16,737

Homes in ZIP Code 78541

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $750,000

    • 3,966 Sq Ft

    2616 Fern Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    EXCITING NEW INVESTMENT ALERT ?? New Multi-Family Complex in Edinburg, TX! * Approx. 8% Cap Rate* Open Floor Plan in Every Unit* Modern Features: LED lighting, Granite/Quartz Counters, Appliances* Spacious Bedrooms & Stylish Bathrooms* Prime Location: 5 min to UTRGV, Easy Access to Major Thoroughfares* Close to Retailers, Restaurants, and Interstate

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 253-4054

    2616 Fern Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /18

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    504 N Onyx Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Brand-new 4-plex in the desirable Gem Estates Subdivision, offering modern comfort, convenience, and a prime location. Each unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and a well-designed layout ideal for families or professionals. All appliances are included: stove, microwave, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Water, Trash, and yard maintenance are also included, making this a truly hassle-free living

    Agent Photo

    Ravi Murjani

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 637-8166

    504 N Onyx Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /3

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1922 Sandia Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 6,655 Sq Ft
    • $457,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,329

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    1922 Sandia Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /13

      Est $264,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 W Chapin St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2211 W Chapin St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 22,498 Sq Ft
    • $135,334 per Acre

    16619 Citrus Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Discover the potential of this unique property! Situated on a spacious half-acre lot outside city limits, this detached listing features a small frame home and a mobile that needs some TLC. Ideal for those looking to invest in a project with ample space to create your dream home. Don't miss out on this opportunity to personalize and make it your own

    Agent Photo

    Victor Silva

    Fox Real Estate Pros

    (956) 597-7534

    16619 Citrus Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /13

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2919 W Kenwood St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 2919 Kenwood in Edinburg, TX: a three-bedroom, two-bath apartment with an open floor plan, vaulted and high ceilings, and modern fixtures throughout. The unit includes stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave, plus a full washer and dryer. Enjoy central AC, ceiling fans, and a walk-in closet for added storage.

    (956) 654-6402

    2919 W Kenwood St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1025 N Abbey Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,000

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Mendoza Ursa Real Estate

    1025 N Abbey Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /6

      Est $140,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      34054 Fm 490, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1972
      34054 Fm 490, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 12,283 Sq Ft
    • $620,567 per Acre

    3112 W Citrine St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Excellent investment opportunity in Gem Estates! New 6-plex lot available in Edinburg’s newest developing subdivision. Ideally located near UTRGV, the area offers strong rental demand from students, faculty, and nearby employment centers. Convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities makes this a highly desirable location for future tenants. Perfect for investors or

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 597-7092

    3112 W Citrine St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /6

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1500 Prosperity Dr Unit B, Edinburg, TX 78541

    FOR RENT! Cute & Cozy and Clean-2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Apartment in a Fourplex setting with 2-Car Reserved Carport Parking located near UTRGV Campus and Move-In READY! $875 p/month, $875 Deposit, $50 Application for all Tenants Living in the Unit 18yrs or older.

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    Re/Max Hacienda

    (956) 395-3680

    1500 Prosperity Dr Unit B, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /37

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2701 Windsor St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,299

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Gonzales Re/Max Elite

    2701 Windsor St, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /8

      Est $153,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Phoenix St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1613 Phoenix St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /2

    $142,500

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $646,552 per Acre

    811 N Clarence Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    FOR SALE 4-PLEX LOT in Atwood Village! Build your next Investment Property in Edinburg TX's most modern & desirable 4-Plex Park at Atwood Village! Featuring private gated Entrance community located in the heart of Edinburg’s and near the UTRGV Campus & Medical District. This Subdivision is located just minutes from entertainment, all the Best Restaurants, Grocery Stores, etc. PLUS Building plans

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    Re/Max Hacienda

    (956) 663-3123

    811 N Clarence Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12702 N 33rd Ln Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease - 2 Bedroom Apartment12702 N. 33rd Ln Apt. 3 – Edinburg, TX 78541Now available! This beautiful new construction 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers modern living with high-end finishes and a spacious open layout. Located in a gated community, this unit provides comfort, convenience, and easy access to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major

    (956) 758-1431

    12702 N 33rd Ln Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $415,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8244 Big 5, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Tovar Saneti Realty Group

    8244 Big 5, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /10

      Est $184,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Trey Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2817 Trey Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,500,000

    $250K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    2 Miles Farm To Market Road 490, Edinburg, TX 78541

    160 Acres of Land ready to fit your needs. The property has a 20 acre caliche pit in the middle no longer in use.A non livable structure. The property it is being sold as is with all the improvements not he land. Property does have electricity and a Water well.

    Agent Photo

    Rodolfo Sanchez Garza

    Golden Valley Real Estate

    (956) 304-1689

    2 Miles Farm To Market Road 490, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3108 W Sandlewood St Unit 5, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 3108 Sandlewood, a newly constructed gated property in Edinburg, TX. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, modern fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. The unit includes a walk-in closet, ceiling fans, central AC, covered parking, and a washer & dryer for added convenience.

    (956) 331-2288

    3108 W Sandlewood St Unit 5, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15416 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15416 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /25

      Est $300,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Steamboat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      720 Steamboat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market

  • /16

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    3217 Upas Dr Unit 3 Lot 105, McAllen, TX 78501

    Tropical garden sanctuary and quiet cul-de-sac living in this 3-bedroom 2-bath McAllen home. Originally built in 1982, this all tile home is approximately 1504 sq ft in living space with a covered carport that doubles as a large covered porch. Because of the irregular shaped lot at the end of the cul-de-sac, the length of the front yard bends into the side naturally. The towering lush palm trees

    Agent Photo

    Myssie Cardenas-Barajas

    MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (956) 948-7408

    3217 Upas Dr Unit 3 Lot 105, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3504 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 3504 Ventura, a brand new apartment complex located in the heart of McAllen, TX. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features modern amenities such as a stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, and washer & dryer included. Enjoy the convenience of a private yard and the peace of mind of 24/7 maintenance support. This pet-friendly community

    (956) 540-5275

    3504 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /3

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    22879 Wallace Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $21,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hausenfluck Trendsetters Real Estate & Investments

    22879 Wallace Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /19

      Est $180,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      15505 Ebony St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15505 Ebony St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /6

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 11.86 Acres
    • $63,238 per Acre

    16013 Wallace Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Prime Investment Opportunity Near Tres Lagos!Enjoy the best of both worlds with this 12 +/- acre tract just one mile away from the Tres Lagos Master Plan Development in Edinburg. This property ideal for subdividing and/or building your dream ranch house, providing the perfect balance of country living with city amenities close by.Property is less than half mile from the Texas A&M

    Agent Photo

    Juan C Salas

    Big Realty

    (956) 452-0269

    16013 Wallace Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1222 Upas Dr Unit C, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 1222 UPAS DR., a 2-bed, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX offering condo-quality finishes and an open floor plan. This unit features vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, tile floors, modern fixtures, and granite countertops in a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, microwave, and stove/oven. Washer and dryer are included,

    (956) 305-4085

    1222 Upas Dr Unit C, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    15432 Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15432 Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /4

      Est $85,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W van Week St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1978
      505 W van Week St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /15

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    301 W Loeb St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Corner Lot Gem in the Heart of Downtown Edinburg!This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and investment potential. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property features a fully fenced yard, ideal for privacy, pets, or outdoor entertaining. The lot next door is also for sale if you would like to purchase both. Inside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Ramirez

    Fox Real Estate Pros

    (956) 997-9203

    301 W Loeb St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1618 W Powell St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 1618 W. Powell St., a premier living destination in Edinburg, TX. This gated property offers a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and high ceilings that create a spacious and airy atmosphere. The apartment is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave,

    (956) 634-7315

    1618 W Powell St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /7

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1514 Quitaca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,358

    Last Listing Agent Dean Chan Global Realty

    1514 Quitaca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /13

      Est $247,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 W Chapin St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4204 W Chapin St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /10

    $209,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,551 Sq Ft
    • $330,435 per Acre

    000 Monte Cristo Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Development opportunity in the rapidly expanding Edinburg area on Monte Cristo Road between Alamo Rd and Tower Rd. This vacant commercial lot is ideally positioned for your next business venture. Zoned for versatile mixed-use development, it’s perfect for drive-thru concepts, restaurants, day cares, or a retail plaza. The property offers excellent visibility with convenient access to major

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Garza

    Dtm Realty, Llc

    (956) 707-3021

    000 Monte Cristo Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /16

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3005 W Kenwood St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover comfortable living at 3005 Kenwood in Edinburg, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment features an open floor plan with vaulted, high ceilings and modern fixtures throughout. The well-equipped kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator, microwave, and stove/oven. Convenience is enhanced by a washer and dryer included, central

    (956) 476-7300

    3005 W Kenwood St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /3

    $106,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1004 Monte Cristo Heights Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $106,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roel Rodriguez Bic Realty

    1004 Monte Cristo Heights Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /19

      Est $100,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Wells St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      126 E Wells St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /6

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $110,577 per Acre

    0000 E Chapin St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1 Acre in East Edinburg, in a quickly developing area. Build your dream home or buy and hold as an investment property.

    Agent Photo

    Carl Love

    Star Realty Group, Llc

    (956) 420-6048

    0000 E Chapin St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2923 W Sandlewood St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1/2 off 1st Month`s RentDiscover 2923 Sandlewood a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX, now offering 1/2 off the first month’s rent. The unit features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans, a master bath, and a living room designed for comfortable living. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator, and a stove/oven, and the home

    (956) 696-2256

    2923 W Sandlewood St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13816 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 9,252 Sq Ft
    • $470,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Benavides Big Realty

    13816 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /32

      Est $322,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Country St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4208 Country St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market