1,911

Recently Sold Ellendale, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    946 Novarese St, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,644

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gilliam Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    946 Novarese St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /20

    $32,501

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2295 Shasta Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,424

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mosby ResiAmerica Inc

    2295 Shasta Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3562 Pueblo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,308

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Walton The Home Partners Realty

    3562 Pueblo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /30

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    735 Hawthorne St, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,973

    Last Listing Agent Jane Baker Sowell, Realtors

    735 Hawthorne St, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /26

    $271,600

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1877 Lyndale Ave, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,478

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1877 Lyndale Ave, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    286 Angelus St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,799

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Hicks Johnston Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    286 Angelus St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /15

    $87,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1678 Alta Vista Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,490

    Last Listing Agent Joe King Marathon REALTORS, LLC

    1678 Alta Vista Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /12

    $66,667

    Sold May 30, 2025

    814 Chelsea Ave, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $32/SF

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    814 Chelsea Ave, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4329 W Hunters Glen St, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,432

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Green River City Land Co., LLC

    4329 W Hunters Glen St, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /12

    $74,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3978 Grahamdale Cir Unit 3978A, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henley Adaro Realty, Inc.

    3978 Grahamdale Cir Unit 3978A, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    411 Malvern St, Memphis, TN 38104

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,000

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thompson Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    411 Malvern St, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    710 Vaughn Rd, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,481

    Last Listing Agent KC Lam Cordova Realty, Inc.

    710 Vaughn Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /8

    $105,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3363 Ladue St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,985

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    3363 Ladue St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2063 Peabody Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,477

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Cerezo The Home Partners Realty

    2063 Peabody Ave, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /2

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    903 Orphanage Ave, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,469

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    903 Orphanage Ave, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4188 Time St, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,079

    Last Listing Agent Terryn Offiong TOP Realtors & Associates LLC

    4188 Time St, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /20

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1915 Edward Ave, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,430

    1915 Edward Ave, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /29

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3310 Lamphier Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,180

    Last Listing Agent Melody Bourell Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    3310 Lamphier Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3541 Waynoka Ave, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,783

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Vezina Keller Williams

    3541 Waynoka Ave, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /19

    $182,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1322 Larkin Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,961

    Last Listing Agent Allen Nason Keller Williams

    1322 Larkin Ave, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1260 Wrenwood St, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,794

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer Groome & Co.

    1260 Wrenwood St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /32

    $7,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1940 Pinedale Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,921

    Last Listing Agent Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    1940 Pinedale Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /31

    $259,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2783 E Battle Creek Cove, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,212

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Anderson KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    2783 E Battle Creek Cove, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /10

    $111,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1047 N Highland St, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,593

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mitchell Reid, REALTORS

    1047 N Highland St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1251 Fleets Harbor Dr, Memphis, TN 38103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,491

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lott BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty

    1251 Fleets Harbor Dr, Memphis, TN 38103
  • /13

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3230 Markley St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,667

    Last Listing Agent LaJuana Miller KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    3230 Markley St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3551 Millington Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,579

    Last Listing Agent Chauntay Harris Faith First Realty

    3551 Millington Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3768 Oakley Ave, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,333

    Last Listing Agent Lela Yates Ware Jones, REALTORS

    3768 Oakley Ave, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2865 W Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,521

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shaver-Simpson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2865 W Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /10

    $101,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4250 Trudy St, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,844

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zettergren Premier Realty Group, LLC

    4250 Trudy St, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /19

    $77,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4164 Slumber Ln, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,658

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

    4164 Slumber Ln, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4350 Shadow Leaf Cove S, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,892

    Last Listing Agent Mario Jaramillo Highland Realty Services

    4350 Shadow Leaf Cove S, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2939 Lake Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,323

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    2939 Lake Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /13

    $163,265

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2585 Callie Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,019

2585 Callie Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1343 Dove St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,992

1343 Dove St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2176 Washington Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,920

    Last Listing Agent Melody Bourell Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    2176 Washington Ave, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /12

    $16,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1225 Merchant St, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,054

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bowman Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    1225 Merchant St, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5339 Virgil Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,440

    Last Listing Agent James Hooker Tiger Realty

    5339 Virgil Rd, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /40

    $434,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    35 Belleair Dr, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,150

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sowell Sowell, Realtors

    35 Belleair Dr, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3601 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,035

    Last Listing Agent Chauntay Harris Faith First Realty

    3601 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home