1,160

Newest Homes for Sale in Ellendale, TN

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    2061 Vollintine Ave, Memphis, TN 38107

    CHARMING 2BR/2BATH VECA-MARKED HOME. WALKING DISTANCE TO RHODES COLLEGE, OVERTON PARK, MEMPHIS ZOO, AND BROAD AVENUE COMMERCIAL DISTRICT, THIS HOME IS PERFECT FOR YOU. RECENT UPDATES TO THE ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING, and OUTDOOR DECK, MAKES THIS HOME EVEN MORE ATTRACTIVE. IDEAL HOME FOR THE RETIREE OR WORKING PROFESSIONAL. HOME PRICED TO SALE AS-IS.

    Todd Harris Metropolis Real Estate Service

    2061 Vollintine Ave, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /27

    $175,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    3566 Monessen Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

    A very well maintained, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 Bathroom home! Large workshop with electricity and large fenced backyard. Updated full bath and beautiful solid wood floors throughout. An additional living space that could serve as another living room/den, bonus room, or extra bedroom. A great move-in ready owner occupant home or a nice investment property for rental portfolio! Call your

    Melissa Reed BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty

    3566 Monessen Dr, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /2

    $36,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    2331 Staten Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    4 bedrooms 1 bath, need complete renovation

    Christine Abston REMAX Experts

    2331 Staten Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /14

    $69,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft

    4551 Sunny View Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    Vacant and Easy to Show. Welcome to a lovely 3 Bed/1 Bath located that is ready for a new owner's personal touches to make this a home! Call for your private showing today!

    Joshua Cooper Sowell, Realtors

    4551 Sunny View Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /33

    $79,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    3535 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch-style home is situated on a spacious 0.29-acre level lot in the established Hallbrook subdivision. The functional 884 sq. ft. floorplan is significantly enhanced by the addition of a generous family room, a large, versatile bonus room and a 10x8 utility room with laundry hook-ups. The interior features a traditional layout with a separate den area, while

    Tiffany Jones Trelora Realty

    3535 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /21

    $159,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    1118 Poplar Ave Unit 11, Memphis, TN 38105

    Beautifully renovated 2BR/1BA condo in a gated community ideally located near the Medical District, Crosstown, and Midtown. Features stunning hardwood floors, a spacious living area, and a stylish kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Unbeatable convenience to everything Memphis has to offer. Set within a nationally registered historic estate designed by the renowned

    Tracy Duggan Real Broker

    1118 Poplar Ave Unit 11, Memphis, TN 38105
  • /7

    $180,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    3741 Faxon Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    Turnkey investment opportunity in the heart of Memphis. This renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom property at 3741 Faxon Ave is tenant occupied and currently leased at $1,445 per month through 01-01-2028, providing strong and stable cash flow from day one. The tenant has a $1,445 security deposit in place, adding an extra layer of protection for the new owner. This is a great option for investors

    Jose Adan Leal Garcia Fast Track Realty, LLC

    3741 Faxon Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /32

    $171,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3079 Tutwiler Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    Step into 3079 Tutwiler, a fully renovated Memphis home where historic charm meets modern updates. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a spacious kitchen and dining room perfect for entertaining, a cozy den, and a sunroom off the primary suite with sliding glass doors—ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The home shines with beautiful new floors and fresh paint throughout, offering

    Catherine Armstrong BHHS Taliesyn Realty

    3079 Tutwiler Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /23

    $95,001

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1972 Whitney Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    Investor or Owner Occupant Cute renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath home. NEW vinyl floorings, Fresh paint interior and exterior. NEW HVAC, NEW lighting, NEW washer connections and dryer vent. Large oversized yard fenced in front yard and back yard. Driveway and street parking. Priced to sell. Great addition to your portfolio.

    Suzanne Smith Enterprise, REALTORS

    1972 Whitney Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /20

    $190,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    5209 Yale Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    quThis charming home in Memphis is a must see! The kitchen has been beautifully updated with new cabinets, a stunning backsplash, and new appliances, plus a large open breakfast area perfect for morning coffee. The spacious great room features a cozy fireplace, creating the ideal space to relax in the evenings or gather with family and friends. You’ll also love the generous dining room and

    Vicki Spiecha REMAX Experts

    5209 Yale Rd, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /20

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    1201 Leawood St, Memphis, TN 38122

    This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is a solid option for a first time buyer, investor, or someone looking to downsize in a growing part of Memphis. It offers a practical layout with good natural light and durable flooring that is easy to maintain. The living space feels open and comfortable, and the kitchen has a simple, efficient setup with cabinet space and room to personalize over time. The

    Jose Adan Leal Garcia Fast Track Realty, LLC

    1201 Leawood St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $169,000

    $63K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    873 Biggs St, Memphis, TN 38108

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $1000 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 403-7656

    873 Biggs St, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /2

    $150,290

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    3275 Macon Rd, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $975 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 780-7208

    3275 Macon Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $125,020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    3734 Townes Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $700 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 589-5113

    3734 Townes Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $159,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    683 Hudson St, Memphis, TN 38112

Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 716-7547

    683 Hudson St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $179,550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    3570 Faxon Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $980 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 660-8845

    3570 Faxon Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $99,750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    3620 S Lloyd Cir, Memphis, TN 38108

Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 716-9291

    3620 S Lloyd Cir, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /2

    $125,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    724 N Holmes St, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $975 with a lease expiration of 12/31/2026. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 657-6446

    724 N Holmes St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $159,000

    $43K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    1481 Stacey St, Memphis, TN 38108

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $860 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 621-4629

    1481 Stacey St, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /2

    $149,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    3601 Mayfair Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $800 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 716-9084

    3601 Mayfair Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $145,000

    $27K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft

    1327 Victor Dr, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $1,100 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 660-3625

    1327 Victor Dr, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    3084 Guernsey Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 403-7172

    3084 Guernsey Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $166,250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    4058 Ward Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $825 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 621-5452

    4058 Ward Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /2

    $184,870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    1033 N Highland St, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $1,250 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 668-8480

    1033 N Highland St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $144,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    3358 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $800 a month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 657-1478

    3358 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $129,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    1799 Walter St, Memphis, TN 38108

    Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $850 month to month. No creative finance offers.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hall

    Keller Williams

    (901) 445-7877

    1799 Walter St, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /10

    $145,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    2599 Callie Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    Brand new construction with full 1 Year Builder Warranty- 3br/2Bath- Home will be completed within 45 days- Home features granite throughout- modern fixtures, lighting, and finishes. Great for first-time home buyers or investors looking for new construction cash flowing properties. Market rent $1450. Please contact Brett or Marissa with questions. No wholesalers, owner financed or low ball offers

    Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    2599 Callie Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /14

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    33 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112

    Recently renovated and in move-in condition, this home features a fenced yard and is conveniently located just off Poplar Avenue. Enjoy a prime location in Memphis, just minutes from the University of Memphis, the medical and arts districts, the Memphis Zoo, as well as an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Easy access to Interstate 40 makes commuting simple and convenient.

    Chris Mosby ResiAmerica, Inc.

    33 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /21

    $51,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    714 Spring St, Memphis, TN 38112

    Investor Special! Prime Fix & Flip Opportunity! Vacant property ready for a full renovation. Ideal for experienced investors looking for next value-add project. Property requires updates to all major systems and full cosmetic rehab — perfect for a complete transformation. Strong ARV potential based on recent renovated sales in the area. Great opportunity to maximize equity through a full remodel.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    714 Spring St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /10

    $95,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    3342 Ashland St, Memphis, TN 38127

    Welcome to 3342 Ashland Street, Memphis, TN 38127! This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features hard-surface flooring throughout, a bright and spacious living area, and a modern kitchen with large shaker cabinets and space for appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a covered carport and a large fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor living. Don’t miss out! TENANTED PROPERTY: DO NOT APPROACH OR

    James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    3342 Ashland St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /26

    $97,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    640 Leath St, Memphis, TN 38107

    This 4 bedroom and 2 bath house built in 2005 is one of the larger homes in the neighborhood. Nice big flat backyard. Home is fenced. Central heat and air. Lots of space and so close to downtown amenities, shopping, and restaurants. This house is mostly brick and has nice security doors. Front porch. It could use some fresh paint and possibly new floors. It has a sewer clean out. Please note:

    James Anson Underwood Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    640 Leath St, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /22

    $158,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    3073 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a huge bonus room offering flexible use as a 4th bedroom, office, or additional living space. Recent renovations include new roof, new ductwork, new insulation, new flooring throughout, updated cabinets, and more providing peace of mind for years to come. Ideal for first time homebuyers or

    Arath Luevano Fast Track Realty, LLC

    3073 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /35

    $795,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft

    2944 Gardens Way, Memphis, TN 38111

    Highly sought after, hard to find detached home in Gardens Way, a secluded gated enclave in prestigious Chickasaw Gardens offering 24-hr roving security. A rare free-standing home in a neighborhood of mostly attached townhomes! Features 4 Bedrooms, 2Full & 2 Half Bathrooms with both the primary suite & a secondary BR downstairs, all bedrooms with adjoining shared baths. Spacious rooms throughout

    Judy McLellan Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2944 Gardens Way, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /2

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1748 Eldridge Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    Fantastic investment opportunity in the Shelby area. This 4br/1 bath single-family home is in the 38108 area. Cash flowing with a monthly rental amount of $1,050/month. Lease ends on 4/30/2027. No showings without an accepted offer. No wholesaler offers or offers with assignment of contract language will be accepted.

    Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    1748 Eldridge Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /11

    $374,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    156 N Tucker St, Memphis, TN 38104

    REDUCED!!! This beautifully updated 5 or 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2,521 heated SF plus a basement, providing plenty of space for families, roommates, or work-from-home living. Recent updates include new HVAC, new water heater, fresh paint, updated siding, new appliances, and refinished hardwood floors. Bright rooms, tall ceilings, and large windows create a warm, inviting feel

    Haider Tiwana KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    156 N Tucker St, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /5

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    1514 Granville Ln, Memphis, TN 38104

    Seller Offering $5000 in seller concessions. An incredible opportunity to transform this property into the home of your dreams! Nestled in a highly sought-after and established community, this home offers the perfect blend of location, charm, and potential. Whether you're an investor or a buyer ready to add your personal touch, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy being surrounded by a vibrant

    Courtney Clark Keller Williams

    1514 Granville Ln, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /17

    $86,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    4040 Graham Oaks Ct Unit 21, Memphis, TN 38122

    Two story condo, main level with great room, kitchen, dining area, half bath, patio with sliding glass doors. upstairs offers 3 bedrooms split plan with balcony on primary suite, two full bathrooms, plus community club house, neighborhood pool, common areas with walking paths and shared outdoor space.

    Ed Engelke United Real Estate Mid South

    4040 Graham Oaks Ct Unit 21, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /5

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 18.41 Acres
    • $40,739 per Acre

    0 Egypt-Central Rd Unit 10215192, Memphis, TN 38128

    RIDGEMONT TRAILS SUBDIVISION - Phase 2 and 3 for sale (unrecorded). Phase 2 has 33 lots and phase 3 has 42 lots. Great potential development in a fast growing area. Prime land! Call for details.

    Silvana Piadade eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Egypt-Central Rd Unit 10215192, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /21

    $239,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    3640 Fairmont Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the kind of space and flexibility that works for both first-time homebuyers and savvy investors. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with generous bedroom sizes and two full bathrooms, giving families room to spread out comfortably. The additional bedroom count also makes this property especially attractive for rental potential. For first-time buyers,

    Mark Nichols Fast Track Realty, LLC

    3640 Fairmont Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /8

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Oaks Royal Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

    Back on the Market! Ridgemont Trails Subdivision - one corner lot left on this subdivision 0.36 ac, irregular shape, ready for your next project. Phase I was built in 2006 through 2023. Home values in this subdivision fluctuate from $195K to $260K. Utilities ready.

    Silvana Piadade eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Oaks Royal Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home