15,523

Homes in ZIP Code 60120

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $319,154 Not Listed For Sale

      273 College St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      273 College St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1033 Bellevue Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,414

    Last Listing Agent Jean Maiorella Baird & Warner

    1033 Bellevue Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /22

      Est $274,530 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Villa St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      521 Villa St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peilin Li Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /29

    $396,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6113 Halloran Ln Unit 424, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,290

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gates Keogh RE/MAX Suburban

    6113 Halloran Ln Unit 424, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
    • /16

      Est $282,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Morton Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1046 Morton Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Brost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /40

    $532,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1785 Hilltop Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,652

    Last Listing Agent Agata Kusak Keller Williams Inspire

    1785 Hilltop Rd, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /25

      Est $269,212 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Enterprise St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      633 Enterprise St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,800
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Schulz Compass

  • /32

    $289,100 Sold May 06, 2026

    408 Bowen Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,146

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    408 Bowen Ct, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /24

      Est $262,239 Not Listed For Sale

      944 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      944 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Kikas Kale Realty

  • /23

    $360,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1371 Longford Cir, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,405

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cox Redfin Corporation

    1371 Longford Cir, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /33

      Est $315,015 Not Listed For Sale

      485 Mary Place, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      485 Mary Place, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bednar Real People Realty

  • /11

    $520,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    120 N Spring St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,128

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    120 N Spring St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Saint Charles St Unit 65, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      463 Saint Charles St Unit 65, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rhoads HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1254 Red Oak Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,914

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandra De Leon Executive Realty Group LLC

    1254 Red Oak Ct, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /8

      Est $364,051 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      720 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bednar Real People Realty

  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    902 Kenneth Cir Unit 6, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,844

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gimpert O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    902 Kenneth Cir Unit 6, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /20

      Est $230,324 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Slade Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      637 Slade Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Monino RE/MAX

  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    727 Littleton Trail Unit 505, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,939

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Woodrich Real 1 Realty

    727 Littleton Trail Unit 505, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /36

      Est $380,670 Not Listed For Sale

      495 Franklin Blvd Unit 99, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      495 Franklin Blvd Unit 99, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Violet Ostrowski Keller Williams Thrive

  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    598 Oakhill Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,723

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    598 Oakhill Rd, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /13

      Est $215,239 Not Listed For Sale

      685 Chester Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      685 Chester Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Vodicka Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /23

    $299,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    179 S Grove Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,785

    Last Listing Agent David Rosenfeld Schulenburg Realty, Inc

    179 S Grove Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /31

      Est $290,814 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Plum St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      108 Plum St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ida Talbert Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    558 Lincoln Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,919

    Last Listing Agent Kari Christensen Providence Residential Brkrge

    558 Lincoln Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /40

      Est $384,514 Not Listed For Sale

      176 S Channing St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      176 S Channing St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Tuck RealtyWorks

  • /31

    $339,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1102 Coldspring Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,295

    Last Listing Agent Kealan O'Neil O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1102 Coldspring Rd, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /31

      Est $331,528 Not Listed For Sale

      155 S Grove Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      155 S Grove Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Clements Baird Warner

  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    306 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,232

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    306 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /25

      Est $425,766 Not Listed For Sale

      859 N Spring St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      859 N Spring St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Hatter Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /11

    $515,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    31W184 Wolsfeld Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,289

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foote Compass

    31W184 Wolsfeld Dr, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /40

      Est $360,636 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Fulton St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 Fulton St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Sauer Ferron Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

  • /31

    $341,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    600 Countryfield Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,279

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Fox Hollow Properties

    600 Countryfield Ln, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /34

      Est $327,006 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Prairie St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      203 Prairie St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Clements Baird Warner

  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1139 Ironwood Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,701

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lopez eXp Realty

    1139 Ironwood Ct, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /36

      Est $256,671 Not Listed For Sale

      658 Cooper Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      658 Cooper Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valeria Sanchez MPower Residential Brokerage LLC

  • /27

    $465,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    95 Brentwood Trail, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,111

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Balik HomeSmart Connect LLC

    95 Brentwood Trail, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /28

      Est $300,365 Not Listed For Sale

      156 S Gifford St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      156 S Gifford St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bednar Real People Realty

  • /23

    $296,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    606 Littleton Trail Unit 251, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,204

    Last Listing Agent Linda Longmeyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    606 Littleton Trail Unit 251, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /31

      Est $305,542 Not Listed For Sale

      10 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bednar Real People Realty

  • /7

    $179,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    787 Parkway Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,904

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    787 Parkway Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home