13,902

Homes in ZIP Code 98926

Section Image
  • /8

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 12.94 Acres
    • $7,728 per Acre

    16 XXX Hwy 97, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Escape to tranquility on this 12.94-acre parcel nestled off Hwy 97. Featuring incredible views, a serene setting with Dry Creek seasonally flowing through the bottom of the property and the freedom to build your dream home. With ample space for your home, gardens, and outdoor activities or room for your animals, this property provides an idyllic escape from the city. Located in the green zone for

    Kimberly Funston RE/MAX Community One Realty

    16 XXX Hwy 97, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /32

    $469,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1702 E Seattle Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,912

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1702 E Seattle Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /12

      Est $298,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Edge Bluff Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      650 Edge Bluff Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX

  • /18

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $47,677 per Acre

    2 XX Lyons Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Beautiful views at the end of the private drive! This 4+ acre lot is ready for building that home that you've always wanted. Enjoy the quiet surrounding fields as you watch sunrises & sunsets from east to west. The open views are amazing! Power, phone, cable, & irrigation are available at the lot with the newly installed drive. Almost all ready to build so that you can just concentrate on

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    2 XX Lyons Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3002 Dapple Gray Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,070

    Last Listing Agent Steve Anderes HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    3002 Dapple Gray Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Mustang Ct Unit 169, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1503 Mustang Ct Unit 169, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,995
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /19

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 12,758 Sq Ft
    • $850,119 per Acre

    70 King Salmon Ct, Vantage, WA 98950

    Opportunity to own in the Vantage Bay on the Columbia River where the views are endless. The lot is perched up high to see the Vantage Bay, Vantage Bridge and the Wanapum Dam. The lot is over 12,000 sq ft and would be perfect for a daylight basement house located at the end of a cul-de-sac. Vantage Bay has 104 lots. The modern clubhouse w/ a pool and hot tub and meeting room. Also, a fireplace

    Ronna Plourd RE/MAX Community One Realty

    70 King Salmon Ct, Vantage, WA 98950
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    371 Hazel Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,380

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Morris Terry Wise & Associates

    371 Hazel Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2961 Longhorn Loop Unit 272, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2961 Longhorn Loop Unit 272, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,630
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /14

    $224,999

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    381 Green Canyon Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This 3-acre, level lot is located on a quiet asphalt dead-end street in a neighborhood of quality homes—both established and currently under construction. It’s ideal for building, with a drilled well, irrigation, power at the street, and site evaluation already completed, you have a strong head start on your future home site. The generous acreage provides room for a hobby farm, pool, shop, or

    Kevin Fleming Keller Williams Eastside

    381 Green Canyon Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1100 S Rosewood Dr Unit 203, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anderson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1100 S Rosewood Dr Unit 203, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Roundup Dr Unit 194, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3008 Roundup Dr Unit 194, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,400
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /19

    $91,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    2900 S Canyon Rd Unit 58, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to your dream home in the serene Millpond Community in Ellensburg, WA! This brand-new, never-lived-in double-wide manufactured home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen with new appliances, and an open, airy living area with large windows and durable flooring. Located in an all-ages park close to shopping and major roads, this home has convenience with a

    Amelia Campbell Keller Williams Western Realty

    2900 S Canyon Rd Unit 58, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /31

    $417,820

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3003 Wrangler Dr Unit 298, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    3003 Wrangler Dr Unit 298, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /3

      Est $63,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 xx Hilltop Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • Built 2006
      11 xx Hilltop Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arickiah Simera BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

  • /34

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1714 N Indiana Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Exceptionally well maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bed, 2 bath corner lot home truly stands out! Pride of ownership shines with extensive improvements including new flooring, paint, wallpaper, roof, gutters, fencing, landscaping, lawn, mini split heat/AC, and updated radiant floor heat. Every detail has been carefully cared for, creating a move-in ready home inside and out. Enjoy

    Kimberly Funston RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1714 N Indiana Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /24

    $449,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1109 N Willow St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,133

    Last Listing Agent Trevor King Nick McLean Real Estate Group

    1109 N Willow St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 N Brook Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1508 N Brook Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Castle (Clerf) Coldwell Banker Central

  • /11

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $49,899 per Acre

    0 LOT B Parke Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    2025 is your year for a new home! Build ready sites starting Spring 2025. Minutes away from I-90, City of Kittitas, and 15 minutes to Ellensburg. Enjoy country living with & experience outdoor recreation in any direction; skiing, boating, fishing, hunting, hiking, all while being close to amenities. Palouse to Cascades Trail a stones throw away. Boasting beautiful views of farmlands, the Stuart

    Jacob Mauer CENTURY 21 Center Point

    0 LOT B Parke Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3061 Tozer Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,929

    Last Listing Agent Casey Mills RE/MAX, The Collective

    3061 Tozer Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Morgan Ct Unit 334, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1302 Morgan Ct Unit 334, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,595
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /35

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2661 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Country living meets convenience with this clean and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on 3 beautiful, irrigated acres just minutes from downtown Ellensburg. Enjoy peaceful views from the covered deck overlooking lush pastures and beautifully landscaped grounds with mature fruit trees. Fully fenced and serviced by Cascade Irrigation, the property is ideal for animals and hobby

    April Richter RE/MAX Community One Realty

    2661 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /24

    $487,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    609 N Nanum St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,078

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Lind John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    609 N Nanum St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /16

      Est $39,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      6362 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      6362 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Art Stoltman Windermere Corporate

  • /10

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 13,377 Sq Ft
    • $615,435 per Acre

    1 E 2nd Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Premium downtown Ellensburg building lot, now available. Oversized city lot measuring 13,377 sq ft. Enjoy the privacy of a dead-end street with convenient proximity to schools, parks, and historic downtown Ellensburg. Pre-application has been completed with the City of Ellensburg. Ask the City about the potential to subdivide! A rare investment opportunity or an extraordinary place to call your

    David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    1 E 2nd Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /20

    $349,995

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2960 Longhorn Loop Unit 261, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    2960 Longhorn Loop Unit 261, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Wrangler Dr Unit 301, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3009 Wrangler Dr Unit 301, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,995
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /9

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $56,667 per Acre

    3 Green Canyon Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Looking for the perfect building site to break ground in 2026? Green Canyon Lane is an established rural residential neighborhood located just a few miles northwest of Ellensburg WA. These 3 acres building sites are shovel ready and feature panoramic views of the Kittitas Valley from every lot. Green Canyon Lane is paved from the county road to the end of the private cul-de-sac at the end of the

    Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    3 Green Canyon Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1112 E Dairy Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,621

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ditsworth John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1112 E Dairy Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Mustang Ct Unit 158, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1500 Mustang Ct Unit 158, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,995
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /6

    $184,100

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $58,259 per Acre

    1612 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Premier building lot! 3.16 irrigated acres waiting for your next home! Power and road are completed. Seller financing available. Excellent views of the Stewart Mountains and Badger Pocket. Bring your building plans with room to grow. County road access with full KRD irrigation rights delivered to the parcel. Country living at its best!.

    Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1612 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $435,800

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1905 W Clearview Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,201

    Last Listing Agent Miao Sui Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    1905 W Clearview Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Morgan Ct Unit 326, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1307 Morgan Ct Unit 326, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,420
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /17

    $445,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1011 E 19th Ave Unit A&B, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Investment Opportunity Near CWU! Duplex just minutes from Central Washington University. Each unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bath, a comfortable living room, a functional kitchen, and a utility room. Updated LVP flooring prior to the latest tenants, and heating and cooling system updated to a mini-split system. Enjoy private patios and two dedicated parking spaces per unit. All

    Sarah Laidler Accolade Properties

    1011 E 19th Ave Unit A&B, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /28

    $372,995

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3005 Roundup Dr Unit 148, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    3005 Roundup Dr Unit 148, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Wilson Creek Rd Unit 62, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      101 Wilson Creek Rd Unit 62, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Haslam John L Scott Yakima

  • /34

    $995,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    806 E White Birch Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Well-maintained 4-plex located on a level lot. The building features four 2-bedroom, 1-bath units that are all occupied. All 4 units have new quartz countertops and fixtures, with fresh intertior paint. 3 of the units have gotten new flooring and 2 units refreshed cabinets. Newer cement plank siding, new windows and exterior doors and new roof (all done within last 3 years). Parking lot was also

    Alex Hamlin Libenow Property Managemnt LLC

    806 E White Birch Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /26

    $680,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1701 Hay Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,399

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Lind John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1701 Hay Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Wrangler Dr Unit 302, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3011 Wrangler Dr Unit 302, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,992
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /18

    $200,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,125 Sq Ft
    • $954,654 per Acre

    360 Vantage Bay Loop, Vantage, WA 98950

    Stunning building site with unobstructed Columbia River views. Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on the expansive lot, offering uninterrupted views of the Columbia River and majestic basalt rock cliffs.The river is accessible from 2 nearby boat launches. Nestled in a private community, you'll enjoy tranquility and privacy. The newly completed clubhouse is a true highlight,

    Judy Jacobs RE/MAX Community One Realty

    360 Vantage Bay Loop, Vantage, WA 98950

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home