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    405 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    405 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /50

      Est $334,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cowpen Neck Rd Unit Lot4, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      117 Cowpen Neck Rd Unit Lot4, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $78,571 per Acre

    210 Earnhardt Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    1.4 Acre Commercial Lot located directly behind the local hospital, offering an excellent opportunity for medical office, outpatient services or commercial development. Easy access to the hospital campus and convenient proximity to major traffic routes.

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 650-8810

    210 Earnhardt Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /32

    $589,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    225 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF

    Current Estimated Value $590,469

225 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /11

      Est $211,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      401 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,800
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $461,538 per Acre

    202 E Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Welcome to Historic Edenton -- where southern charm, waterfront beauty, and small-town living come together perfectly. This beautiful homesite on E Albemarle Street offers the opportunity to build the custom home you've always dreamed of in one of North Carolina's most treasured historic towns. Imagine relaxing on your future front porch beneath mature trees, taking golf cart rides to the

    Agent Photo

    Natashia Heinrich

    Opening Doors Realty

    (252) 618-9101

    202 E Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    329 Schooner Landing Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $115,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,969

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    329 Schooner Landing Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /19

      Est $232,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Greenhall Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1235 Greenhall Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $220,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    225 Tip Toe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Here is your opportunity to own a brick ranch home in the country w a detached garage/workshop. It is ready for renovations! Featuring a living room, separate den w fireplace, dine in kitchen, laundry room, three bedrooms, two baths plus a nice shade filled yard! Sellers are packing so more photos to be added.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 374-3900

    225 Tip Toe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /22

    $324,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    119 Bridgetowne Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,559

    Last Listing Agent Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    119 Bridgetowne Ave, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Holly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      106 Holly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $18,786 per Acre

    825 Soundside Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    5.27± acres of private, wooded land offering seclusion and development potential. Older manufactured home on site is not livable — property being sold as-is. Ideal for builder, hobby farm, or private getaway. Do not enter manufactured home

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 484-6845

    825 Soundside Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /62

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    485 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,795

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    485 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /46

      Est $333,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1515 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home