1,192

Recently Sold Elizabeth City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • 2602 Dan & Mary, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $347,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2602 Dan & Mary, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    2602 Dan & Mary, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $459,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,089

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /29

    $392,300

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    202 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    202 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1714 Darian Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $429,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1714 Darian Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,728

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    1714 Darian Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    954 Foreman Bundy Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,685

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    954 Foreman Bundy Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 309 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $470,386

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    309 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,333

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    309 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /29

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    635 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,699

    Last Listing Agent Cristie Clarke Century 21 Nachman

    635 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1319 Moore St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1319 Moore St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,572

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    1319 Moore St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /59

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,472

105 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /24

    $309,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    118 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,024

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    118 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1250 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1250 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,150

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    1250 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home