13,154

Ellensburg, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $3,349,938 per Acre

    14701 Washington 821 Unit 18, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Build your dream in the Yakima Canyon River Ranch! Breath taking views of the basalt cliffs overlooking the famous Yakima River. Build your dream home surrounded by vineyards and nature. Comes complete with custom drawings and plans designed specifically for this site. Enjoy all of the amenities of the clubhouse including pool, game room, and event center. Discover the outdoors with river

    Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    14701 Washington 821 Unit 18, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $452,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    606 N Main St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,614

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Williams John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    606 N Main St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /23

      Est $121,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Sun Rd E, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      100 W Sun Rd E, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,600
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendahl Sipes Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10-H, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This fractional 1/6th interest offers owners 56 nights of overnight use ina richly appointed condo each year. The Lodge at Canyon River Ranch is located along the banks of the Yakima River, 13 miles South of Ellensburg in the center of the famous Yakima River Canyon. This unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, full kitchen, gas fireplace, and private patio with views of the Yakima River and Basalt

    Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10-H, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /30

    $389,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2702 N Canal St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,629

    Last Listing Agent Tim Melton eXp Realty

    2702 N Canal St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /5

      Est $251,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Bar 14 Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • Built 1984
      1940 Bar 14 Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

  • /40

    $939,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    1581 Thomas Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Discover a living work of art where history and high-end craftsmanship converge on the banks of Naneum Creek.This 2,036-square-foot sanctuary offers unparalleled privacy and is nestled on a private stretch of the shrub-steppe, with Naneum Creek flowing on both sides of the property. The interior is a masterclass with a story in every detail & reclaimed elegance, featuring 1890s beams from the

    Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    1581 Thomas Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $482,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    106 W 11th Ave Unit 1 & 2, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,325

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mauer CENTURY 21 Center Point

    106 W 11th Ave Unit 1 & 2, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1942 Bar 14 Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1942 Bar 14 Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /38

    $449,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft

    1091 Mellergaard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Opportunity meets potential on this 7+ acre shop-house property in highly sought-after westside area! Featuring a spacious shop with attached living quarters, this as-is fixer offers the perfect setup to live on-site while you build your dream home. Enjoy sweeping, unobstructed valley views and peaceful country surroundings, all just minutes from town. The property also includes KRD irrigation,

    Easton Edwards-Hoff BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    1091 Mellergaard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $739,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    530 Meadow View Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,931

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nale RE/MAX Community One Realty

    530 Meadow View Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /39

      Est $437,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Roundup Dr Unit 189, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3018 Roundup Dr Unit 189, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,995
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,870,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft

    681 Red Tail Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Presenting the ultimate luxury farm estate: a 1920's farmhouse reimagined w/ exquisite, modern perfection. This impeccably renovated 3,674 SqFt home perfected in 2022, offers panoramic mountain & valley views. 4-bedroom residence on 18.95 acres features curated design & craftsmanship: gourmet kitchen w/ integrated luxury appliances + quartz countertops, custom wood windows & restored fir floors .

    Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    681 Red Tail Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /27

    $449,995

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1801 S Mallard Way Unit 8, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1801 S Mallard Way Unit 8, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Morgan Ct Unit 332, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1306 Morgan Ct Unit 332, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,995
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /2

    $249,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $19,223 per Acre

    1621 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    View property! 13 irrigated acres waiting for your next home! Excellent views of the Stewart Mountains and Badger Pocket. Bring your building plans with room to grow. Full KRD irrigation rights. Country living at its best!.

    Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1621 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1 Walker Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $35,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    1 Walker Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /16

      Est $123,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      9327 Umptanum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      9327 Umptanum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoyt John L Scott

  • /15

    $374,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    Sierra Plan at Mallard Meadows, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Step into the Sierra and find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a coat closet right off entry. The Sierra’s kitchen features a wonderful layout for home chefs boasting a center island with sink, ample cabinetry and a pantry for storage, and plenty of counter space. With its open concept design leading you and your guests into the great room and dining area, entertain guests with ease. Rest up in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1608 S Mallard Way Unit 36209550, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /23

    $426,170

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1606 S Mallard Way Unit 33, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1606 S Mallard Way Unit 33, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $454,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Mustang Ct Unit 162, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1508 Mustang Ct Unit 162, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,995
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /4

    $249,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    0 N Hwy 97 Unit NWM2509238, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Offered for sale is a 3 lot Property totaling 18.53 acres including a large pond and a pistol range. Property is situated between the Yakima river off I 90 to the south & US 97 to the north. Buyer to verify all information as to the suitability of the buyers intended use and satisfaction. Properties are being sold as is with all faults and defects.

    Brent Roberts Washington Real Estate

    0 N Hwy 97 Unit NWM2509238, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /11

    $374,995

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1510 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Meadows

    1510 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2959 Longhorn Loop Unit 271, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2959 Longhorn Loop Unit 271, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,845
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,261,000

    New Construction $96K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    861 Waterbrook Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to Manastash Estates, a rural community in Ellensburg's most desirable westside area. This luxurious 3,460 square foot rambler offers 4 beds / 3.5 baths, plus an office/den and a rec room with a wet bar. A modern farmhouse built on 7.35 acres with incredible views of Manastash Ridge and the Kittitas Valley. This community has it all: underground power, water wells, and KRD pressurized

    Stacie Whitfield List4FlatFee.com, LLC

    861 Waterbrook Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $569,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1002 N C St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,270

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

    1002 N C St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /12

      Est $756,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Sanders Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1208 Sanders Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,230
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere Corporate

  • /22

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    8820 Robbins Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Nestled on a scenic stretch of 10.5+ acres, this property offers the space, privacy, and natural beauty that make the Ellensburg area so desirable. This is the perfect setting for those seeking room to breathe and a slower pace of life— without sacrificing convenience or affordability. The home offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and picturesque views of the surrounding

    Sierra Harum Diamond Real Estate

    8820 Robbins Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /16

    $349,995

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3004 Wrangler Dr Unit 342, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    3004 Wrangler Dr Unit 342, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Est $430,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Roundup Dr Unit 190, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3016 Roundup Dr Unit 190, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,995
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /9

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10D-2, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This fractional 1/24th interest in a lower level unit offers owners 14 nights of overnight use in a richly appointed condo each year. The lodge at Canyon River Ranch is located along the banks of the Yakima River, 13 miles South of Ellensburg in the center of the famous Yakima River Canyon. Each of the 10 condos offer 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, full kitchen, gas fireplace and private balcony with

    Leif Kvinsland Peninsula Brokers Real Estate

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10D-2, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /22

    $379,030

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1510 S Mallard Way Unit 29, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1510 S Mallard Way Unit 29, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /39

      Est $450,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Mustang Ct Unit 166, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1509 Mustang Ct Unit 166, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,995
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /23

    $439,995

    New Construction $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1700 S Mallard Way Unit 36, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to the amazing community of Mallard Meadows in Ellensburg. The Hawthorne, our popular 4-bedroom 2.5 bath, quartz countertops in gourmet kitchen with full height tile backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Primary suite has ample room for King size bed and nightstands. Walk in bath has tile floors, tile shower with shampoo cutout, quartz counters with undermount sink and backsplash

    CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1700 S Mallard Way Unit 36, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1904 N Parklane Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,986

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1904 N Parklane Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Falcon Ridge Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      340 Falcon Ridge Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trevor King Nick McLean Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $2,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    5500 Weaver Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Experience the best of Central Washington living at 5500 Weaver Rd—an expansive 158+ acre lifestyle property just 10 minutes from town. This is more than land; it’s a rare opportunity to create your vision with multi-home flexibility, income potential, and wide-open space framed by sweeping valley and mountain views. The thoughtfully updated main residence offers privacy and comfort, highlighted

    Tayna Lorella COMPASS

    5500 Weaver Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    506 S Pearl St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,860

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaHaie Windermere RE North, Inc.

    506 S Pearl St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Mustang Ct Unit 167, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1507 Mustang Ct Unit 167, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,130
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /30

    $262,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $67,179 per Acre

    5 Stone Gate Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    The sweeping 360 degree views of the Kittitas Valley from this exceptional 3.9 acre building site are sure to inspire! Located mid-way down the gated and private paved road, is one of the last parcels in the well established and upscale Stonegate community. There are multiple, choice spots to build and a 40 GPM well is already drilled and fiber optic internet is now available.The excellent Badger

    Cindy Phillips LandMark Real Estate Services

    5 Stone Gate Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home