13,902

Homes in ZIP Code 98926

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $719,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    330 Edgemont Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,780

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anderson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    330 Edgemont Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Clerf Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2202 Clerf Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    670 Berry Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to 670 Berry Road — a stunning 2,228 sq ft contemporary home on 10.16 acres just minutes from downtown Ellensburg. This immaculate 3-bed/2.5 bath single-story offers the perfect blend of refined living & true rural functionality with an optional second home! Inside the 2017 built home, vaulted ceilings & large double/triple pane windows flood the open layout with natural light. The

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    670 Berry Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /8

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21 Edge Bluff Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 12.95 Acres
    • $22,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rory Savage Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    21 Edge Bluff Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /29

      Est $579,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 N Alder St Unit 11, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2410 N Alder St Unit 11, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rory Savage Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft

    3920 Weaver Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to one of Ellensburg's most desirable westside locations. This stunning, completely remodeled 3,818 sq ft home offers 4 beds/4 baths & work-from-home office on 4.37 peaceful acres with sweeping views of the entire valley, city lights, and the majestic Mt. Stuart range. Sun-drenched year-round with open skies & total privacy — this is the retreat you've been waiting for.Inside, no detail

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    3920 Weaver Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $719,950

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2515 Dandelion Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    2515 Dandelion Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $390,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3843 Pheasant Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • Built 1972
      3843 Pheasant Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kelly Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /39

    $684,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    200 E Chinook Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    New home in the much sought after neighborhood of Kestrel Point. This 2237 square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, an office for working from home, large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a big island for entertaining. The exterior features include vinyl fencing, underground sprinklers and a gas fire bowl. The interior has quartz countertops throughout, solid core doors, double

    Lara Huppert Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    200 E Chinook Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /7

    $756,309

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2519 Dandelion Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

2519 Dandelion Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $317,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 N Okanogan St, Kittitas, WA 98934

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      701 N Okanogan St, Kittitas, WA 98934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Monteagudo Century 21 Tri-Cities

  • /4

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $3,349,938 per Acre

    14701 Washington 821 Unit 17, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Build your dream in the Yakima Canyon River Ranch! Breath taking views of the basalt cliffs overlooking the famous Yakima River. Build your dream home surrounded by vineyards and nature. Comes complete with custom drawings and plans designed specifically for this site. Enjoy all of the amenities of the clubhouse including pool, game room, and event center. Discover the outdoors with river

    Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    14701 Washington 821 Unit 17, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $389,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    806 W 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,894

806 W 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Est $473,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 N Mcintosh St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2404 N Mcintosh St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hawkins CENTURY 21 Center Point

  • /40

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    120 Hazel Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This 2,100+ sq ft, 4-bed/2-bath home sits on 4.11 fully fenced acres in the Kittitas community with mountain and territorial views — and a layout built for real life.Inside, the vaulted great room features skylights and a pellet stove, opening to a spacious eat-in kitchen — perfect for relaxing or hosting. The primary suite includes a soaking tub, shower, and walk-in closet. Three additional

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    120 Hazel Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2436 N Wheaton Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,259

    Last Listing Agent Selena Salmon BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    2436 N Wheaton Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /27

      Est $578,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 N Leah Ln Unit 70, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2612 N Leah Ln Unit 70, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,995
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /29

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    1713 N Ohio St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this Ellensburg home offers comfortable, easy living with a thoughtful layout and pride of ownership throughout. Vaulted ceilings in the living room create an open, airy feel, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a large peninsula that overlooks the main living spaces, along with a

    Kevin Fleming Keller Williams Eastside

    1713 N Ohio St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1123 Rainier Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1123 Rainier Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sagebrush Rd Unit NWM2276156, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      0 Sagebrush Rd Unit NWM2276156, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Niles PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

  • /12

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $22,450 per Acre

    1 CXX Ridge Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to High Ranch, a cherished community on Ellensburg's Westside. This stunning 20-acre parcel, located at the pinnacle of the neighborhood on a private paved road, offers some of the most breathtaking views in Kittitas County. Build your dream home at the highest point of the property and take in the sweeping vistas of the Stuart Mountain Range to the N, the Kittitas Valley to the E, and

    Renee Vanous Windermere Real Estate/East

    1 CXX Ridge Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1127 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,306

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

    1127 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /24

      Est $901,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Mount Stuart Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 N Mount Stuart Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Castle (Clerf) Coldwell Banker Central

  • /18

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,449 Sq Ft
    • $717,285 per Acre

    630 Vantage Bay Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Build your custom home on a sought-after lot in Vantage Bay! The neighborhood is designed w/unparalleled views of the Basalt Cliffs and Columbia River. Enjoy the modern club house (pool, spa and park). Kitchen, dining and fireplace, as well as outdoor, showers and barbecue area. There are 104 view lots w/ 15 custom homes being built. This 12,488 sq. ft. lot is located at the end of the street for

    Ronna Plourd RE/MAX Community One Realty

    630 Vantage Bay Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /28

    $579,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    250 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    250 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /25

      Est $543,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E 28th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      303 E 28th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fleming Keller Williams Eastside

  • /22

    $400,710

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1802 S Mallard Way Unit 41, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1802 S Mallard Way Unit 41, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /31

      Est $624,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Hidden Acres Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      37 Hidden Acres Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX

  • /40

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1919 W Peakview Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This move-in-ready 2,400-square-foot home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a clean and modern feel that’s perfect for everyday living. The upper level features a bright, open-concept living area where the kitchen, dining, and living rooms flow together seamlessly, all illuminated by large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The primary bedroom is well-appointed with a

    Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    1919 W Peakview Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /21

    $434,995

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3008 Wrangler Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Black Horse

    3008 Wrangler Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /31

      Est $772,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Sage Grouse Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      180 Sage Grouse Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $699,500

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    305 E Stanford Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Don't miss out on your chance to own a home in the best new construction neighborhood in Ellensburg.... Kestrel Point! This is the last phase of homes. This 2692 square foot, two story home consists of 4 bedrooms (including primary) upstairs along with an additional room downstairs that can be used as a bedroom or office to work from home and another bonus room/ TV room on the main floor. This

    Lara Huppert Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    305 E Stanford Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1818 N Cora St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,113

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1818 N Cora St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /22

      Est $383,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 N Snowdrop St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2510 N Snowdrop St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /15

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,800 per Acre

    5 XX Faust Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    1 of 7 lots available! Embrace the best of rural living with the convenience of town and I-90 just minutes away! This beautiful 5-acre homesite offers the ideal backdrop to bring your custom country home to life. Surrounded by open skies and scenic views, the level terrain makes building a breeze, while lush pastureland and valuable senior irrigation rights invite hobby farming, gardens, or

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    5 XX Faust Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /36

    $727,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2008 E 1st Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,453

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    2008 E 1st Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Majestic Heights Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      640 Majestic Heights Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /33

    $424,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    506 W 12th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This bright and welcoming home delivers the best of in-town living with over 1,700 sq ft of thoughtfully updated space. Vaulted ceilings and new skylights fill the main level with natural light, while the lofted layout adds charm and flexibility. The remodeled kitchen shines with new appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a free-standing wood stove that creates a cozy gathering spot. Upstairs, you’ll

    Roxanne Williams John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    506 W 12th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /4

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1636 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $51,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1636 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home