4,983

Homes in ZIP Code 60119

Section Image
  • /37

    $580,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    43W714 Willow Creek Ct Unit 4, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,801

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shea Wheatland Realty

    43W714 Willow Creek Ct Unit 4, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /29

      Est $1,161,301 Not Listed For Sale

      3N054 Campton Wood Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3N054 Campton Wood Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debora McKay Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $505,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    815 Kindberg Ct, Elburn, IL 60119

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the desirable Blackberry Creek subdivision! Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open-concept floor plan with generously sized rooms for everyday living. The kitchen features a center island, 42" maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample workspace for cooking and entertaining. The first floor is

    Gary Fritz Fritz Realty

    815 Kindberg Ct, Elburn, IL 60119
  • /24

    $356,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    214 Read St, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,035

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

    214 Read St, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /41

      Est $461,300 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Gray Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      631 Gray Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Phelps @ Properties

  • /26

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot #4 Derek Dr, Blackberry Township, IL 60119

    Exclusive custom homesites are available in a serene location. Ideal for individuals seeking exceptional quality. Homeowners can enjoy breathtaking views, sophisticated housing options and estate-sized land. Choose to your own builder or utilize our construction services to design your dream home. These homesites offer proximity to shops, the Metra and highway access.

    Dorothy Kolschowsky RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    Lot #4 Derek Dr, Blackberry Township, IL 60119
  • /31

    $525,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1374 Independence Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,352

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Sreenan Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1374 Independence Ave, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /19

      Est $291,373 Not Listed For Sale

      867 Shepherd Ln, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      867 Shepherd Ln, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaehn Compass

  • /47

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 8.91 Acres
    • $103,816 per Acre

    526 N Main St, Elburn, IL 60119

    Prime 8.91-acre development opportunity in thriving downtown Elburn, offering exceptional potential for commercial, multifamily, or mixed-use projects. Strategically positioned with 450.33 feet of frontage along Route 47, this parcel benefits from high visibility and accessibility, with an IDOT-reported traffic count of 9,600 vehicles. The site is equipped with municipal water, sewer, gas and

    Dorothy Kolschowsky RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    526 N Main St, Elburn, IL 60119
  • /42

    $655,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1121 Lance Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,800

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1121 Lance Ave, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /41

      Est $695,276 Not Listed For Sale

      43W586 Willow Creek Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43W586 Willow Creek Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Siwy Siwy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Lot #7 Derek Dr, Blackberry Township, IL 60119

    Watch the sunsets from the deck of your gorgeous new house! Executive estate homesites available! Bring your builder or choose ours! Private and serene location~minutes to the train station, shopping and restaurants. Have the best of both worlds, country living and city amenities.

    Dorothy Kolschowsky RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    Lot #7 Derek Dr, Blackberry Township, IL 60119
  • /30

    $600,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1171 Souders Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,636

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    1171 Souders Ave, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /22

      Est $342,791 Not Listed For Sale

      412 N Main St, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      412 N Main St, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Walsh Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

  • /32

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a large tree lined private lot. Additional detached 2 car garage and large shed offers plenty of additional storage. Lots of outdoor living and entertaining space with covered porch, screened-in back porch, yard with fire pit, and walking path through the trees. Just minutes from shopping, dinning, schools, and the Elburn Metra train.

    Marcy Kinney Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1085 Station Blvd, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,004

    Last Listing Agent Logan Monette Redfin Corporation

    1085 Station Blvd, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /60

      Est $704,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2N455 Lafox Rd, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2N455 Lafox Rd, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,270
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Haas RE/MAX Suburban

  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1131 Anderson Rd Unit 5, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,466

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Heckelsberg Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1131 Anderson Rd Unit 5, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /13

      Est $291,972 Not Listed For Sale

      43W605 Timbercrest Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      43W605 Timbercrest Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,007
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pilmer Pilmer Real Estate, Inc

  • /31

    $449,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    1076 Freedom Rd, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,020

    Last Listing Agent Charles Blood Great Western Properties

    1076 Freedom Rd, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /34

      Est $435,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Veteran Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1050 Veteran Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Wardanian RE/MAX

  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    980 Sears Cir, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,355

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ristine Keller Williams Infinity

    980 Sears Cir, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /41

      Est $564,371 Not Listed For Sale

      861 Independence Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      861 Independence Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda D'Amore Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

  • /42

    $396,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    816 Simpson Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,543

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    816 Simpson Ave, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /55

      Est $517,156 Not Listed For Sale

      4N707 Challedon Ct, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4N707 Challedon Ct, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Anderson john greene Realtor

  • /37

    $650,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    833 Carolyn Ct, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,526

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shea Wheatland Realty

    833 Carolyn Ct, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /31

      Est $550,574 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Citizen Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1134 Citizen Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Purcell Baird Warner

  • /24

    $500,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4N531 Arrowhead Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,614

    Last Listing Agent Ruta Baran @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4N531 Arrowhead Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175
    • /35

      Est $560,299 Not Listed For Sale

      42W669 Whirlaway Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      42W669 Whirlaway Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Jones eXp Realty - St. Charles

  • /2

    $5,750,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    165/197 Schneider Rd, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 6 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 1,223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Johnson Compass

    165/197 Schneider Rd, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /22

      Est $474,832 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Gray Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      560 Gray Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott McMahon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $620,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1311 Spalding Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,655

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boswell Keller Williams Success Realty

    1311 Spalding Ave, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /33

      Est $560,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Independence Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1054 Independence Ave, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Goodyear @ Properties

  • /52

    $605,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    931 Patriot Pkwy, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,001

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    931 Patriot Pkwy, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /26

      Est $298,434 Not Listed For Sale

      220 N 3rd St, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2005
      220 N 3rd St, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

  • /48

    $483,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    642 Virginia St, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,776

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    642 Virginia St, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /30

      Est $460,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Swan Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1187 Swan Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $428,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    43W301 Hawkeye Dr, Elburn, IL 60119

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $448,691

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ambrogio eXp Realty - Geneva

    43W301 Hawkeye Dr, Elburn, IL 60119
    • /36

      Est $507,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Corrigan St, Elburn, IL 60119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1121 Corrigan St, Elburn, IL 60119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnson RE/MAX

  • /8

    $255,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 1 Fabyan Pkwy, Elburn, IL 60119

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $48,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 1 Fabyan Pkwy, Elburn, IL 60119

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home