244

Recently Sold Ellettsville, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    809 W Oak St, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,518

    Last Listing Agent Chris Berg eXp Realty LLC

    809 W Oak St, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /2

    $81,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7649 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $428,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    7649 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    5390 N Teresa Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,178

    Last Listing Agent Mason Greenberg Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    5390 N Teresa Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    732 Abigail Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,830

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Clark Barberry Realty

    732 Abigail Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    N N Red Hill Rd, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $14,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Walcott Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    N N Red Hill Rd, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5017 N Zoie Way, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sable Beyers Beyers Realty

    5017 N Zoie Way, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /15

    $357,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7526 W Athena Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

7526 W Athena Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $658,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4408 N Preakness Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,710

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lynch Red Chair Real Estate

    4408 N Preakness Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /34

    $532,600 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    922 S Lantern Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,738

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    922 S Lantern Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6172 N Leighanne Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $1,022,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    6172 N Leighanne Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1055 E Brandy Blvd, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Frye Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    1055 E Brandy Blvd, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /18

    $238,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    541 S Cree Ct, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,336

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulkerson Kohlmeier eXp Realty LLC

    541 S Cree Ct, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4945 W Mcneely St, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $63,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Clark Barberry Realty

    4945 W Mcneely St, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /17

    $375,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5071 W September Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,819

    Last Listing Agent Carol Damon Capital Realty, Inc.

    5071 W September Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /21

    $349,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    230 N Beechwood Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,846

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Letman Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    230 N Beechwood Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /29

    $214,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7461 W Mustang Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,357

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dzierba Dzierba Real Estate Services

    7461 W Mustang Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /12

    $210,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    601 Robin Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,101

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    601 Robin Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /27

    $485,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7600 W Saddle Gate Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Clark Barberry Realty

    7600 W Saddle Gate Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    611 W Tecumseh Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,179

    Last Listing Agent Duke Conrad Brawley Real Estate

    611 W Tecumseh Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5302 N Monica Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,201

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Lutes RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    5302 N Monica Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $804,715 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    4441 N Preakness Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,732

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lynch Red Chair Real Estate

    4441 N Preakness Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /31

    $218,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5697 W Vinca Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,642

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mullis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty-Bloomington

    5697 W Vinca Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    110 Renee Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,874

    Last Listing Agent Sam Huesman Pillario Property Management LLC

    110 Renee Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /23

    $222,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    445 Miami St, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,549

    Last Listing Agent Beth Robinson RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    445 Miami St, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    114 W Temperance St, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,666

    Last Listing Agent Micah Heath Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

    114 W Temperance St, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /31

    $324,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    857 Meadowlands Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,555

    Last Listing Agent Heather Groves Sterling Real Estate

    857 Meadowlands Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    628 E Harrison Ct, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,443

    Last Listing Agent Jason Branham Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    628 E Harrison Ct, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /32

    $110,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    115 E Chester Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,060

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stevens The Indiana Team LLC

    115 E Chester Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $269,641 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    832 E Clover Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,133

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bolin Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    832 E Clover Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /25

    $249,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    342 Briarwood Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,901

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beatty Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    342 Briarwood Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    314 W Association St, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,360

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Tomaro Deb Tomaro Real Estate

    314 W Association St, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /35

    $279,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    525 Poplar Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,724

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Evans Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    525 Poplar Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    7660 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $650,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    7660 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /25

    $376,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7469 W Natalie Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,916

    Last Listing Agent Clara Perry FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    7469 W Natalie Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /30

    $281,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    635 N Robin Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,253

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chastain RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    635 N Robin Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    402 & 402 1/2 E Chester Dr, Bloomington, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,825

402 & 402 1/2 E Chester Dr, Bloomington, IN 47429
  • /2

    $228,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7656,7659,7661 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $386,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    7656,7659,7661 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /25

    $263,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    411 W Tecumseh Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,945

    Last Listing Agent Matt Leslie FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    411 W Tecumseh Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /35

    $124,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3744 W Delap Rd, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,448

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sicinski RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    3744 W Delap Rd, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /32

    $522,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1154 S Deer Run, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,900

    Last Listing Agent Sally Baird Sterling Real Estate

    1154 S Deer Run, Ellettsville, IN 47429

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home