9,985

Properties in ZIP Code 04605

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $389,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Forrest Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Forrest Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corinna Domagala Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /43

      Est $327,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Holt Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12 Holt Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $356,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Brae Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 Brae Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilbur Realty of Maine

    • /28

      Est $352,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Brae Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      16 Brae Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /71

      Est $418,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Union St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      74 Union St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Boisvert Quietside Realty

    • /31

      Est $264,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Oak St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      118 Oak St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Parcher St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      16 Parcher St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dube American Dream Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $320,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Birch Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      92 Birch Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Pickering Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /44

      Est $416,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Birch Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      68 Birch Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,500
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /25

      Est $197,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Sterling St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      35 Sterling St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    • /55

      Est $384,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Beals Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      21 Beals Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Harriman NextHome Experience

    • /31

      Est $254,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Fairground Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 Fairground Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Hardwick Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /59

      Est $301,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Spencer St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8 Spencer St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $367,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Fletcher St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      19 Fletcher St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Lusby Sargent Real Estate

    • /44

      Est $320,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Union St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      36 Union St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tilden Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /37

      Est $367,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Bayview Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Bayview Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /30

      Est $323,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Bayview Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      35 Bayview Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Katsiaficas Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /39

      Est $346,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Summer Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Summer Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /51

      Est $428,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sterling St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16 Sterling St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

• /61

      Est $368,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Central St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      19 Central St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /30

      Est $284,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Grant St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      63 Grant St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,445
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carroll Fernald Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    • /36

      Est $366,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Beals Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      63 Beals Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    • /44

      Est $266,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      7 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Realty of Maine

    • /25

      Est $217,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 South St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      31 South St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Lusby Sargent Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $274,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Hancock St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      86 Hancock St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sensontic Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /17

      Est $234,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Hancock St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      70 Hancock St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McKenney Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /56

      Est $348,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Elm St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Elm St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pine St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      37 Pine St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Mar 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Clark Vylla Home

    • /30

      Est $302,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Elm St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      30 Elm St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

• /19

      Est $347,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Pine St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      56 Pine St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Pellerano Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    • /13

      Est $409,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Laurel St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Laurel St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    • /34

      Est $357,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      43 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /28

      Est $307,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      51 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $209,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Foss NextHome Experience

    • /18

      Est $268,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      36 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Rich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $287,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      20 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $338,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8 Washington St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /30

      Est $290,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Hancock St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      88 Hancock St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veena Gaines Acadia Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Mariaville Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1125 Mariaville Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    • /47

      Est $979,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      595 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,750
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Shelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home