22,884

Homes in ZIP Code 78504

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,800,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,697 Sq Ft

    8901 N 2nd St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Architecture, redefined. Thoughtfully designed with an emphasis on space, proportion, and livability, this refined home delivers an experience that is as extraordinary for everyday living as it is for entertaining. Soaring ceilings accented with wood beams create an immediate sense of scale, while a flowing layout supports effortless movement throughout the home.The kitchen is finished with

    Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    8901 N 2nd St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11006 N 33rd Ln Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504

    MOVE IN WITH $1000!!Brand new 2 Bed 2 Bath! move in!, Go see this beautiful and well built units in McAllen! Great School Zoning so close to 23rd, Bicentennial, and 10th St! This wonderful fourplex has 8 covered parking spaces, beautiful stone and stucco elevation, wood tile flooring, one tub, one shower per unit, 3 bedrooms and 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms options available!. Main rooms have a

    Luz del Alba Munoz Dagdug Properties Rent Now Rgv Llc

    11006 N 33rd Ln Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /12

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15416 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15416 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /11

      Est $221,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Zenaida Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2108 Zenaida Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /18

    $298,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    15504 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Set on a desirable west-facing, irregular lot, this Tuscan-style beauty offers privacy and space with a large backyard and no rear neighbors. The thoughtfully designed layout features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, ideal for comfortable everyday living and hosting guests. Warm architectural details and gas appliances enhance the home’s timeless appeal, while the extended covered patio

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    15504 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /18

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3504 Frio Ave Unit 3504-3 Frio, McAllen, TX 78504

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here --->-STONEBRIAR AT TRINITY OAKS SUBDIVISION-A must-see unit with an open layout, modern flooring, Granite Countertops, modern lighting fixtures including recessed lighting throughout the unit. Vaulted ceilings with a fan in living and bedrooms. All bedrooms come with double chrome closet rods, master bathroom has a glass

    3504 Frio Ave Unit 3504-3 Frio, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /21

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4116 Petunia Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,460

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    4116 Petunia Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /14

      Est $285,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Zenaida Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2001 Zenaida Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /26

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    Hackberry Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Hackberry is a beautiful two-story home with plenty of space for everyday living and entertainment. Part of our popular Hearth Collection, it features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the option to upgrade to 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The first floor has an open layout with a bright family room, kitchen, and dining area that looks out to the backyard. The large primary suite includes

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808755, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 10,376 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    408 E Ulex Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of McAllen, TX. This apartment offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and convenience. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances including a refrigerator and stove, making meal preparation a breeze. Additionally, the in-unit washer/dryer ensures laundry days are hassle-free. This apartment is not just

    Sergio Molina Sermol Real Estate Solutions

    408 E Ulex Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /30

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3809 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,073

    Last Listing Agent Jose Narvaez Star Realty Group, Llc

    3809 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /22

      Est $287,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Violet Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3401 Violet Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /20

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    3300 Loyola Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Located in North McAllen just northeast of Trenton Rd & N Ware Rd, this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath property is the kind of find that doesn’t sit around. You’re getting the finishes buyers actually want—granite countertops, custom kitchen cabinetry, and tile flooring throughout—so it shows clean, consistent, and move-in ready the moment you walk in. The big-ticket items are already handled too:

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    3300 Loyola Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4109 N 24th Ln Unit 8, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in a prime location off 23rd and Nolana. Nestled near popular restaurants and local amenities, this apartment offers both convenience and comfort. The spacious layout features a well-appointed bedroom and bathroom. With water included in the rent, you can enjoy hassle-free living. These apartments are beautifully maintained and ready for you

    4109 N 24th Ln Unit 8, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6212 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,226

    Last Listing Agent Boone Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    6212 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $290,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Quail Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1301 Quail Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /48

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Capistrano Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    A stunning hacienda-style courtyard, with an optional hearth, instantly sets the tone for this must-see home. The incredible single-story floorplan boasts four bedrooms and four bathrooms including a guest casita with a private bath. The master suite overlooks the courtyard and is complete with a huge walk-in closet and a master bath with a garden tub and dual vanities. There is also a study

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842063, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $980 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6720 N 23rd St Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504

    Apartment features 2 spacious bedrooms, offering both comfort and accessibility, along with 2 well-appointed bathrooms for your convenience. Generous walk-in closets ensure your personal belongings stay organized and easy to reach. Water and Trash is included as well!! Ideally located just off 23rd and Trenton, you’ll enjoy the perfect mix of convenience and accessibility, with all of McAllen’s

    Jazmin Guerrero Candela Realty Llc

    6720 N 23rd St Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /12

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    15432 Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15432 Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /9

      $226,858 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2013 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /22

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    Luna Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover the Luna floor plan - a spacious one-story oasis designed for entertaining. With 2,279 sq. ft. of living space, this home provides ample room for a family to spread out and enjoy an open concept living area and spacious bedrooms. At the heart of the home, a courtyard and optional extended covered patio seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, creating an ideal space for relaxation or

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808754, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    5805 Sandpiper Ave Unit 5805-4 Sandpiper, McAllen, TX 78503

    APPLY NOW! WATER Included! Schedule a Showing or Apply online here -->SHARY MANOR-GATED SUBDIVISION-Modern and Efficient apartment with wood style tile throughout, big kitchen island that fits two or more barstools and LED lighting. Ceiling fans and LED lighting installed in living room and bedrooms include ceiling fans. Master bedroom includes walk in closet and shower style bathroom

    5805 Sandpiper Ave Unit 5805-4 Sandpiper, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /37

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1320 Yale Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,849

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cardenas Exp Realty Llc

    1320 Yale Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /14

      Est $213,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2016 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /27

    $258,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Duranta Plan at Northwood Trails, McAllen, TX 78504

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient walk-in pantry and comes equipped with standard LG stainless steel appliances, including a stove and dishwasher. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    10013 N 32nd St Unit 39321941, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10201 N 14th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Spacious home for lease located in North McAllen with convenient access to shopping, dining, and schools. This well-maintained property offers an open and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The home features a large kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and a dedicated study/home office, ideal for remote work or flex space. Enjoy a private covered patio and outdoor space suitable

    William Millan Alliance Real Estate Group

    10201 N 14th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13816 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 9,252 Sq Ft
    • $470,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Benavides Big Realty

    13816 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /16

      Est $412,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Tearose Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      120 E Tearose Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

  • /50

    $517,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    Sage Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    This stunning 2-story home offers an impressive 4,396 sq. ft. of living space. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a butler pantry, game room, media room, study area, mudroom, and more, the Sage has it all! Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Once inside, you'll find yourself in a world of luxury and comfort. The first floor is designed with convenience and functionality in mind, featuring a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842067, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6613 N 5th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home beautifully blends modern design with warmth, making it perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. It features an open-concept floor plan that creates a bright, airy atmosphere. Enjoy the expansive kitchen complete with a kitchen Island filled with breathtaking natural light. Key Features:- Stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, stove,

    6613 N 5th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /3

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8011 N 49th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • $520,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylan Ventura Element Realty, Llc

    8011 N 49th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /11

      Est $255,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Shasta Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      126 E Shasta Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /27

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Pecan floor plan features 1933 sq. ft. of living space. This one-story home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Study, and a 2-car garage, offering ample living space, plenty of upgrades, and generous storage options on a single level. Upon entry, an inviting hallway leads into the open concept living area with views of the covered patio and backyard. The two bedrooms near the entryway share a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808739, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /23

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1107 Shasta Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78504

    Fabulous redesigned apartments in a Central Location in the heart of Mcallen, TX! Within walking distance of incredible restaurants such as Umiya, Applebees, IHop, banking right at the corner with Texas Regional, minutes from Barnes and Nobles. This excellent property will not last long! Units offer an overhauled and fresh living experience, with brand new appliances, new flooring and everything

    Cecilia Gonzales Re/Max Elite

    1107 Shasta Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /14

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1512 Falcon Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,310

    Last Listing Agent Edward Maldonado Acero Real Estate Experts Llc

    1512 Falcon Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /2

      Est $258,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Shasta Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      112 E Shasta Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /41

    $436,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    San Lorenzo Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Upon entering this one-story home, a long hallway leads directly to spacious family and dining room. To the left is a 2-bedroom suite. To the right is a spacious study and guest bathroom. The kitchen looks out onto the covered patio, perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. The private master suite includes a large master bath equipped with a lovely soaking tub and separate shower with a spacious

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 37051383, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    900 E Redbud Ave Unit 900 15A4 Redbud, McAllen, TX 78504

    AVAILABLE JULY 2026! Ready to Move in! Schedule a showing online: --->-LAKES CONDOMINIUM- Located in the Heart of McAllen!New Apartments open floor plan, wood-like tile, kitchen includes granite countertops island and LED lightings. Living room and bedrooms include high ceilings with modern ceiling fans. Guest bathroom, shower style and spacious cabinets. Master bathroom, big

    900 E Redbud Ave Unit 900 15A4 Redbud, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /33

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1313 Oriole Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,738

    Last Listing Agent Carina Veale Veale Properties

    1313 Oriole Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $291,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Shasta Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      108 E Shasta Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home