2,105

Properties in ZIP Code 28622

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $339,526 Not Listed For Sale

      6441 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6441 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 992 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 06, 2014

    • /14

      Est $448,293 Not Listed For Sale

      6455 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6455 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 992 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 06, 2014

    • /20

      Est $268,667 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Mitchell Hill Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      48 Mitchell Hill Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent RITA STORIE A Plus Realty & Investments

    • /8

      Est $454,555 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Dark Ridge Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1535 Dark Ridge Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 05, 2016

    • /25

      Est $148,692 Not Listed For Sale

      4634 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4634 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Feb 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dale Hott Property LLC

    • /16

      Est $387,228 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Frank Jones Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      264 Frank Jones Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 686 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Feb 05, 2014

    • /18

      Est $295,729 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Curtis Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      210 Curtis Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Mar 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marsha McManus The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    • /21

      Est $503,829 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Curtis Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      520 Curtis Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,333
      • Dec 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Billy Elder Preferred Mountain Real Estate

    • /43

      Est $338,453 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Hicks Buchanan Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      41 Hicks Buchanan Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jul 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sharrett Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $353,287 Not Listed For Sale

      2198 Blevins Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2198 Blevins Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Casey Ledford Proper Realty LLC

    • /6

      Est $323,160 Not Listed For Sale

      387 Dark Hollow Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      387 Dark Hollow Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 527% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,500
      • Jun 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    • /14

      Est $651,595 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Enoch Potter Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      360 Enoch Potter Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alison Phillips The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    • /12

      Est $360,601 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Maple St, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      227 Maple St, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Mar 14, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Burleson Braswell Realty, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $220,413 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Old Mill Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      468 Old Mill Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Allen Yates Allen Yates Realty

    • /2

      Est $712,189 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Fall Creek Meadows Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      246 Fall Creek Meadows Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rosso Rosso Group LLC

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Dark Ridge Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      TBD Dark Ridge Rd, Butler, TN 37640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent David Collins Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers

    • /20

      Est $272,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Brooks Shell Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1056 Brooks Shell Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Feb 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Pam Braswell Braswell Realty Inc. RM

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      L3 Eagles Nest Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      L3 Eagles Nest Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Sep 28, 2012

• /12

      Est $1,292,685 Not Listed For Sale

      3291 Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1911
      3291 Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1,087 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jun 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Paul Breden Mountain Land Company

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Alton Palmer Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Tbd Alton Palmer Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Dec 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Mcdaniel Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      2 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 979 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      C-15 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      C-15 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 17, 2017

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      C-5 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      C-5 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 828 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 18, 2015

• /8

      Est $617,410 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Billy Goat Bluff, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2005
      6 Billy Goat Bluff, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,759% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 454 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jul 18, 2018

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1659 Blevins Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      1659 Blevins Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 491 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Mcdaniel Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5730 Highway, Newland, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      5730 Highway, Newland, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Nov 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent James Dorman Castle Rock Realty, Ltd.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 38 Headwaters Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot 38 Headwaters Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 570 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • May 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent MTN Mike Goldstein Mountain Mike Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Beech Mountain Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      628 Beech Mountain Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lora Lecka Northstar Properties

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Beaverdam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      205 Beaverdam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Elite Homes and Land, Inc.

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 Us Highway 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      797 Us Highway 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jun 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Tract 2 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 61 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      Lot 61 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 15, 2013

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Lake View Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      Lot 22 Lake View Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 819 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • May 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fitzpatrick Peak Real Estate Llc

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 77 Black Bear Crossing, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot 77 Black Bear Crossing, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 555 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Apr 24, 2012

    • /10

      Est $586,508 Not Listed For Sale

      2062 Old Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • Built 2006
      2062 Old Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 08, 2017

• /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Falls Creek Pkwy Unit A-2, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      154 Falls Creek Pkwy Unit A-2, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wotell Peak Real Estate Llc

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Apple Orchard Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Tbd Apple Orchard Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Nov 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hyatt Bear Real Estate

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Us Highway 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1445 Us Highway 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jun 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Alpine Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Tbd Alpine Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 20, 2015

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 69 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot 69 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 582 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home