2,230

Edgewood, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $500,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2444 Vz County Road 3601, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2444 Vz County Road 3601, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rose CENTURY 21 First Group

  • /40

    $879,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    366 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Aviation Lover's Dream: Immaculate 5-Bedroom Home & Hangar on Runway Lot! Discover your haven at Tailwind Airpark with this IMMACULATE newer construction home featuring five bedrooms & three baths, located on a sprawling 1.142-acre runway lot at Thompson Field (FAA Identifier 1TA7). Perfect for aviation enthusiasts, this property offers direct access to a 2500 ft paved runway with a 1400 ft grass

    Trevor Howell Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    366 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /40

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2766 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,736

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    2766 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /25

      Est $218,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Vz County Road 3602, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      264 Vz County Road 3602, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deana Boyd Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /18

    $165,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $64,453 per Acre

    2027 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Nestled on 2.5 acres in Edgewood, Texas, this beautiful property offers a peaceful setting with mature shade trees and charming crape myrtles lining a welcoming circular drive. Fully fenced and thoughtfully improved, the land is ready for a variety of uses. The property features multiple outbuildings, including a well-equipped utility building complete with washer and dryer hookups, a walk-in

    Chelsea Mendez CENTURY 21 First Group

    2027 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /2

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    205 N Main St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $152,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent Denise Petty Denise Petty

    205 N Main St, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /39

      Est $340,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      668 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

  • /40

    $805,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    130 Vz County Road 3509, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Modern Farmhouse Bliss on 10 Acres – Your Equestrian Escape Awaits! Experience the perfect blend of contemporary style and country living in the highly sought-after Edgewood ISD. This stunning horse property, located just over an hour east of Dallas, offers a turnkey lifestyle for you, your family, and livestock. The recently updated home radiates country charm, with a wraparound concrete deck

    Kathryn Roan Sarah Boyd & Co

    130 Vz County Road 3509, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /48

    $476,100 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    781 State Highway 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,076

    Last Listing Agent Liz Whitaker Good Realty

    781 State Highway 19, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      10387 Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10387 Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

  • /17

    $199,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    774 Vz County Road 3111, Edgewood, TX 75117

    This is a great 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home sitting on 1 acre in Edgewood ISD. They have done so many great upgrades including, sheetrock, flooring, painting, doors, windows all on a beautiful 1 acre lot with great views on a nice county road. This home is priced right and is a must see!!

    Amy Boyd CENTURY 21 First Group

    774 Vz County Road 3111, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /8

    $99,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    000 County Road 3611, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $19,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Harrell Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    000 County Road 3611, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /18

      Est $205,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Crockett St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      105 S Crockett St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    2408 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Very private 23 acres that cannot be seen from the main street. The driveway is approximately 1500' long. Fully fenced, 2 ponds, wide open skies, property is surrounded by large tracts. Very quiet and one of the prettiest pieces of property in Van Zandt County, Tx. Must see to appreciate.

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2408 Vz County Road 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /4

    $108,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,245

    Last Listing Agent Susie Terrell Back 4T LLC

    TBD, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 00 N Austin St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      TBD 00 N Austin St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nate Rhyne Realty One Group Rose

  • /5

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    402 Shady Ln, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Located in the heart of Edgewood right down street from Edgewood schools. Easy access to Hwy 80. House has been updated with recent carpet, tile and laminate floors, paint inside and outside. Updated baths. Master bedroom is separate from secondary bedrooms with it's own full bath. 2nd living area is converted 2 car garage with canned lighting, large walk-in closet and could be used as a 4th

    Ronald (Ron) Barber EXP Realty, LLC

    402 Shady Ln, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /22

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15542 U S 80, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Roberts RE/MAX Landmark

    15542 U S 80, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Vz Cr 3117, Edgewood, TX 75117

      TBD Vz Cr 3117, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX

  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7.38 Acres
    • $20,325 per Acre

    00 Fm 1395, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Located in the highly desirable Van Zandt County, just outside of Edgewood, TX, this prime property offers excellent road access directly to the entrance from FM 859 and 1395. This makes for an easy commute to highways 20 or 80, providing convenient access to the metroplex. Spanning approximately 7.38 acres, the property features pastureland and tall timber, making it ideal for livestock.

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 Fm 1395, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    202 S Main St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,956

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    202 S Main St, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 000 N Austin St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      TBD 000 N Austin St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nate Rhyne Realty One Group Rose

  • /39

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft

    761 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Located in Tailwind Airpark at Thompson Field, this custom-built 2025 home offers aviation-focused living on a spacious double lot. The 50x60 (3,000 sq ft) insulated hangar is climate-controlled with a separate system and features a 44.5’ wide door opening with over 14.5’ of tail clearance, front apron aircraft tie-downs, a large industrial fan, and a fully built-out bathroom with utility sink

    Trevor Howell Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    761 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /10

    $106,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5.8 Acres Vzcr 3608, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $18,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarvis Lone Star Realty - Mineola

    5.8 Acres Vzcr 3608, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Fm 1504, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1984
      4201 Fm 1504, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX

  • /29

    $309,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    103 Brandon St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO SELLER! BUYER'S HOME SALE FELL THROUGH! USDA ZERO DOWN QUALIFYING HOME! ASK YOUR LENDER FOR DETAILS! STUNNING UPDATED HOME on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac with breathtaking country views in the EXCLUSIVE EDGEWOOD ISD! Nestled at the edge of town, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of convenience and serenity with an OPEN FLOORPLAN to make entertaining a

    Kaedon Kesterson RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    103 Brandon St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /36

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0000 Vz County Road 3710, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 93.96 Acres
    • $6,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    0000 Vz County Road 3710, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Cr 1927, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Lot 5 Cr 1927, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Smart Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /16

    $462,000

    • Land
    • 40.87 Acres
    • $11,305 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 3117, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Approximately 40.868 acres. No known restrictions. Corner lot located on VZCR 3109 and VZCR 3117 in Edgewood ISD. Utilities to be verified by buyer. Owner will consider subdividing into a smaller parcel.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    TBD Vz County Road 3117, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /36

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1892 Vz Cr 3117 Rd, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Brannon Century 21 NexGen Realty

    1892 Vz Cr 3117 Rd, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Cr 1927, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Lot 4 Cr 1927, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Smart Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $1,499,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    603 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Welcome to this incredible property in Edgewood, TX. Over 8 acres, so there is room to play! Main home is 3645 square feet of living, and 2500 square feet of insulated garage space, tall enough of for a lift! Inside, you will see clean and quality finishes like ceramic tile flooring, and high end carpet in the media room upstairs. The living room boasts a 24 ft vaulted ceiling. The fireplace is

    Marc Moore Griffith Realty Group

    603 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /31

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    562 Vz County Road 3105, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Crombie Redfin Corporation

    562 Vz County Road 3105, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /38

      Est $452,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1974 Vz County Road 1925, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1974 Vz County Road 1925, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Sherwood Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $210,000

    $91K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11.04 Acres
    • $19,022 per Acre

    00 Vzcr 3608, Edgewood, TX 75117

    This 11.04-acre property offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking expansive land in the highly desirable Van Zandt County. Located in Edgewood, just off HWY 19, the property is easily accessible via well-maintained roads. It is conveniently situated just an hour from Dallas and within easy reach of Tyler, with proximity to HWY 19 and I-20 ensuring seamless access to major cities. The

    Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 Vzcr 3608, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /6

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    938 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $102,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Sample Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    938 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /50

      Est $675,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Vz Cr 3105, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1215 Vz Cr 3105, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

  • /16

    $250,900

    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $21,631 per Acre

    TBD Vzcr 3108, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 11.599-acre tract of currently exempted land in Edgewood ISD! Featuring a tree lined secluded private pond, rolling terrain, a good mix of trees and open areas, this property offers everything you need to create a serene natural setting ideal for country living.With excellent road frontage on VZCR 3108, access is also

    Lauren Kovar Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    TBD Vzcr 3108, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /40

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2941 Vz County Road 1925, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,867

    Last Listing Agent Ally Kindle RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    2941 Vz County Road 1925, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2190 Tx-19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      2190 Tx-19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fabiola Franco Christie's Lone Star

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home