4,203

Edgemere, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /77

      Est $843,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 6th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2704 6th St, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Thomas Malenski Samson Properties

    • /25

      Est $298,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Wagner Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2502 Wagner Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,900
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Snow Better Choice Real Estate

    • /65

      Est $1,225,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      3142 Main Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3142 Main Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Frey RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $401,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Lincoln Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2239 Lincoln Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Crawford Redfin Corp

    • /31

      Est $276,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      7519 Sparrows Point Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7519 Sparrows Point Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Holmes Samson Properties

    • /41

      Est $173,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      7726 N Cove Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7726 N Cove Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,900
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Cerasuolo Executive Choice Realty Inc.

    • /54

      Est $737,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      7311 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7311 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Petrik Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $415,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Oak Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2126 Oak Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $387,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2603 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Wong LPT Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $360,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Wythe Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2420 Wythe Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schoeberlein Key Bridge Realty, LLC.

    • /57

      Est $387,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Veronica Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2501 Veronica Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Burleson Advance Realty, Inc.

    • /12

      Est $413,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      7723 N Cove Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7723 N Cove Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,900
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Snow Better Choice Real Estate

    • /64

      Est $300,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      6803 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      6803 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,500
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $391,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Maple Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2511 Maple Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Eder ExecuHome Realty

    • /46

      Est $426,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      8023 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8023 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /106

      Est $778,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      6996 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6996 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Martin Realm Realty LLC

    • /46

      Est $812,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      9011 Millers Island Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9011 Millers Island Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Stephens EXP Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $363,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      7207 Orth Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7207 Orth Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cheetham LPT Realty, LLC

    • /52

      Est $439,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2714 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    • /17

      Est $298,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      907 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Thomas Malenski Samson Properties

    • /47

      Est $378,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Delmar Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3018 Delmar Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /37

      Est $412,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2207 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /8

      Est $473,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      811 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /37

      Est $321,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 N Marine Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2626 N Marine Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Phil Gerdes Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    • /43

      Est $392,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      7201 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7201 Hughes Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster

    • /8

      Est $542,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 S Snyder Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • Built 1914
      2400 S Snyder Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    • /27

      Est $276,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      3102 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    • /52

      Est $385,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      903 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricki Gross Property Executives Realty

    • /47

      Est $363,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Willow Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2821 Willow Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    • /63

      Est $411,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2820 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,100
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $311,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2211 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Turner Kevin Turner

    • /29

      Est $379,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Carolyne Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2406 Carolyne Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ray EXP Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $397,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Delmar Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3000 Delmar Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gaines Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /35

      Est $373,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2432 Lodge Farm Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Patterson EXP Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $446,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      7406 Linwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7406 Linwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /6

      Est $445,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      7511 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      7511 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Gurley Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /38

      Est $322,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      7517 Sparrows Point Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7517 Sparrows Point Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

• /28

      Est $430,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3106 Whiteway Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Malczewski LPT Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $474,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      8938 Millers Island Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8938 Millers Island Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Elliott CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    • /13

      Est $424,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      7344 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7344 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Vavasori Cummings & Co Realtors

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home