13,152

Ellensburg, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $424,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Wrangler Dr Unit 319, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3112 Wrangler Dr Unit 319, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,110
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    243 Winter Creek Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Private yet convenient and perfect for HORSES & Hobbies! This 3BR/2BA home on 3.5 irrigated acres, blends comfort & function. Great room w/gas fireplace flows into the upgraded kitchen w/NEW cabinets, quartz counters, open shelving details, tile floors, walk-in pantry + NEW large laundry/mudroom w/storage cabinets. Wide hall leads to 3 spacious bedrooms & baths stylishly updated with custom tile.

    Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    243 Winter Creek Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $389,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    806 W 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,894

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anderson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    806 W 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $449,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2953 Longhorn Loop Unit 268, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2953 Longhorn Loop Unit 268, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,995
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $380,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    110 Strande Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Check out this quaint 2-bedroom, 1- bath cottage nestled on a large rural lot just outside Ellensburg, WA. This place offers peaceful country living. The property features several fruit trees that are perfect for seasonal harvests. There is a detached garage that provides ample storage or workshop potential, while an additional shed offers even more versatility. Enjoy quiet mornings in a private

    Dan Acton Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Strande Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2436 N Wheaton Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,259

    Last Listing Agent Selena Salmon BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    2436 N Wheaton Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2990 Rader Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      2990 Rader Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Auckland John L Scott

  • /38

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    1522 Deer Valley Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This newly built, stunning home is set on 3.64 picturesque acres in "Deer Valley". With 3,044 square feet of living space (including ADU) this home captures sweeping mountain & valley views from nearly every angle. Designed with open concept floor plan, the main living area flows seamlessly & is filled with natural light, highlighted by elegant French doors leading to spacious back patio, perfect

    Kim Lohnes Coldwell Banker Bain

    1522 Deer Valley Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1123 Rainier Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1123 Rainier Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $797,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      2881 Parke Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2881 Parke Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Mauer CENTURY 21 Center Point

  • /17

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $48,775 per Acre

    3 xx Lyons Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Beautiful views at the end of the private drive! This 4+ acre lot is ready for building that home that you've always wanted. Enjoy the quiet surrounding fields as you watch sunrises & sunsets from east to west. The open views are amazing! Power, phone, cable, & irrigation are available at the lot with the newly installed drive. Seller has done a lot of work so that you can just concentrate on

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    3 xx Lyons Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1127 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,306

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

    1127 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /32

      Est $407,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Mustang Ct Unit 163, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1510 Mustang Ct Unit 163, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /17

    $434,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1815 S Mallard Way Unit 1, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to the Hawthorne floor plan, Mallard Meadow's Home of the Week located on homesite #1. Take advantage of Home of the Week savings with a stainless-steel refrigerator included. Enjoy the fantastic street access and extra natural light with this corner home. The main level entry way leads to a spacious open floor area connecting the kitchen, dining, and living room into one large space,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1815 S Mallard Way Unit 1, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /28

    $579,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    250 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    250 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /30

      Est $506,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 N Leah Ln Unit 86, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2414 N Leah Ln Unit 86, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,995
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /36

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    2810 Dapple Gray Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Experience the tranquility of country living without sacrificing proximity to town. Set on .78 acres, this refined Palomino residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,581 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. The main level includes an office, a flexible den/bedroom, a designated dining room, and a full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite with a spa-like ensuite, a

    Roxanne Williams John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    2810 Dapple Gray Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /22

    $400,710

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1802 S Mallard Way Unit 41, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1802 S Mallard Way Unit 41, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Est $445,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Wrangler Dr Unit 322, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3106 Wrangler Dr Unit 322, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,995
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /38

    $458,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    312 E Manitoba Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Price improvement on this great property! Historic charm and craftsmanship shine in this charming home located in the original Ellensburg Fruitlands District, built by the Ferrier Brothers and rich with character. Distinctive rusticated concrete block—believed to have been created using a Sears Triumph Wizard block machine—adds architectural intrigue, while the unique curved enclosed front porch

    Jennifer Hoyt John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    312 E Manitoba Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /21

    $434,995

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3008 Wrangler Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Black Horse

    3008 Wrangler Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /32

      Est $404,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      3107 Wrangler Dr Unit 308, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3107 Wrangler Dr Unit 308, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,995
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /9

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10C-1, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This fractional 1/12th interest in a lower level unit offers owners 28 nights of overnight use in a richly appointed condo each year. The lodge at Canyon River Ranch is located along the banks of the Yakima River, 13 miles South of Ellensburg in the center of the famous Yakima River Canyon. Each of the 10 condos offer 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, full kitchen, gas fireplace and private balcony with

    Leif Kvinsland Peninsula Brokers Real Estate

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10C-1, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1818 N Cora St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,113

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1818 N Cora St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hidden Acres Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Hidden Acres Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Chandler John L Scott Yakima

  • /15

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,800 per Acre

    6 XX Faust Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    1 of 7 lots available! Embrace the best of rural living with the convenience of town and I-90 just minutes away! This beautiful 5-acre homesite offers the ideal backdrop to bring your custom country home to life. Surrounded by open skies and scenic views, the level terrain makes building a breeze, while lush pastureland and valuable senior irrigation rights invite hobby farming, gardens, or

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    6 XX Faust Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /36

    $727,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2008 E 1st Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,453

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    2008 E 1st Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /26

      Est $431,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Wrangler Dr Unit 317, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3116 Wrangler Dr Unit 317, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,110
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /17

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    301 W Helena Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome home to this charming rambler in a centrally located neighborhood close to town. This comfortable single-level home offers easy living with a functional layout and a spacious two-car garage for parking, storage, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, dining, and local amenities while still being part of an established neighborhood. Whether you're a

    Andrea Vanhoof RE/MAX, The Collective

    301 W Helena Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /4

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1636 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $51,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1636 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /27

      Est $506,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 N Leah Ln Unit 54, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2501 N Leah Ln Unit 54, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,995
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /22

    $374,995

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    1809 S Mallard Way Unit 4, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    **Red Tag Sale. Refrigerator included** Welcome to Mallard Meadows the newest community in Ellensburg for D.R. Horton. Single story living - The Sierra is a fantastic new floorplan that offers comfort and charm. Featuring an open concept layout. A stylish kitchen with solid quartz countertops and undermount sink. Beautiful luxury vinyl planked floors in entry, common area and kitchen. Large

    CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1809 S Mallard Way Unit 4, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $306,200

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1111 Jennie Cir, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    1111 Jennie Cir, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /32

      Est $405,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Roundup Dr Unit 186, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3104 Roundup Dr Unit 186, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,110
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /10

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 17.07 Acres
    • $18,746 per Acre

    0 Lot 12 Waterbrook Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to Manastash Estates, a rural community in Ellensburg's most desirable westside area. Lot 12 is a large 17.07 acre parcel found on the east end of the development, with an irrigation canal and timothy fields bordering the property. This community has it all– underground power, water wells, and KRD pressurized irrigation, all plumbed to each individual lot. CC&Rs to protect and preserve

    Stacie Whitfield List4FlatFee.com, LLC

    0 Lot 12 Waterbrook Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1011 Hanson Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,075

    Last Listing Agent Art Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1011 Hanson Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /29

      Est $498,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Longhorn Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2909 Longhorn Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    803 S Willow St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Rare opportunity! Single story duplex lot is the last buildable lot in the Meadows Condominium 55+ Community. Enjoy all the benefits of living in a peaceful, secure neighborhood, without sacrificing convenience. All utilities on the lot plus cable/phone/internet access as well - no need to worry about delays or complicated setup. Pets allowed w/certain restrictions, so you can bring your furry

    Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

    803 S Willow St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2420 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,819

2420 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $960,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      16493 Upper Badger Pocket Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16493 Upper Badger Pocket Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pooya Roohani CENTURY 21 Center Point

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home