5,669

Homes in ZIP Code 46036

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $212,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      8509 W 1100 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8509 W 1100 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /17

    $164,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    1609 S G St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Back on market! Move-In Ready & Fully Remodeled! This beautifully updated home is packed with upgrades-new flooring, windows, roof, A/C unit, water heater, and stainless appliances. Enjoy peace of mind and modern comfort from day one. The low-maintenance yard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with minimal upkeep required. Stylish, efficient, and completely turnkey-this home is ready for

    Kacie Taylor The DJ Taylor Realty Group, PC

    1609 S G St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /21

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1212 N 10th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,209

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Edwards Encore Sotheby's International

    1212 N 10th St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /42

      Est $134,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      8431 W 1100 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      8431 W 1100 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /42

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    2311 Main St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Elwood offering a bright interior and practical layout. Updates include a new roof and stainless steel kitchen appliances that are included with the home. The main level features an eat-in kitchen along with a spacious laundry and utility room for added functionality. Both bathrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light. Upstairs includes

    Jonah Hartsburg Hoosier Hub Realty, LLC

    2311 Main St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /11

    $146,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1300 S K St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,978

    Last Listing Agent Ray Watson Bill Brogdon Realty

    1300 S K St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /37

      Est $240,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      9149 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9149 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    132 N 10th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Single party listed and sold

    Josh Murdock Murdock Real Estate Group

    132 N 10th St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1517 N E St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,837

    Last Listing Agent John Yegerlehner Cru Realty

    1517 N E St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /33

      Est $272,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      10151 N State Road 13, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10151 N State Road 13, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /22

    $124,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1400 S Anderson St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Multi-family 2-unit duplex on a spacious corner lot, currently leased as a single residence by one tenant, who will be vacating the property at the end of October 2025. Zoned multi-family, this property has potential for flexibility of use. You can continue leasing as one home, rent each unit separately, or live in one side while renting the other! Each unit includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, for

    Brayton Scott Greenside Realty Group

    1400 S Anderson St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /33

    $119,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2428 S C St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,564

    Last Listing Agent Travis Carpenter Indiana Ford Realty LLC

    2428 S C St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /23

      Est $213,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      9049 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      9049 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1316 S E St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring a large eat-in kitchen, separate dining room and an additional den/ office space. Washer and dryer included and located in the basement. Some areas include original hardwood floors. Enjoy convenient parking with a large parking pad out the back door in addition to a 1-car garage. Situated on a large corner lot, this home offers plenty of outdoor

    Shannon Alva Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1316 S E St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1530 S A St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,095

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ash Arc Realty

    1530 S A St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /45

      Est $367,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      9283 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9283 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /16

    $89,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft

    1304 S H St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Check out this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a spacious front porch, 1-car detached garage, and a generous backyard with storage shed. Inside, you'll find a large mudroom, eat-in kitchen, and plenty of potential to make this home your own or a great investment opportunity.

    Shannon Alva Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1304 S H St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /40

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    229 N 5th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,383

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Starr F.C. Tucker Company

    229 N 5th St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /25

      Est $336,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      9470 W 1000 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9470 W 1000 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /20

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1914 S L St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Great investment opportunity on the southeast side of Elwood. This 2-3 bedroom home has tons of potential and sits on a desirable lot. The home is being sold through an auction (see below). Auction is from 4/27/2026 - 4/29/2026.

    Daniel Witte Witte Realty Group LLC

    1914 S L St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    719 N 14th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,634

    Last Listing Agent Ray Watson Bill Brogdon Realty

    719 N 14th St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /33

      Est $325,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      9280 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9280 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /19

    $122,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    2013 S J St, Elwood, IN 46036

    This 2-bedroom, 1 bath home offers just under 1,000 square feet in a quiet setting, set back off the road for added privacy. This home has been cared for, size is manageable, and the layout has a cozy feel! Recent updates include bamboo hardwood flooring, new electrical, a metal roof, and new windows, helping cut down on future maintenance. Inside, it's a simple setup that works well for everyday

    Brayton Scott Greenside Realty Group

    2013 S J St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18996 Indiana 37, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,147

    Last Listing Agent Erin Walker Raeco Realty

    18996 Indiana 37, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /29

      Est $317,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      9160 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9160 W Forest Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /33

    $399,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1702 S E St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Beautifully Remodeled 4-Plex-Prime Investment Opportunity! All units are rented! Don't miss this exceptional fully remodeled 4-plex, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes, comfort, and investment potential. This multi-family property features four spacious units, with two upstairs and two downstairs, all thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Each unit has been completely renovated,

    Ray Watson Bill Brogdon Realty

    1702 S E St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /28

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    201 N 5th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,054

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dechert The Hardie Group

    201 N 5th St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /35

      Est $206,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Dulee Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1216 Dulee Dr, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    0 N 8th St Unit MBR22083582, Elwood, IN 46036

    Build opportunity in Elwood! This flat 0.13-acre residential-zoned lot is currently being farmed and will require a flag survey to clearly mark boundaries. The parcel has been verified as buildable by the county, making it a great option for new construction. Previously improved with a home removed around 2014, utilities were historically present at the site. Buyer to verify current availability,

    Angela Remter Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    0 N 8th St Unit MBR22083582, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    423 N 10th St Unit Elwood, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,080

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    423 N 10th St Unit Elwood, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /31

      Est $297,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 W 1050 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9022 W 1050 N, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /9

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    1302 S E St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Two bedroom 1 bath with eat in kitchen. The property is currently rented for $900.00 monthly. Tenants Rights. Minimum of 24 hours notice required for showings.

    Dave Allen Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1302 S E St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /46

    $118,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2123 N F St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,116

    Last Listing Agent Reese Thewlies Dropped Members

    2123 N F St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /16

      Est $167,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 S L St, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1412 S L St, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /36

    $349,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    9182 Mulligan Ct, Elwood, IN 46036

    This newly constructed Citation home is move-in ready. The Oakley floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,667 sq. ft. of living space. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, an island with seating, and a walk-in pantry. The open concept layout flows into the great room with tray ceilings. The split-bedroom design

    Sami Holmgren RE/MAX Anew Realty

    9182 Mulligan Ct, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1928 N D St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,500

    Last Listing Agent Landon Whetsel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1928 N D St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /28

      Est $161,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 S K St, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1401 S K St, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /24

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    2412 S B St, Elwood, IN 46036

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers peace of mind with all the big-ticket items already taken care of—HVAC, roof, electric, and siding were all updated in 2021. Step inside to a bright and welcoming layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms provide plenty of comfort and flexibility, while the updated systems ensure efficiency and low maintenance for

    Nicholas Hindes Peter Khosla, Inc

    2412 S B St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    135 N 28th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,877

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shepherd Arc Realty

    135 N 28th St, Elwood, IN 46036
    • /33

      Est $183,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 S J St, Elwood, IN 46036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1325 S J St, Elwood, IN 46036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home