5,216

Homes in ZIP Code 14901

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $61,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      505 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Below List Price
      • $11/SF
      • Last Sold Price $18,500

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Warren Real Estate

  • /6

    $30,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    808-814 Hatch St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This property consists of 6 lots. Four of the lots are along Hatch Street next to the former Moretti's Restaurant building (which no longer exists) and 2 of the lots are along Canal Street. The 4 lots along Hatch Street are somewhat odd shaped and have approximately 152 feet of width and vary in depth from 105 feet to 64 feet. The two lots along Canal Street have a total of 97.25 feet of frontage

    Arthur Ambrose Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    808-814 Hatch St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    950 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,633

    Last Listing Agent Darlene S. Weiermiller Listing by Signature Properties

    950 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $85,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $77,320

      Last Listing Agent Darlene S. Weiermiller Signature Properties

  • /12

    $126,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    511 Logan St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to 511 Logan Street, a fully renovated 3 bedroom one and a half bath home located in the city of Elmira. This charming home has undergone some major renovations such as a brand new roof which offers peace of mind for any buyer on the market. Enjoy the recent cosmetic upgrades all thru ought the house, like the brand bathroom with a tiled shower surround and tiled flooring, brand new

    Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    511 Logan St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $119,900

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    336 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,131

    Last Listing Agent Warren Radke Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    336 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $137,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      657 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Parrish Listing by Cabins to Castles

  • /5

    $29,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    457 High St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Eric Schmidt Listing by Warren Real Estate

    457 High St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    208 Crete Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,677

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Littlefield Listing by eXp Realty

    208 Crete Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $259,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      610 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $287,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl L. Cleveland Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /21

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1858 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home offers classic charm and character throughout. The property isconveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and services. The home is being sold as-is, includingthe contents currently in the home, providing an opportunity for buyers to update and make it their own.Whether you're looking for your next project or a property with potential, this

    Sandra Hough Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    1858 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $34,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    812 Jay St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,442

    Last Listing Agent Scott Napora Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    812 Jay St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $307,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      671 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Clark Listing by Signature Properties

  • /22

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    820 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This recently renovated, move-in-ready single-family home at 820 Lincoln St offers the perfect blend of modern updates and long-term reliability. Step inside to discover a fresh interior featuring all-new flooring that leads into a stylishly updated kitchen, complete with new cabinetry and modern appliances. The heavy lifting has already been done for you: this home boasts a brand-new water

    Andrew Mitchell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    820 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    800 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,567

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    800 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $50,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Washington St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 Washington St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Martin McNamara Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /50

    $195,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    1657 Tory Meadow Dr, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to 1657 Tory Meadow Drive! This charming 2 story farmhouse with in-law potential is nestled on a lush 1 acre lot with a fabulous 3 car garage. The versatile layout of this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home offers potential for multi-generational living with a comfortable 1st floor primary bedroom, 1st floor full bath, and first floor laundry. The spacious well appointed kitchen offers plenty of

    Mary McDonald Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1657 Tory Meadow Dr, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    320 E Thurston St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,723

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    320 E Thurston St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $127,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 High St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 High St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $37/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Khalid Osman Warren Real Estate

  • /30

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    722 E Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Nestled in a prime location with easy interstate access, this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-story classic radiates timeless charm and modern comfort. The home is bathed in an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows, highlighting the stunning original woodwork and gorgeous hardwood floors that flow throughout. The spacious living room features newer carpeting for a

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    722 E Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $147,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1839 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,340

    Last Listing Agent Terry Dart Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    1839 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $85,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 E Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      704 E Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,600
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda R. Rogers Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /14

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    221 Crete Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Attention investors, flippers, and buyers looking for a project! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is full of potential and ready for someone to bring it back to life. Featuring spacious living areas, original wood flooring, a large backyard, and off-street parking, this property offers a great opportunity to build sweat equity or add to your investment portfolio. Conveniently located near schools,

    Carleigh Austin Listing by Willow & Co Property Brokers LLC

    221 Crete Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    314 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,602

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    314 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $84,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Columbia St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1851
      506 Columbia St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Below List Price
      • $12/SF
      • Last Sold Price $24,000

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rumsmoke Warren Real Estate

  • /27

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    314 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Looking for an affordable 2 unit with separate utilities? Take the time to check out this two unit with so many possibilities! This property is very close to Elmira College and LECOM and also close to bus routes. This is a first floor and second floor unit. This would make for a great investment property and is perfect for a handyman. There is a new medal roof over the large welcoming front

    Darlene S. Weiermiller Listing by Signature Properties

    314 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $71,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    766 Carpenter St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,629

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    766 Carpenter St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $161,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      301 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Leach Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /28

    $208,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    8 Cross Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated rural ranch home where modern comfort meets peaceful country living. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and breathtaking views of the surrounding countryside. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright, spacious living areas

    Matthew Coseo Listing by Signature Properties

    8 Cross Rd, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    419 High St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,256

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chorney Listing by Warren Real Estate

    419 High St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $77,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 Park Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      667 Park Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Beth Russell Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft

    356 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901

    HUGE 8-bedroom, 2-full bath, 2,914 sqft home. This Victorian home has original woodwork and charactor throughout. Unfortunately, the 2nd floor did have a fire and will need repair. 3rd floor is partially finished and could provide more space. With some TLC this home will be beautiful again. Selling as-is.

    Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    356 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $49,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1310 Halls Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,646

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hughes Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    1310 Halls Ln, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $104,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 W 5th St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      419 W 5th St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /6

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    1315 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Presenting a unique investment opportunity on a large lot in town. With over 3,000 square feet of space and zoned as a 2 family, this home is essentially a blank slate, offering immense potential for those looking to fix, flip, or rent out as an income property. Don't miss out on this chance to transform a blank canvas into a masterpiece.

    Kelly Sindoni Warren Real Estate - Sayre

    1315 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    408 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,103

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Robicheaux Listing by KENARRI real estate division

    408 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $116,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Gildea Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      709 Gildea Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rizzo Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    460 W 3rd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Excellent Income Property Opportunity!This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is a solid income-generating property, currently bringing in $1,350 per month in rental income. In addition, a spacious barn on the property is being rented separately for $100 per month, bringing the total monthly income to $1,450.Whether you're looking to start your investment portfolio or expand an existing

    Andrew Hughes Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    460 W 3rd St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    312 Westside Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,000

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Salomone Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    312 Westside Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $124,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      663 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Howard Hanna Corning

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home