250

Recently Sold Edgewood, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $254,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1457 Harford Square Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,586

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Butler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1457 Harford Square Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    605 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,367

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    605 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /50

    $316,200 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3413 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,980

    Last Listing Agent Deb Klein Real Broker, LLC

    3413 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /47

    $347,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3460 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,021

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3460 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /36

    $262,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    909 Olive Branch Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,321

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    909 Olive Branch Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /36

    $372,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1902 Juniper Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,423

    Last Listing Agent raven smith HomeSmart

    1902 Juniper Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2727 Beckon Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,279

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    2727 Beckon Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2414 Willoughby Beach Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,994

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Hebert Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    2414 Willoughby Beach Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2911 Indiansummer Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,720

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Westerlund Samson Properties

    2911 Indiansummer Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    203 Palmetto Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,532

    Last Listing Agent Angela Taylor-Carter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    203 Palmetto Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /13

    $235,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1311 Acorn Ridge Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,993

    Last Listing Agent Rich May May Realty

    1311 Acorn Ridge Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2005 Magnolia Woods Ct Unit L, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,776

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    2005 Magnolia Woods Ct Unit L, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /39

    $320,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1731 Harbinger Trail, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,375

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Flowers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1731 Harbinger Trail, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1471 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,664

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    1471 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3472 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,893

    Last Listing Agent James Travers Next Step Realty

    3472 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1862 Eloise Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,928

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Mahon Corner House Realty

    1862 Eloise Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2300 Elderberry Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,211

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Longo Northrop Realty

    2300 Elderberry Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1770 Judy Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,770

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bowers Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1770 Judy Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1822 Grempler Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,221

    Last Listing Agent Corey Johnson Keller Williams Flagship

    1822 Grempler Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    533 Jamestown Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,351

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    533 Jamestown Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    620 Yorkshire Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,779

    Last Listing Agent Kim McBride RLAH @properties

    620 Yorkshire Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /73

    $490,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2115 Nuttal Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Bustmante Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2115 Nuttal Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1701 Fountain Rock Way Unit C, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,541

    Last Listing Agent Tom Nwachukwu Century 21 Downtown

    1701 Fountain Rock Way Unit C, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1804 Harbinger Trail, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,444

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Dawson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1804 Harbinger Trail, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /18

    $199,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    955 N Angel Valley Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,998

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller High Power Realty, LLC.

    955 N Angel Valley Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3106 Raking Leaf Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,693

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bennett EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    3106 Raking Leaf Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • 1205 Van Bibber Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    $589,888 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1205 Van Bibber Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Gemcraft Homes Harford County Homes

    1205 Van Bibber Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    501 Arbor Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,318

501 Arbor Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /44

    $310,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3414 Lansdowne Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,338

    Last Listing Agent emeka ERONDU Samson Properties

    3414 Lansdowne Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1908 Bellflower Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,650

    Last Listing Agent Mecca Lewis-Shakur Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    1908 Bellflower Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1402 Joppa Forest Dr Unit R, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,890

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    1402 Joppa Forest Dr Unit R, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /48

    $271,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1406 Joppa Forest Dr Unit K, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,568

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dorsch Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1406 Joppa Forest Dr Unit K, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /46

    $377,875 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    306 Purple Place, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    306 Purple Place, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    606 Harbour Oak Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,162

    Last Listing Agent Kate Gentry-Roan Compass

    606 Harbour Oak Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    708 Tulip Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,029

    Last Listing Agent James Ferguson EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    708 Tulip Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /38

    $235,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1443 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,865

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Lewis Smart Realty, LLC

    1443 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /42

    $339,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3430 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,949

3430 Albantowne Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    306 Caspian Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,356

    Last Listing Agent Sam Jiang Cummings & Co. Realtors

    306 Caspian Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • 1207 Van Bibber Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    $599,888 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1207 Van Bibber Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Gemcraft Homes Harford County Homes

    1207 Van Bibber Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2300 Shannon Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,907

    Last Listing Agent Taran Singh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2300 Shannon Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home