8,566

Homes in ZIP Code 98020

Section Image
  • /13

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    192 XX Olympic View Dr, Woodway, WA 98020

    Build your dream home with sweeping, unobstructed views! This 13,068 sq ft lot sits perched above Olympic View Drive, offering breathtaking panoramas of Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains. A rare opportunity in Edmonds, this property invites you to create a custom residence designed to capture incredible sunsets, ever-changing water views, and the natural beauty of the Pacific Northwest.

    Terry Vehrs Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    192 XX Olympic View Dr, Woodway, WA 98020
  • /40

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9619 224th St SW, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,047

    Last Listing Agent Chryssandra Darby eXp Realty

    9619 224th St SW, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /31

      Est $1,429,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 7th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      803 7th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Buck Sound Point Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    21225 96th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    This one-level Edmonds charmer in a quiet cul-de-sac has been lovingly cared for. Just a block to Yost Park with a large area of native forest, multiple trails, playground and pool, and just minutes from everything that makes Edmonds so desirable. Inside, the home has been tastefully remodeled with a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz counters, an eating bar and gas range. Updated full

    Charles and Sue Doepp RE/MAX Northwest

    21225 96th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /39

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    23015 Edmonds Way Unit A103, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,196

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Johnson eXp Realty

    23015 Edmonds Way Unit A103, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /37

      Est $2,379,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Pine St Unit 206, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      55 Pine St Unit 206, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,288/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,475,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marsh Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $1,875,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    614 5th Ave S Unit A103, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Sound & Olympic Mountain views steal the show from this new construction penthouse unit, paired with a truly walkable downtown Edmonds location just steps to shops, dining, and waterfront. Modern and hip + a private elevator, designed with a reverse floorplan is thoughtfully designed to capture the views at every turn. Upper level lives beautifully, anchored by an open great room with expansive

    Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    614 5th Ave S Unit A103, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    50 Pine St Unit 205, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,202/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,332

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wagner Coldwell Banker Danforth

    50 Pine St Unit 205, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /35

      Est $1,241,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Glen St Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      658 Glen St Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Christiansen COMPASS

  • /40

    $1,989,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    23826 115th Place W, Woodway, WA 98020

    Tucked away in the coveted Woodway community, this beautifully reimagined mid-century residence delivers an extraordinary combination of timeless architectural character and resort-caliber modern living — all set against a breathtaking panorama of Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame the western horizon, flooding the main living and dining areas with natural light

    Terry Vehrs Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    23826 115th Place W, Woodway, WA 98020
  • /36

    $1,578,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1133 Emerald Hills Dr, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,774

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ma Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    1133 Emerald Hills Dr, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /24

      Est $1,206,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Glen St Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      658 Glen St Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Adamson Lake & Company

  • /26

    $975,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    541 3rd Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Location!!! Location!!! Location!!! Welcome to this charming Edmonds home in the highly sought-after Edmonds Bowl. Set on a generous 8,276 sq ft lot, it offers more outdoor space than many neighboring properties, perfect for gardening, relaxing, or future expansion. A rare find in this prime Edmonds location. Located directly across from Edmonds Park, you’ll enjoy permanent green space, walking

    Warren Hughes HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    541 3rd Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /18

    $905,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1012 9th Ave N, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,394

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bates WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1012 9th Ave N, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /40

      Est $1,113,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 2nd Ave N Unit 100, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      234 2nd Ave N Unit 100, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Simanton Avenue Properties

  • /35

    $1,950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft

    608 Magnolia Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020

    VIEW, LOCATION! Nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after Bowl of Edmonds, this fully remodeled luxury residence blends timeless elegance with modern Northwest design. Privately set among mature landscaping, this stunning home offers exceptional curb appeal, refined finishes, and views of the Puget Sound and Olympic Mountains. New flooring, Carpet, and Paint throughout. Enjoy comfort of AC

    Marie Benn The Agency Seattle/Eastside

    608 Magnolia Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    434 3rd Ave S Unit C204, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,609

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Laws COMPASS

    434 3rd Ave S Unit C204, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /30

      Est $1,545,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Walnut St Unit 302, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      400 Walnut St Unit 302, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kessler Windermere Corporate

  • /26

    $750,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    609 7th Ave N Unit B304, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Fantastic "No-Step" unit completely remodeled floor-to-ceiling! No surface left untouched. Custom paint, LVP floors, ceiling molding, door trim, tile, wallpaper, new cabinets, quartz counters. This home is truly special w/ many thoughtful details. Skylight brightens the open kitchen overlooking the great room w/ windows to the South & East. Seeded glass pendants illuminate counters. All-new SS

    Emily Cressey KW Greater Seattle

    609 7th Ave N Unit B304, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1113 5th Ave S Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,449

    Last Listing Agent Mason Hwu eXp Realty

    1113 5th Ave S Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /30

      Est $909,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Walnut St Unit 103, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      400 Walnut St Unit 103, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,950
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Bleha Redfin

  • /33

    $1,290,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    841 Brookmere Dr, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Brookmere neighborhood of the Edmonds Bowl, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Just blocks from Sunset Avenue and all that downtown Edmonds has to offer, you’ll love the peaceful neighborhood feel while being right in the heart of the Edmonds Bowl. Inside, vaulted

    Beata Miklos Acre Real Estate

    841 Brookmere Dr, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /38

    $1,835,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1118 8th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,056

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    1118 8th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /29

      Est $975,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Walnut St Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      400 Walnut St Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keven O'kinsella Windermere Corporate

  • /34

    $574,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    300 2nd Ave N Unit 2E, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Water View Living in Edmonds | Fully Renovated | Move-In Ready Kaleidoscope sunsets and the refreshing sea breeze await! Welcome to the Breakwater Condos, right in the heart of the Edmonds Bowl. Just 2 blocks away from idyllic downtown Edmonds, a block away from the waterfront, and around the corner from the Kingston Ferry, you'll have the best of this dreamy town at your fingertips. This

    Brandon Tuttle SASH Realty

    300 2nd Ave N Unit 2E, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /36

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    530 Walnut St Unit 100, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,532

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    530 Walnut St Unit 100, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /32

      Est $979,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Walnut St Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      400 Walnut St Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $972,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cori Whitaker Windermere Corporate

  • /11

    $4,400,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1108 9th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Perched in the coveted Edmonds Bowl, this exceptional pre-sale opportunity showcases sweeping 180 panoramic views of Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains. Built by renowned local builder Schenkar Construction, the west-facing 4-bedroom residence will offer more than 4,000 sq ft of refined living space on a prime .380-acre corner lot. Thoughtfully designed with soaring 13-foot vaulted ceilings

    Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    1108 9th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23121 Edmonds Way Unit 2, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sanchez Skyline Properties, Inc.

    23121 Edmonds Way Unit 2, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /39

      Est $2,788,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      23945 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23945 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,609,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubie Pouncey KW Everett

  • /40

    $3,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft

    19314 94th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Commanding one of Edmonds most coveted views this stunning home delivers 180-degree views of Puget Sound, the Olympic Mountains, and the ever-changing magic of Puget Sound — watch the sky ignite with color at sunset, ferries glide in and out, and their evening lights shimmer across the water from both levels of the home. Beautiful custom cabinets and rich millwork add warmth and timeless

    Terry Vehrs Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    19314 94th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /40

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22526 98th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,953

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Soloviov eXp Realty

    22526 98th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /39

      Est $2,565,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      23913 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23913 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Corporate

  • /23

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    22910 Edmonds Way, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Investors/Builders will enjoy this rare 16,988 sqft lot in premier location with incredible potential. Situated within the Residential Multi-Family zoning district (RM1.5), plan for a higher-density property with future development while renting it for income. Previous 10 unit plan approved by City of Edmonds (buyer to verify w/ city.) There is a 2017 survey completed. Alternatively, live in the

    Jason Hull KW Greater Seattle

    22910 Edmonds Way, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    648 Walnut St, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,480

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    648 Walnut St, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /39

      Est $3,405,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      23922 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23922 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $530,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    217 Alder St Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Location location location! Enjoy convenient, low-maintenance living in this beautifully refreshed corner-unit condo in the desirable Sundowner Condominiums, a secure 55+ community in the heart of Downtown Edmonds. With its spacious layout, private garage, and separate feel, this unit lives like a townhome while offering the ease and convenience of condo living. Featuring real hardwood floors, a

    Blake Ruud-johnson Roam Residential

    217 Alder St Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020
  • /38

    $938,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    550 Dayton St Unit 201, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,509

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wendling Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    550 Dayton St Unit 201, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /40

      Est $2,997,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      23958 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23958 W Woodway Ln, Woodway, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Vehrs Windermere Corporate

  • /26

    $474,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    960 5th Ave S Unit 208, Edmonds, WA 98020

    Easy walk to all that Edmonds has to offer ;award winning restaurants, Edmonds Center for the Arts, Kingston Ferry, waterfront/beach & eclectic boutiques. ONE LEVEL condo with many upgrades; quality wood doors, granite counters, fresh paint, recent up/down blinds, tiled tub surrounds, real wood cabinetry, Quiet 1yr old LG washer/dryer, tile & hardwood floors. Ext. deck to get some fresh and watch

    Brett Herzer Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    960 5th Ave S Unit 208, Edmonds, WA 98020

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home