22,884

Homes in ZIP Code 78504

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    3821 Pelican Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    FOR SALE IN NW MCALLEN! 3821 Pelican Ave McAllen TX 78504! Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 2 Car Garage, approximately 1,551 Square Feet of Living Area, with a Great Backyard and a Sparkling Swimming Pool! This is a "Diamond in the Rough" But it will be a GREAT HOME for a new Family! Did I mention that Owner Financing is available??? Call your REALTOR Today!

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    Re/Max Hacienda

    (956) 265-3466

    3821 Pelican Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /20

    $1,040 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5804 Nightingale Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78504

    GATED SUBDIVISION!!! BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS APARTMENT. 2 BEDROOM - 2 BATHS. OPEN CONCEPT, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, APPLIANCES (STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR) WASHER AND DRYER, CELING FANS IN LIVING AND BEDROOMS. MODERN STYLE. RENT INCLUDED WATHER AND TRASH. PET FRIENDLY (ONLY ONE SMALL PET -$50 MONTLY FEE). TO APPLY USE THE RENTSPREE LINK

    Agent Photo

    Juanita Flores

    Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    (956) 857-9945

    5804 Nightingale Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /23

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5801 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,496

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    5801 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $271,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      4511 N Cynthia St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4511 N Cynthia St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /10

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    4809 Choke Canyon Dr, Mc Allen, TX 78504

    Big lot. 3-car garage. Modern luxury in Tres Lagos. This stunning 4-bedroom home offers over 2,100 sq ft of bright open-concept living with soaring ceilings, upscale finishes, and the sleek modern style buyers are searching for in today’s RGV market. Designed for entertaining and everyday comfort, the spacious layout flows effortlessly into a chef-inspired kitchen and private primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Juan C Salas

    Big Realty

    (956) 696-3685

    4809 Choke Canyon Dr, Mc Allen, TX 78504
  • /30

    Starting at $747

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8301 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    Texan Ranch ApartmentsNature-Inspired Living for First Responders & ProfessionalsWelcome to Texan Ranch Apartments, McAllen’s premier 20-acre gated community tailored for those who serve and protect. Surrounded by lush greenery and featuring a private one-acre lake, lighted jogging trails, a resort-style pool, spa, basketball court, and a fully equipped fitness center — our property

    Texan Ranch Apartments

    (844) 423-1266

    8301 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 09, 2025

    2413 Indian Creek Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 9,626 Sq Ft
    • $610,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2413 Indian Creek Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /32

      Est $223,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3604 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /49

    $304,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    10202 N 13th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to the prestigious Villas on Freddy! This luxurious 3 bed, 2.5 bath villa is a dream come true. The open floor plan kitchen is a chef's delight, while the owner's suite promises a restful sleep. Upstairs, find two more bedrooms, a bonus room, and endless possibilities. With top-of-the-line appliances, a water softener, and a Tesla charging station in your garage, convenience is key. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Silvestro

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    (956) 567-9308

    10202 N 13th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2900 Kilgore Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1-car garage, ideally situated on a corner lot just walking distance to Sanchez Elementary. This home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in a highly desirable area. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, and you'll also find a washer and dryer ready for use. The home features a surveillance

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 625-4327

    2900 Kilgore Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4809 N 47th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,953

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bravo Red & Co Realty Services

    4809 N 47th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /44

      Est $585,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5001 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /11

    $500,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 6,992 Sq Ft

    11112 N 29th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Great Investment Opportunity! Featuring 10 Units in a 2 Building Apartment setting in the Sharyland School District! 7 Units have 2 BRs, 1 Bath, 1 Unit is 1 Br/1Bath and there are 2 Efficiency Units with a small Kitchenette,1 BR/1Bath-All this on a 1/2 Acre Lot located in NW McAllen! All units are Occupied.

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    Re/Max Hacienda

    (956) 304-1397

    11112 N 29th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /32

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1121 Sandpiper Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Alta Vista Apartments

    (361) 600-8755

    1121 Sandpiper Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    TBD N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $46,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 707 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marina Salinas Hidalgo Star Realty

    TBD N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /43

      Est $258,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Warbler Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3620 Warbler Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /34

    $485,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    4804 Ensenada Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 304-0577

    4804 Ensenada Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3404 Ventura Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL — ONE FREE MONTH! Discover comfortable and convenient living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ideally located near Ware Rd and 107 seconds from 3 Lagos with quick access to major roads, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this apartment features a well-planned layout that makes daily living easy and low

    Agent Photo

    Adrianna Cantu

    Sovereign Real Estate And Investments Llc

    (956) 591-9513

    3404 Ventura Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $272,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15428 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Frisby Key Realty

    15428 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /34

      Est $361,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Northgate Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2825 Northgate Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /19

    $348,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    4901 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

    Priced to Sell! Beautiful brick and stone home situated on a spacious 0.52-acre lot offering comfort, charm, and room to grow. This inviting property features 4 large bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with warm Saltillo tile floors, high ceilings with wood beams, and a bright open living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops and abundant cabinet space.

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 593-5609

    4901 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /50

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4200 N Chai St, Mcallen, TX 78504

    Welcome to Villa Regale located in the heart of McAllen,TX. Villa Regale features spacious floor-plans in 1 & 2 bedroom apartment homes that are perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy an unmatched quality of life at Villa Regale with exceptional features and amenities, high-end, luxurious finishes and energy-efficient appliances as well as fiber optic internet connection. Our team members

    Villa Regale Apartments

    (956) 305-2590

    4200 N Chai St, Mcallen, TX 78504
  • /21

    $255,163 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7317 N 32nd St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,544

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    7317 N 32nd St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /23

      Est $290,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Rice Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2016 Rice Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /31

    $259,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    5408 N 30th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    North McAllen Home with a Pool! Spacious Home with 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 2 Car Carport, Good Size Pool 14 X 28, Fully Fenced with alley access and Motorized Gate, Mature Trees. Dove & 29th area.

    Agent Photo

    Grace Montalvo

    Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    (956) 707-1017

    5408 N 30th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5712 Notre Dame Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover Your New Home in the Sharyland School District! Welcome to this stunning, brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, perfect for making cherished memories. Located in the highly sought-after Sharyland School District, this beautiful unit is designed for modern living and convenience with a nice private patio! Key Features:- **Spacious Bedrooms:** Two generously sized bedrooms provide

    Agent Photo

    Ravi Murjani

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 633-2469

    5712 Notre Dame Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /24

    $322,600 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8046 N 49th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Moreno Ursa Real Estate

    8046 N 49th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /20

      Est $485,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 N 28th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4913 N 28th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /37

    $845,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,950 Sq Ft

    8413 N Main St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover this exceptional two-story home offering over 5,950 sqft of total living space on nearly an acre in the heart of North McAllen, just a couple of blocks north of Trenton on Main Street. The main home features a spacious primary bedroom on the first floor, multiple living and dining areas, and a versatile basement ideal for a home theater, gym, or hobby space. Step outside to enjoy a large

    Agent Photo

    Julian Ayala

    Keller Williams Realty RGV

    (956) 201-7401

    8413 N Main St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /53

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4401 N 6th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Our residents can take full advantage of the fantastic community amenities. Discover the beautiful covered barbeque pavilion. Make new family memories in the resort-style pool with a grille house. We offer a 24-hour business center with Wi-Fi to help get last-minute work completed. Let us show you why The Landing on 6th in McAllen, TX, is the perfect place to call home! Indulge in our

    Landings on 6th

    (956) 305-3176

    4401 N 6th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6320 Cascada Bend Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,535

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hinkle Chris Hinkle Real Estate

    6320 Cascada Bend Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /22

      Est $262,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      9325 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9325 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market

  • /30

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    2712 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Very well maintained residence in a prime location. Well designed open-concept layout with 3bedrooms, plus an office, which could be the 4th bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 living, dinning room and laundry room. Lots of natural lighting and solar screens, which helps keep the utility bill down. Step outside to your own private oasis. Large sparkling heated pool, covered patio and still plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 948-3360

    2712 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $1,120 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5701 Notre Dame Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78504

    SPECIAL - Move in free before Christmas. Beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom apartment in North McAllen, within the highly sought-after Sharyland School District, offering two bedrooms, and two full bathrooms perfectly tailored for growing families, professionals, or anyone seeking the perfect balance between comfort and unbeatable location. Spacious backyard, perfect for small/medium pets. Water

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 303-1957

    5701 Notre Dame Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /21

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1929 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,743

    Last Listing Agent Alma Ruiz Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1929 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /28

      Est $257,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      4316 Auburn Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4316 Auburn Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343 Days On Market

  • /17

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    14205 Dolan Falls Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    Very lovely home located at Tres Lagos subdivision in McAllen, TX. Home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, all tile floors and open concept. Home sits on one of the larger lots located at Cascada. If you would like a pool and still have room to roam, this home is it! The backyard is perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, parks, and top-rated schools.

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 663-4302

    14205 Dolan Falls Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /50

    Starting at $1,029 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4224 N McColl Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    Luxury living has a new address in McAllen, TX. Mirabella Apartments provide you with the best features in town. You'll enjoy interiors with 10-foot ceilings and kitchens with granite islands, not to mention our incredible lap pool and outdoor kitchen, bark park, resident kitchen with Starbucks Coffee and our new Tesla / Electric vehicle charging stations. At Mirabella Apartments in McAllen, TX,

    Mirabella Apartments

    (956) 450-8644

    4224 N McColl Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3900 Dunlin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,751

    Last Listing Agent Rene Galvan Rgv Realty

    3900 Dunlin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /12

      Est $255,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      4914 N 46th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4914 N 46th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home