2,230

Edgewood, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    542 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Move in ready! Sprawling home with separate mother-in-law or guest suite, 4 bedrooms total, 3 full updated bathrooms, Plus 2 living areas or game room, plus shop on .83 of an acre on much desired, scenic Houston St. that leads into the nostalgic, sweet town of Edgewood! This move in ready home offers so much for the multi-gen family with an added suite, with large bath, with a separate entry and

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (430) 262-8188

    542 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /13

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    306 SE Front St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $147,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,326

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    306 SE Front St, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /20

      Est $301,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 N Main St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      601 N Main St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisher Cattell Real Estate Group

  • /48

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $46,333 per Acre

    260 Vzcr 3531, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Country life with the convenience of modern updates on this 15 acre horse ranch in Ag, has updated ranch home, with well equipped horse barn, 2500 SF shop, arena, 2 ponds located just three miles from Highway 80 and within the desirable Edgewood ISD. The beautifully updated, ranch style 2,348 sq. ft. home offers all the country charm with warm wood plank walls, LED lighting, and a spacious galley

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (430) 294-0876

    260 Vzcr 3531, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /27

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    851 Vz County Road 3110, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jones RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    851 Vz County Road 3110, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /20

      Est $189,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Humphries St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      108 Humphries St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /37

    $350,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    542 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (430) 206-3685

    542 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /16

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    TBD Tract 1 Vz County Road 3701, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $28,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaedon Kesterson RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    TBD Tract 1 Vz County Road 3701, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /32

      Est $290,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Humphries St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      205 Humphries St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Barber eXp Realty LLC

  • /35

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    201 N Lamar St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.4 acre lot in the heart of Edgewood. This inviting property features beautiful neutral colors throughout, creating a warm and versatile space ready for your personal style.Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The recently installed privacy fence provides added seclusion

    Agent Photo

    Meagan Vann

    Exit Realty Pro

    (430) 758-5391

    201 N Lamar St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    711 County Road 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Raglin Raglin Real Estate, LLC

    711 County Road 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /40

      Est $197,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hindman St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      108 Hindman St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Brewer Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $19,055 per Acre

    15548 U S 80, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Beautiful 30.7± acre tract ready for your dream home in East Texas. This AG-exempt property offers productive hay pasture and is well-suited for livestock, recreation, or a small farm operation. A large historic red barn—estimated by the seller to be approximately 100 years old—features original grain bins, a hay loft, and an alleyway for convenient equipment storage. Electric service includes

    Frank Roberts RE/MAX Landmark

    15548 U S 80, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    505 Locust St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,287

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wooley Citiwide Alliance Realty

    505 Locust St, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /26

      Est $213,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Brandon St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      101 Brandon St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Cowden RE/MAX

  • /24

    $694,000

    $185K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    132 Private Road 7105, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Embrace the beauty and tranquility of East Texas living on 15 secluded acres. Nestled on a private road, the 2,180 sq ft updated home features an open floor plan with spacious front porch and large covered back porch overlooking the sandy loam landscape with lush trees, pond and pastures. The luxurious kitchen has a new high end Samsung refrigerator and Z-line gas stove with vent a hood. All

    Christopher Knox Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

    132 Private Road 7105, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /44

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2766 Vz Cr 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

    2766 Vz Cr 3104, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /2

      Est $288,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      507 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty Arlington

  • /4

    $595,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    155 Private Road 7017, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Set on 1.5 beautifully maintained acres, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, built in 2022, offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With it's open living concept with formal dining room or office space, the kitchen offers beautiful granite surfaces with double island, ideal for entertaining as well as stainless appliances and plenty of cabinet space. With its

    Barbara Jarvis Lone Star Realty

    155 Private Road 7017, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /39

    $885,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    612 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,574

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Howell Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    612 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /28

      Est $191,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Crooked Creek Rd, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      610 Crooked Creek Rd, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Jones RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

  • /40

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    807 Vz Cr 1928, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Peaceful, Picturesque, Beautiful 16.580 East Texas acres with a mix of heavy woods and open pasture. Features a charming Cypress log cabin with wrap-around porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living, dining, and kitchen with vaulted ceiling, and split bedroom layout. Home includes a full HVAC basement (approximately 1944 additional square footage) with great potential for extra living space, game

    Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    807 Vz Cr 1928, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    TBD Private Road 7011, Edgewood, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $135,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    TBD Private Road 7011, Edgewood, TX 75169
    • /35

      Est $472,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      701 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Polley Exit Realty Pro

  • /44

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    630 Vz County Road 1909, Edgewood, TX 75117

    If you’ve been looking for a place that’s already set up and ready to go, this is it. Gated, fenced, and cross-fenced, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fully functional property with everything in place including a shop, multiple equipment sheds, barns, greenhouse, chicken coop, and even a small pond. The oversized back porch gives you the perfect spot to take it all in. Inside, don’t let

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    630 Vz County Road 1909, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1807 Vz County Road 1925, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,545

    Last Listing Agent Angie Day RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    1807 Vz County Road 1925, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      732 Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rose RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

  • /50

    $495,767

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    LOT 10 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

    COMING SOON! No HOA perfectly situated on 2 acres in Edgewood, Texas. Modern Farmhouse with open floor plan featuring stately floor to ceiling fireplace with built-ins. 9' ceilings, living room open to beautiful kitchen featuring stunning quartz island, abundant cabinet and counter space throughout and more! Primary suite is a dream! Split bedrooms with primary separate from secondary bedrooms.

    Tonya Raglin Tonya Raglin, Broker

    LOT 10 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /18

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    404 N Austin St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    404 N Austin St, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3264 Vz County Road 3702, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3264 Vz County Road 3702, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hutson Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

  • /40

    $437,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    697 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Impressive single story home that is both striking and inviting! Instant curb appeal with large front porch and perfect pitches along the front of home. 3 bedrooms with secondary bedrooms separate from primary suite. Open living to dining with abundant natural light throughout. Kitchen with walk-in pantry, large island and much more. This home is under construction and coming soon!

    David Raglin Raglin Real Estate, LLC

    697 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /11

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 34.24 Acres
    • $12,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Harrell Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /35

      Est $424,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Vz County Road 3117 Rd, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1920 Vz County Road 3117 Rd, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Brannon Century 21 NexGen Realty

  • /40

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    807 Vz County Road 1928, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Peaceful, Picturesque, Beautiful 16.580± East Texas acres with a mix of heavy woods and open pasture. Features a charming Cypress log cabin with wrap-around porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living, dining, and kitchen with vaulted ceiling, and split bedroom layout. Home includes a full HVAC basement (approximately 1944 additional square footage) with great potential for extra living space, game

    Debbie Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    807 Vz County Road 1928, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /21

    $96,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    105 SW Front St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,451

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    105 SW Front St, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 26 Private Road 7001, Edgewood, TX 75117

      TBD Lot 26 Private Road 7001, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russ Keith Boomtown Brokerage, LLC

  • /40

    $489,311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    551 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

    COMING SOON! New Construction! 3 BR, 2.5 Bath with an Office perfectly situated on 2 Acres in Edgewood, TX. Impressive floor plan with foyer upon entry, vaulted family room with built ins and stunning floor to ceiling fireplace. Luxury kitchen with quartz island, farmhouse sink, and touches that elevate the design including the stately range hood, fixtures, impressive views and more! Split

    Tonya Raglin

    551 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6923 Fm 1504, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,736

    Last Listing Agent Cody Brantley RE/MAX Landmark

    6923 Fm 1504, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Vz County Road 3701, Edgewood, TX 75117

      350 Vz County Road 3701, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX

  • /26

    $482,586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    601 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Coming Soon! Impressive luxury modern farmhouse situated on 2 acres in Edgewood. Premier lot with trees! Large living room with vaulted beamed ceiling and open floor plan. Split bedrooms with primary suite separate from secondary bedrooms. Primary suite with dual vanities, separate bath and shower and more! Kitchen with large island with gorgeous quartz countertops. Highly desirable finish out

    David Raglin Raglin Real Estate, LLC

    601 Vz Cr 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home