244

Recently Sold Ellettsville, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $375,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7548 W Justice Ave, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Lutes RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    7548 W Justice Ave, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6043 N Holly Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,756

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kopp RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    6043 N Holly Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /33

    $222,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5922 N Ajuga Ct, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,702

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chastain RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    5922 N Ajuga Ct, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /34

    $392,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7390 W Reeves Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,196

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Frye RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    7390 W Reeves Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /29

    $306,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4800 W Aran Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,552

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lewis Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    4800 W Aran Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4338 N Cypress Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,004

    Last Listing Agent Trish Sterling Sterling Real Estate

    4338 N Cypress Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /4

    $507,775 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3804 W Elk Creek Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,457

    Last Listing Agent Beth Robinson RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    3804 W Elk Creek Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /23

    $227,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    610 Diana Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,234

    Last Listing Agent Chhandeep Gill Vylla Home

    610 Diana Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4335 N Rindle Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,287

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Paine RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    4335 N Rindle Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /32

    $322,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4325 N Cypress Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,126

    Last Listing Agent Heather VanNess FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    4325 N Cypress Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $356,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4594 W Johanna Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sable Beyers Beyers Realty

    4594 W Johanna Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $352,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    203 S Sale St, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,313

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sims Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    203 S Sale St, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $198,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6622 N Matthews Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,033

6622 N Matthews Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    620 Heritage Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,536

620 Heritage Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /38

    $608,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    943 E Nicholas Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,910

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    943 E Nicholas Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /24

    $357,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7215 W Mustang Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,546

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Clark Barberry Realty

    7215 W Mustang Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /20

    $240,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    302 S Edgewood Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,289

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kopp RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    302 S Edgewood Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6623 Megans Way, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,925

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    6623 Megans Way, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    7615 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

7615 W Julia Dr, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $349,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    843 Lantern Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,889

    Last Listing Agent Trish Sterling Sterling Real Estate

    843 Lantern Ln, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /36

    $862,500 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    4000 W Prather Rd, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Last Listing Agent Cody Coffey United Country Coffey Realty & Auction

    4000 W Prather Rd, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /2

    $705,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4409 N Preakness Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,175

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lynch Red Chair Real Estate

    4409 N Preakness Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /34

    $399,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4064 W Meadowvale Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,249

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Scheid The Indiana Team LLC

    4064 W Meadowvale Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $368,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4270 W Cansler Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,020

    Last Listing Agent Amie Ramsey Valu-net Realty

    4270 W Cansler Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /31

    $380,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4773 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,225

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Tomaro Deb Tomaro Real Estate

    4773 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $286,250 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5390 W Hillcrest Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,900

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stanger Stanger Homes, LLC

    5390 W Hillcrest Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4495 N Brookwood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,111

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beatty Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    4495 N Brookwood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /33

    $540,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4250 N Emma Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,337

    Last Listing Agent Flavia Burrell Cornerstone Realtors

    4250 N Emma Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /35

    $328,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4648 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,450

    Last Listing Agent Gary Paine RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    4648 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /39

    $352,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4586 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,498

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Anderson Duke Collective, Inc.

    4586 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $769,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5020 W Autumn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,189

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Bybee, NMSP Lux Realty

    5020 W Autumn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $940,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5007 W Michael Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,688

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    5007 W Michael Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /22

    $402,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4285 N Centennial Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,708

    Last Listing Agent Doris Purtlebaugh FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    4285 N Centennial Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /30

    $314,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5015 W De Ann Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,624

    Last Listing Agent Ron Plecher Realty Professionals

    5015 W De Ann Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $357,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4182 W Boheny Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,841

    Last Listing Agent Mary Edwards RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    4182 W Boheny Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /32

    $341,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4539 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,076

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Lee Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    4539 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /9

    $222,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    5027 N Union Valley Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $42,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,076

    Last Listing Agent Lori Todd Choice Realty & Management

    5027 N Union Valley Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4600 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,181

    Last Listing Agent Aleka Alonge Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

    4600 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $342,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4776 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,469

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carver Home Team Properties

    4776 N Shadow Wood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /22

    $172,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4380 N Ridgewood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,923

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bumgarner Picket Fence Real Estate Co LLC

    4380 N Ridgewood Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home