8,566

Homes in ZIP Code 98020

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $664,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 3rd Ave S Unit A, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      229 3rd Ave S Unit A, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kip Kane HomeSmart Real Estate Associates

  • /33

    $839,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9512 220th St SW, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,670

    Last Listing Agent Andy Trang John L. Scott, Inc.

    9512 220th St SW, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /25

      Est $772,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Dayton St Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      540 Dayton St Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Sittauer The Agency Seattle/Eastside

  • /34

    $631,025

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    233 3rd Ave N Unit 16, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,638

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Demme Windermere RE North, Inc.

    233 3rd Ave N Unit 16, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /36

      Est $800,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 3rd Ave S Unit B305, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      402 3rd Ave S Unit B305, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Neighbors Avenue Properties

  • /31

    $1,599,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23715 105th Place W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,807

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    23715 105th Place W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /33

      Est $851,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 3rd Ave S Unit B303, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      402 3rd Ave S Unit B303, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $835/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $958,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Richesin Keller Williams Greater 360

  • /33

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    519 4th Ave S Unit D, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,183

    Last Listing Agent Missi Huff Coldwell Banker Bain

    519 4th Ave S Unit D, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /33

      Est $1,155,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      9207 Park Rd, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9207 Park Rd, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $931,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Souder Windermere Corporate

  • /23

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    21704 97th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,960

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ramos RE/MAX Northwest

    21704 97th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /28

      Est $566,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Elm Way Unit 409, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      550 Elm Way Unit 409, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,501
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /38

    $2,680,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9311 Olympic View Dr, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,601,818

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    9311 Olympic View Dr, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /40

      Est $605,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Elm Way Unit 304, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      550 Elm Way Unit 304, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laeth Al-Rashid Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /32

    $739,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    654 5th Ave S Unit 404, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $772/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,267

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taft Coldwell Banker Danforth

    654 5th Ave S Unit 404, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /38

      Est $595,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Elm Way Unit 205, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      550 Elm Way Unit 205, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Woody Munk Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $2,510,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18809 94th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mustach Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    18809 94th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /23

      Est $809,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Elm Way Unit 201, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      550 Elm Way Unit 201, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte McGinness Realty One Group Imagine

  • /34

    $2,100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23406 Humber Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,937,841

    Last Listing Agent Terry Vehrs Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    23406 Humber Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /37

      Est $489,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Elm Way Unit 39, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      500 Elm Way Unit 39, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Lemme HomeSmart Real Estate Associates

  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    621 Bell St Unit 2, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,809

    Last Listing Agent Alison Davey Windermere Real Estate Central

    621 Bell St Unit 2, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /28

      Est $467,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Canfield eXp Realty

  • /29

    $1,575,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    731 Melody Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,068

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kern Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    731 Melody Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /37

      Est $543,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Elm Way Unit 24, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      500 Elm Way Unit 24, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemari Barre-Hemingway North Pacific Propertiese

  • /27

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1123 9th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,912

    Last Listing Agent Virginia McMurtry HomeSmart One Realty

    1123 9th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /40

      Est $674,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 3rd Ave N Unit 103, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      323 3rd Ave N Unit 103, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Woods Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23430 94th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,818

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Thomas Windermere R.E./Snohomish

    23430 94th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /22

      Est $719,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Seamont Ln Unit 202, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      500 Seamont Ln Unit 202, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenell Steltz Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    21518 92nd Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,711

    Last Listing Agent Kezia Harvey KW Greater Seattle

    21518 92nd Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /25

      Est $1,057,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 4th Ave S Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      263 4th Ave S Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /40

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    919 Cedar St, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,873,155

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    919 Cedar St, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /26

      Est $700,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 4th Ave S Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      263 4th Ave S Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cori Whitaker Windermere Corporate

  • /29

    $1,450,100

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    400 Walnut St Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,846

400 Walnut St Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /29

      Est $988,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 3rd Ave S Unit 203, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      325 3rd Ave S Unit 203, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Hammond-Christensen Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $2,385,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11404 239th Place SW, Woodway, WA 98020

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,389,654

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kern Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    11404 239th Place SW, Woodway, WA 98020
    • /40

      Est $664,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 3rd Ave S Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      325 3rd Ave S Unit 101, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cori Whitaker Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $958,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    22728 105th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,139

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erickson John L. Scott Snohomish

    22728 105th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /40

      Est $1,597,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Birch Place, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      709 Birch Place, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Alfi Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    24104 105th Place W, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,131

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hagwood Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC

    24104 105th Place W, Edmonds, WA 98020
    • /33

      Est $1,450,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 2nd Ave N Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      135 2nd Ave N Unit 102, Edmonds, WA 98020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,200
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Pederson Ensemble

  • /40

    $1,335,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    900 Sea Vista Place, Edmonds, WA 98020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,499

    Last Listing Agent Brian Alfi Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    900 Sea Vista Place, Edmonds, WA 98020

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home