250

Recently Sold Edgewood, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $160,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1435 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,861

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    1435 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    120 Crown Cir, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,823

    Last Listing Agent Dany Jones Samson Properties

    120 Crown Cir, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    815 W Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $187,987

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bennett EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    815 W Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /69

    $410,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2813 Majesty Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,409

    Last Listing Agent Xinli Ji Mulan Realty, Corp

    2813 Majesty Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    704 Bayberry Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,671

    Last Listing Agent Danh Nguyen ExecuHome Realty

    704 Bayberry Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /36

    $89,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53 Little Creek Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hawkins The KW Collective

    53 Little Creek Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /51

    $464,999 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2810 Todkill Trace, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,933

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ngo LPT Realty, LLC

    2810 Todkill Trace, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /6

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    510 Magnolia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,700

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Freund Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    510 Magnolia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    202 Magnolia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,360

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Moxley Integrity Real Estate

    202 Magnolia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2104 Jaycee Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,295

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bilz LPT Realty, LLC

    2104 Jaycee Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

Showing Results 241 - 250, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home