446

Recently Sold Edgewater, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Horizon Rd Unit 2301, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $420,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    6 Horizon Rd Unit 2301, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Halley Natkin Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    6 Horizon Rd Unit 2301, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1512 Palisade Ave Unit 6B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $945,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 6B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,300

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA BIANCAMANO Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 6B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 5 Horizon Rd Unit 1505, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $145,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5 Horizon Rd Unit 1505, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Athanasia Daniskas PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    5 Horizon Rd Unit 1505, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • /19

    $345,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1450 Palisade Ave Unit 3I, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,256

    Last Listing Agent Jung Choi UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    1450 Palisade Ave Unit 3I, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1500 Palisade Ave Unit 11D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $500,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1500 Palisade Ave Unit 11D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fox Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    1500 Palisade Ave Unit 11D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • /12

    $950,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 703, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brady THE MARKETING DIRECTORS INC

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 703, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23S, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $835,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23S, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armen Azarnia Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23S, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2312, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $420,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2312, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,825

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kang Good Neighbor Realty LLC

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2312, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 200 Winston Dr Unit C1619, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $800,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Winston Dr Unit C1619, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,822

    Last Listing Agent Elina Policastro Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewater

    200 Winston Dr Unit C1619, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 12 Cortland Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $2,493,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12 Cortland Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,289/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,506,695

    Last Listing Agent Michael Akkus Corcoran Infinity Properties, Edgewater

    12 Cortland Place, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 1600 Parker Ave Unit 20-21C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $660,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1600 Parker Ave Unit 20-21C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Abergel Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    1600 Parker Ave Unit 20-21C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 6 Horizon Rd Unit 604, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $200,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6 Horizon Rd Unit 604, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jacobs Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    6 Horizon Rd Unit 604, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1600 Parker Ave Unit 28J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $325,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1600 Parker Ave Unit 28J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

1600 Parker Ave Unit 28J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3416, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $360,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3416, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,624

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lee Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3416, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 18B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $635,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 18B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Dorfman Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 18B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1512 Palisade Ave Unit 18K, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,040,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 18K, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,809

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Lee Keller Williams Town Life

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 18K, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 4 Horizon Rd Unit 802, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $311,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4 Horizon Rd Unit 802, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jacobs Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    4 Horizon Rd Unit 802, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1512 Palisade Ave Unit 12G, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $918,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 12G, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,784

    Last Listing Agent Judith Miller Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 12G, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2 Horizon Rd Unit 1428, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $345,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Horizon Rd Unit 1428, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Roberts Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    2 Horizon Rd Unit 1428, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 200 Winston Dr Unit 1819, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $675,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    200 Winston Dr Unit 1819, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pierce Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    200 Winston Dr Unit 1819, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 9060 Palisade Ave Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $375,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,785

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shin Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 405, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3303, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $400,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3303, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,470

    Last Listing Agent Eun Hwang RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3303, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 201 Riverdale Dr, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $970,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    201 Riverdale Dr, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,851

    Last Listing Agent John Lupo United Real Estate

    201 Riverdale Dr, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 200 Winston Dr Unit 509, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $633,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    200 Winston Dr Unit 509, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bettina Peretti-Monaco Century 21 Calabrese Realty

    200 Winston Dr Unit 509, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 9060 Palisade Ave Unit 208, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 208, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,207

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9060 Palisade Ave Unit 208, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 250 Gorge Rd Unit 25D, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $561,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    250 Gorge Rd Unit 25D, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    250 Gorge Rd Unit 25D, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 1600 Parker Ave Unit 7J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $236,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1600 Parker Ave Unit 7J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

1600 Parker Ave Unit 7J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1600 Parker Ave Unit 7c, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $400,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1600 Parker Ave Unit 7c, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    1600 Parker Ave Unit 7c, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 200 Winston Dr Unit 2116, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $480,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    200 Winston Dr Unit 2116, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eun Jeong Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    200 Winston Dr Unit 2116, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 6 Horizon Rd Unit 2808, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $272,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6 Horizon Rd Unit 2808, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Halley Natkin Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    6 Horizon Rd Unit 2808, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1 Horizon Rd Unit 609, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $218,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1 Horizon Rd Unit 609, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Halley Natkin Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    1 Horizon Rd Unit 609, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • /35

    $880,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 505, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waldman COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    8701 Churchill Rd Unit 505, North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • 100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3202, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $655,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3202, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,486

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Friedman Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 3202, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 255 Laird Ave Unit C0009, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $620,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    255 Laird Ave Unit C0009, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,442

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Warnet Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    255 Laird Ave Unit C0009, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 255 Laird Ave Unit 1, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $617,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    255 Laird Ave Unit 1, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kim RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    255 Laird Ave Unit 1, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
  • 15 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    15 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,731

    Last Listing Agent PHAROAH LOZANO Keller Williams City Views Realty

    15 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home