15,695

Properties in ZIP Code 27909

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $210,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      114 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $209,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      112 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Woods Ratified Realty

    • /35

      Est $214,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      108 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /14

      Est $209,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      106 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shenita St Clair EXP Realty LLC - C

    • /38

      Est $208,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Oakwood Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      117 Oakwood Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haley Winslow Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    • /13

      Est $218,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Shadowwood St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      111 Shadowwood St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rose Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    • /11

      Est $222,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Red Cedar Run, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      116 Red Cedar Run, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lee eXp Realty

    • /2

      Est $203,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bayberry Dr Unit R, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      121 Bayberry Dr Unit R, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hairsine Howard Hanna WEW/Prop Mgmt

    • /45

      Est $389,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Birdie Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      111 Birdie Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /37

      Est $249,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Pot o Gold Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1506 Pot o Gold Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cooper Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /13

      Est $225,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Pot o Gold Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1716 Pot o Gold Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Archie (travis) Lane Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /4

      Est $232,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      301 Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Dowdy United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /18

      Est $117,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Herrington Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1306 Herrington Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /24

      Est $153,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Roanoke Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      825 Roanoke Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

• /25

      Est $160,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Roanoke Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      827 Roanoke Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucretia White Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /7

      Est $218,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      125 Franklin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /29

      Est $129,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Brown St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      517 Brown St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weaver A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $113,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Gosnold Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1501 Gosnold Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monique Claytor Coldwell Banker Premier

    • /23

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Southern Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1009 Southern Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Everett Beaufort Breeze Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $274,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Witherspoon St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      601 Witherspoon St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /25

      Est $140,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Herrington Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1115 Herrington Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Tucker Beach House Brokers, LLC

    • /30

      Est $169,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Boston Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      809 Boston Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /15

      Est $204,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Massachusetts Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      408 Massachusetts Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /13

      Est $145,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Washington St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      804 Washington St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RHSS DBA OWNERS COM

    • /23

      Est $153,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Adams St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      711 Adams St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Bonds Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /15

      Est $185,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Ray St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      814 Ray St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,600
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    • /17

      Est $119,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Cardwell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      616 Cardwell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,165
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheilah Stone Sheilah Stone & Associates

    • /23

      Est $262,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Halstead Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      845 Halstead Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy S. Vanhorn Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /37

      Est $176,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Shepard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      511 Shepard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /2

      Est $594,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      201 E Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $674,000

• /89

      Est $190,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      112 S Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Godfrey Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /22

      Est $105,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Mitchell Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1214 Mitchell Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

    • /28

      Est $295,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      105 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anjela Wocel A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    • /50

      Est $416,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      309 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mel Powell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /43

      Est $183,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      304 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gaskins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    • /40

      Est $172,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Fearing St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      401 W Fearing St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    • /51

      Est $435,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      500 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karey Priest Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /25

      Est $83,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 W Fearing St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      500 W Fearing St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mercer Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $331,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      603 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    • /25

      Est $169,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      612 W Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,100
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home