5,216

Homes in ZIP Code 14901

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3179 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,983

    Last Listing Agent Tracey H. Fitzgerald Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    3179 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $92,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      411 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $46,000

      Last Listing Agent Shane Michael Searfoss Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $99,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    358 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,376

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schmidt Listing by Warren Real Estate

    358 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $286,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      805 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Sue Larson Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    910 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,125

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Coseo Listing by Signature Properties

    910 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $148,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      651 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Jan 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shane Michael Searfoss Listing by Signature Properties Corning

  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    336 W Center St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,505

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Harvey Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    336 W Center St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $222,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      808 Euclid Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    561 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,823

    Last Listing Agent Stephen (Steve) Hudock Listing by Signature Properties

    561 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $133,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      711 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Dane Davis Signature Properties

  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    965 Wisner St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,409

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bauco Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    965 Wisner St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $136,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      553 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    240 Kingsbury Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,024

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Schamel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    240 Kingsbury Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $148,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Elizabeth St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      516 Elizabeth St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Feb 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kay Howard Hanna Corning

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1056 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1056 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $137,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      811 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 06, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Gary Kelly Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    805 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    805 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $156,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      827 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darlene S. Weiermiller Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1206 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Travis Connell Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1206 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $150,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Hoffman St, Elmira, NY 14905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      906 Hoffman St, Elmira, NY 14905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Connor Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    356 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,434

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bezio Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    356 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $158,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      917 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

• /2

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    156 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,111

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    156 W Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $133,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      908 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,500

      Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /17

    $66,400

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    355-357 W Fourth St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Listing by REALHome Services & Solutions

    355-357 W Fourth St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $142,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      925 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Aug 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    715 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,095

    Last Listing Agent Lena Munn Listing by Warren Real Estate

    715 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $177,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Hoffman St, Elmira, NY 14905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      926 Hoffman St, Elmira, NY 14905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Robertson Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    768 Linden Place, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,864

768 Linden Place, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $144,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Scio St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      922 Scio St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Oct 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lilley Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    751-753 E Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $5/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    751-753 E Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $64,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 German St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      721 German St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    510 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,064

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cerio Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    510 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $68,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 German St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      720 German St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Patterson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    618 E 3rd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,516

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schmidt Listing by Warren Real Estate

    618 E 3rd St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $86,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Jacob Rhode Dr, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3 Jacob Rhode Dr, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Nov 08, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Abby Russell Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    319 Webber Place, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,803

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    319 Webber Place, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $64,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 Harper St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      755 Harper St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wich Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    407 Elm St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,210

    Last Listing Agent John Picarazzi Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    407 Elm St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $67,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Harper St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      508 Harper St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lerche Listing by RE/MAX In Motion

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home