8,044

Homes in ZIP Code 18049

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    152 Jefferson St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,330

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hansell Real Estate of America

    152 Jefferson St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /37

      Est $309,811 Not Listed For Sale

      500 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      500 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Schaeffer RE/MAX

  • /51

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    970 Hillcrest Dr S, MacUngie, PA 18062

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! SELLER REQUESTS HIGHEST AND BEST BY THURSDAY APRIL 30, 2026 AT 12:00PM. See your vision with this well priced East Penn 4 bedroom 2 Bathroom Hillcrest Manor bilevel. This home needs updating however the bones and location of this home will serve its new owners well into the future. Recent improvements include Trane heat pump and central AC System(Nov 2025) and

    Steve Gould BHGRE Valley Partners - Emmaus

    970 Hillcrest Dr S, MacUngie, PA 18062
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    647 North St Unit 649, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,709

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bartkus RE/MAX Real Estate

    647 North St Unit 649, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /25

      Est $321,456 Not Listed For Sale

      5355 S Mountain Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5355 S Mountain Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reinhard BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /20

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    443 N 3rd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    Welcome to this charming all-brick home in the heart of Emmaus! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this well-maintained property offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a yard perfect for any outdoor activity or relaxing. Ideally situated in a highly desirable location, you'll love being just a short walk to everyday amenities. Schedule your showing today!

    Jamie Davis Home Team Real Estate

    443 N 3rd St, Emmaus, PA 18049
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    106 Garden Ct, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,759

    Last Listing Agent Jane Schiff Howard Hanna The Frederick Group

    106 Garden Ct, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /22

      Est $198,924 Not Listed For Sale

      106 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      106 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Whitecavage RE/MAX

  • /23

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    4859 Vera Cruz Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049

    Located in desirable Emmaus, 4859 Vera Cruz Road offers the perfect blend of space and functionality. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a large eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry and room to gather. Enjoy the added bonus of a full basement, ideal for storage, a workshop, or future finishing possibilities. With a convenient location and flexible layout, this home is ready to make

    Theresa Panik IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    4859 Vera Cruz Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049
  • /27

    $339,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 E George St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,052

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Huzela BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    101 E George St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /24

      Est $258,758 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylis Alliston Weichert Realtors - Allentown

  • /2

    $434,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    Arden - TR Plan at The Fields at Twin Run, Milford Township, PA 18062

    Kay Builders Builder
    3754 Samantha Ln Unit 36479313, Milford Township, PA 18062
  • /55

    $550,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5209 Homestead Cir, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,961

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sibel Real of Pennsylvania

    5209 Homestead Cir, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /16

      Est $292,436 Not Listed For Sale

      35 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      35 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Navarre Jr. Navarre and Associates

  • /45

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    122 S 4th St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    Discover the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath twin home! Located in the vibrant heart of Emmaus, this 1,341 sq. ft. residence offers an unbeatable walkable lifestyle. Leave the car at home and stroll just a few blocks to enjoy events at Triangle Park, movies at the historic Emmaus Theatre, fresh finds at the Emmaus Farmers

    Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

    122 S 4th St, Emmaus, PA 18049
  • /39

    $762,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3183 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,604

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Grant IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    3183 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /14

      Est $224,112 Not Listed For Sale

      216 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      216 S 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,200
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Raad Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

  • /73

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    5753 Keith Ln, Emmaus, PA 18049

    Welcome to 5753 Keith Lane, located in the Highly Coveted East Penn School District! Quaintly Nestled on a Serene Private Lot, This Lovingly Maintained 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath Colonial Features a Stunning Main Level with Open Air Foyer, Expansive Living Room with Wood Burning Fireplace, Formal Dining Room, Bright and Airy Kitchen with Center Island, First Floor Laundry/Mud Room, and Breath Taking

    Timothy Weber BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown

    5753 Keith Ln, Emmaus, PA 18049
  • /54

    $791,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3177 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,335

3177 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /33

      Est $263,634 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Minor St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      240 Minor St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rosado Keller Williams Allentown

  • /2

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    3710 Samantha Ln Unit 16, MacUngie, PA 18062

    Quick Delivery! Welcome to The Fields at Twin Run, where award-winning Kay Builders craftsmanship meets the scenic charm of Upper Milford Township in the highly rated East Penn School District. This thoughtfully designed Craftsman-style Penrose I Twin Villa features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1,976 sq. ft., a 2-car garage, 12' x 12' pressure-treated deck, daylight basement, and a 2-piece plumbing

    James Blewitt Kay Builders, Inc.

    3710 Samantha Ln Unit 16, MacUngie, PA 18062
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4080 Charles Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,419

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Baker CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    4080 Charles Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /47

      Est $376,761 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Fairview St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      378 Fairview St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Orban Grace Realty Co Inc

  • /95

    $875,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3045 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,822

    Last Listing Agent David Feinberg RE/MAX Central - Center Valley

    3045 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /16

      Est $208,322 Not Listed For Sale

      4210 S 5th St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4210 S 5th St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Vooz Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

  • /41

    $340,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    635 E Berger St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,234

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rothenberger BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    635 E Berger St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /28

      Est $315,576 Not Listed For Sale

      129 E George St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      129 E George St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlett Kohler RE/MAX

  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1413 Arch St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,784

    Last Listing Agent Jon Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    1413 Arch St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /35

      Est $326,798 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Jefferson St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      164 Jefferson St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kramer BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    102 Garden Ct, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,860

    Last Listing Agent Jane Schiff HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    102 Garden Ct, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /31

      Est $297,244 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Jefferson St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      163 Jefferson St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sollenberger Realty One Group Supreme

  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    710 N 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,238

    Last Listing Agent Tim George CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    710 N 2nd St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /50

      Est $353,148 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Linden Ct S, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      144 Linden Ct S, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evangelia Papadopoulos Keller Williams Northampton

  • /12

    $244,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    220 S 13th St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Harris Realty One Group Exclusive

    220 S 13th St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /19

      Est $340,372 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Elm St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19 Elm St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stauffer Wesley Works Real Estate

  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3623 Daylily Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,862

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kipling Coldwell Banker Realty - Wyomissing

    3623 Daylily Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /22

      Est $343,919 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Elm St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      112 Elm St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stauffer Wesley Works Real Estate

  • /26

    $304,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    348 S 12th St, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,388

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kutz Home Team Real Estate

    348 S 12th St, Emmaus, PA 18049
    • /32

      Est $398,677 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Seem St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      16 Seem St, Emmaus, PA 18049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Link BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /69

    $207,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1434 Shimerville Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,126

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    1434 Shimerville Rd, Emmaus, PA 18049

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home