15,695

Properties in ZIP Code 27909

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $530,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1624 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Morrisette Group Rose & Womble Realty/Moyock

    • /68

      Est $295,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1800 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whistler United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /30

      Est $216,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1902 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    • /32

      Est $287,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1806 County St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,675
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leeanne Evans Carolina East Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $378,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Hunters Trail W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      133 Hunters Trail W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

    • /26

      Est $406,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Planters Run, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      319 Planters Run, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lee Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /10

      Est $415,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Planters Run Unit 202, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      303 Planters Run Unit 202, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Martin Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /20

      Est $83,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      404 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Davis Sam Davis & Associates Realty

    • /15

      Est $139,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      310 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parsons All NC Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $415,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      302 Walnut St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /34

      Est $306,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      715 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weaver A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    • /56

      Est $108,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      916 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hayhurst Portfolio Real Estate Services

    • /30

      Est $107,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Cypress St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      205 E Cypress St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alisia Minott Mission to Serve LLC

    • /6

      Est $157,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $189,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Greenleaf St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      705 Greenleaf St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /12

      Est $138,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Griffin Select Rental Services

    • /23

      Est $130,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Parsonage St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      617 Parsonage St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Carter Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /43

      Est $154,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 W Colonial Ave Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      600 W Colonial Ave Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /18

      Est $229,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Colonial Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      607 W Colonial Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

    • /38

      Est $474,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      705 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Robertson Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /39

      Est $247,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Maple St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      910 Maple St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Schudel Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    • /50

      Est $308,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      802 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /54

      Est $319,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 W Colonial Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      908 W Colonial Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Purcell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /11

      Est $240,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1003 Cedar St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /39

      Est $564,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Griffin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      106 N Griffin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mel Powell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /14

      Est $191,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Pritchard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      108 Pritchard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Davis Sam Davis & Associates Realty

    • /34

      Est $209,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1222 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

    • /18

      Est $209,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Parsonage St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1022 Parsonage St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Shelton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    • /24

      Est $312,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1110 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Dowdy United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /43

      Est $195,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1308 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    • /83

      Est $529,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Pine St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1714 Pine St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /24

      Est $170,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1317 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Davis Sam Davis & Associates Realty

    • /2

      Est $387,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Jessup St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      501 Jessup St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    • /2

      Est $235,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Jessup St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      306 Jessup St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $226,509

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Mora eXp Realty

    • /25

      Est $381,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 MacEy Jo Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1008 MacEy Jo Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hansley Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    • /37

      Est $209,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Brite Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      105 Brite Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /39

      Est $541,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      104 Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,900
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Kim Old Team Rose & Womble Realty/Moyock

    • /32

      Est $390,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Whitehurst St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      114 Whitehurst St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /49

      Est $312,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Villa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      107 Villa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /41

      Est $203,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Whitehurst St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      111 Whitehurst St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home