22,883

Homes in ZIP Code 78504

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Pecan floor plan features 1933 sq. ft. of living space. This one-story home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Study, and a 2-car garage, offering ample living space, plenty of upgrades, and generous storage options on a single level. Upon entry, an inviting hallway leads into the open concept living area with views of the covered patio and backyard. The two bedrooms near the entryway share a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808739, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $1,250 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brand New Large Apartment with Private Electric Vehicle Charging Station.-Energy Efficient Construction, Spray Foam Insulation on Attic, electricity bill will be significantly lower compared with any other apartment.-High-End Fixtures, 100% LED lighting.-High-End Stainless-steel Appliances: Large Side-by-Side Fridge with filtered water and ice dispenser. Glass Top Range with

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /25

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2137 Mynah Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,989

    Last Listing Agent Juan Olivares Saneti Realty Group

    2137 Mynah Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $425,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Fullerton Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2400 Fullerton Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /41

    $436,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    San Lorenzo Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Upon entering this one-story home, a long hallway leads directly to spacious family and dining room. To the left is a 2-bedroom suite. To the right is a spacious study and guest bathroom. The kitchen looks out onto the covered patio, perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. The private master suite includes a large master bath equipped with a lovely soaking tub and separate shower with a spacious

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 37051383, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $1,250 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /28

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    113 Sunflower Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,504

    Last Listing Agent Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    113 Sunflower Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /13

      Est $316,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 Fairmont Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2313 Fairmont Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /3

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Tularosa Plan at Taylor Creek Village, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to the Tularosa, a single-story floor plan combining elegance and functionality, creating a home perfectly suited for modern living. Step through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer that guides you through this thoughtfully designed home. At the front, three secondary bedrooms and a shared full bathroom offer a private space for family members or guests. The hallway opens into

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    5000 Orchid Ave Unit 36841971, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $985

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6800 N 8th St Unit Apartment A, McAllen, TX 78504

    Well kept property in highly desirable North McAllen. Close proximity to top-rated Elementary school and the major shopping areas at the intersection of Trenton and 10th. Renaissance family of Hospitals at McColl and Dove are also close by.

    6800 N 8th St Unit Apartment A, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /7

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7401 N 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 16,692 Sq Ft
    • $613,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Navarro Tnt Real Estate

    7401 N 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /36

      Est $309,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Fairmont Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2500 Fairmont Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /20

    $438,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    Brazos Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brazos is an exceptional new floor plan that redefines modern Texas living with its spacious design and thoughtfully curated features. Spanning an impressive 3,595 square feet in total, this 2-story home is a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and plenty of upgrades, Brazos is the ideal choice for your next home sweet home. On the first floor, a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842055, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /86

    $1,300 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11313 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Exclusive apartments designed for those who value comfort, quality, and a peaceful lifestyle. Each space has been thoughtfully planned to offer spacious layouts, functionality, and an elegant atmosphere—ideal for professionals seeking a place where they can truly unwind and enjoy their day-to-day living.Each unit features modern finishes and high-durability materials, carefully selected

    11313 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6528 Anaqua Loop, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Anaqua at Tres Lagos

    6528 Anaqua Loop, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $307,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      8433 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8433 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /10

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    14005 Sugarberry Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, two-story home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious upstairs game room provides a dedicated space for fun, relaxation, or movie nights—perfect for family gatherings or

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14005 Sugarberry Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    216 Canary Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Gorgeous Brand New Townhome in Northeast Mcallen. Perfectly located on the corner of 2nd St. & Dove Ave. A 5 minute walk to DHR Health & Shopping Centers. Right on the 2nd St Hike & Bike Trail. HOA Controlled.

    216 Canary Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /22

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4101 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,934

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    4101 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /41

      Est $345,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Frontera Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2509 Frontera Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 309 Days On Market

  • /5

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Mulberry Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Mulberry is a spacious two-story home that gives families plenty of room to spread out, enjoy quiet time and make memories together. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is part of our popular Hearth Collection and can be upgraded to 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.The first floor features an open-concept layout where the entryway leads into the family room, kitchen, and dining area. This open design

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808748, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11006 N 33rd Ln Unit 3B, McAllen, TX 78504

    Units located in McAllen, this apartment is equipped with everything you’ll need to make you feel at home. The door opens to a wide living room, a modern kitchen, and beautiful details in every room. This unit is in a newly developed, safe, and well-located area. Close to hospitals, universities, restaurants, grocery stores, shopping malls, and more!RENT $990/ DEPOSIT $8002 BEDROOMS/

    11006 N 33rd Ln Unit 3B, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /7

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10900 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,826

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Saenz Elevate Real Estate

    10900 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $347,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      8439 N 25th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8439 N 25th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /24

    $251,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Paloma Plan at Las Brisas at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Paloma boasts a stunning total living space of 1,496 sq. ft., designed to cater to the needs of modern-day families. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With tile flooring throughout the open-concept layout, the Paloma offers a seamless fusion of style and functionality. The primary bathroom features a spacious closet and a vanity sink upgrade to add a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3101 Monte Cristo Rd Unit 36884135, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /18

    $1,300 - $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3504 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brand New Large Apartment with Private EV Charging Stations.Key Apartment Highlights:-Energy Efficient Construction, Spray Foam Insulation on Attic, electricity bill will be significantly lower compared with any other apartment.-High-End Fixtures, 100% LED lighting.-High-End Stainless-steel Appliances: Large Side-by-Side Fridge with filtered water and ice dispenser.

    3504 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4104-4106 M Street N M St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 416 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JC Lowe Signature Properties

    4104-4106 M Street N M St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /18

      Est $345,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Frontera Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2500 Frontera Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /16

    $285,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    15507 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504

    This well-designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers generous counter space and overlooks the main living area, keeping everyone connected. A dedicated study provides the ideal spot for a home office, reading

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    15507 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3605 Fuerte Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Beautiful units located in McAllen, this apartment is equipped with everything you’ll need to make you feel at home. The door opens to a wide living room, a modern kitchen and beautiful details in every room. This unit is in a newly developed, safe and well located area. Close to hospitals, universities, restaurants, grocery stores, shopping malls and more!RENT $1,100/ DEPOSIT

    3605 Fuerte Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $305,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1309 Zurich Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Frisby Key Realty

    1309 Zurich Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /18

      Est $261,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2217 Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /28

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    9906 N 23rd Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    COMFORT ISN'T NEGOTIABLE HERE—IT'S ENGINEERED...AND YES...WE THOUGHT ABOUT YOUR DOG TOO!N. McAllen's hottest block just raised the bar—AND this is your opportunity to own IT.3,015 sf of new construction that doesn't apologize for being both. Timeless bones wrapped in modern armor. The wide EXPANDED driveway doesn't just welcome you—it announces you. OVERSIZED 18' insulated garage door

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    9906 N 23rd Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /18

    $1,300 - $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3504 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

3504 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $199,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3608 Kingsborough Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,813

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gonzalez, GRI GRT Realty

    3608 Kingsborough Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /13

      Est $274,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Emory Ct, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2232 Emory Ct, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /27

    $332,990

    New Construction
    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Las Brisas at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover the Magnolia floor plan - a spacious and stylish home designed for comfort and functionality. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage spread over 3,037 sq. ft. of living space, this 2-story home offers a spacious living experience. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting entryway that leads to the open-concept layout of the kitchen, dining, and family room.

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3101 Monte Cristo Rd Unit 36884150, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /86

    $1,300 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11313 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78504

11313 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /35

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4548 Estancia Pkwy, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,827

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4548 Estancia Pkwy, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /19

      Est $348,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2208 Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home