4,312

Emory, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rs Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Rs Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Drake Lone Star Realty

  • /4

    $45,978

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $24,456 per Acre

    TBD Lot 4 Cr 2245, Emory, TX 75440

    Spanning over 1.88 unrestricted acres in Rains County, this property has everything! With waterline and electric nearby, it is an ideal foundation for your dream home or retreat. Whether you envision a charming getaway or a grand estate, the opportunities are limitless. The tranquil environment and expansive space allow for gardening, outdoor pursuits, or even starting a small farm. Picture

    Lis Baker Screen Door Realty

    TBD Lot 4 Cr 2245, Emory, TX 75440
    • /28

      Est $397,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 State Highway 276, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1001 State Highway 276, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reyna Gutierrez Realty One Group Rose

  • /7

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Lot 6 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440

    Several secluded lots perfect for people wanting a place in the country. Choose from lots 1-7, 8-12 are pending sale. Water line is in-progress, buyer will be responsible for meter. There are some deed restrictions, mainly no mobile homes, and 1000sqft minimum house. A short drive from Emory, but a long way from the hustle and bustle. Plat and deed restrictions posted to transaction desk. Buyers

    Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 6 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440
    • /39

      Est $397,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 State Highway 276, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1001 State Highway 276, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reyna Gutierrez Realty One Group Rose

  • /4

    $233,350

    • Land
    • 7.18 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Lot 2 & 3 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

    Beautiful non restricted land to make your home. Just outside the city limits. Water and electric is available at the road. Manufactured Home is okay. More lots are available. See plat. Agent is co owner. Buyer and Buyer's agent is responsible for verifying all information.

    Kim Phillips Fathom Realty LLC

    Lot 2 & 3 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440
    • /37

      $655,460 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Rs County Road 3390, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Rs County Road 3390, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /40

    $329,900

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1156 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY AT AN AMAZING PRICE! New build located just outside the city limits with no restrictions, this beautiful 3-bd 2-bth home is nicely situated on 4.1 acres with mature trees and a spring-fed pond offering scenic views of the sloping landscape. Relax on your back patio while taking in the natural beauty and enjoy watching deer and wildlife. Lots of natural light filter into the open

    Kim Phillips Fathom Realty LLC

    1156 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8318-8320 Rs Private Road 7709, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8318-8320 Rs Private Road 7709, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 264 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Clark Promised Land Group, LLC

  • /27

    $59,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Lot 3 Rs County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440

    Beautiful 2 acres ready to build your country home! Restricted to no mobile homes and site built only, 1000 sq ft minimum. Close to Lake Fork and located on a paved county road. co-op water and co-op electric nearby. Septic tank required. More acreage availalbe. All information is approximate. Buyer and buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 3 Rs County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Briarwood Ln, Emory, TX 75440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      295 Briarwood Ln, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keeley Roan Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

  • /24

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    310 Rs County Road 1495, Emory, TX 75440

    County Farmhouse on one-acre, large trees in yard, covered front porch, 3 or 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, wood burning stove in large living room, kitchen and dining area, bonus room could be used an office or 4th bedroom. Nice storage build, plus small shed of tools and lawn equipment. Quite area, just minutes from town, schools, shopping, Lake Fork or Lake Tawakoni. Come check this one out. Being sold

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    310 Rs County Road 1495, Emory, TX 75440
    • /22

      Est $214,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Rs County Road 1190, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      120 Rs County Road 1190, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Bearden Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $22,769 per Acre

    LOT 9 Fm 779, Emory, TX 75440

    OWNER FINACING AVAILABLE. Home is where you build it! We have the perfect spot for your new home, ideally located in Rains County, next to Bear Creek subdivision, just 5 minutes from the city center of Emory. Tract 9 is 5.49 acres, situated between Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, with multiple golf courses located within 15 minutes of the property. Two lakes, two golf course with easy access to Hwy

    Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    LOT 9 Fm 779, Emory, TX 75440
    • /45

      Est $1,283,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Rscr 3378, Emory, TX 75440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      464 Rscr 3378, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Burns Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

  • /14

    $100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    2110 Fm 275, Emory, TX 75440

    Home situated on an acre lot plus two additional lots totaling 2.1 acres suitable for horses or cattle plus a pond for a water source for livestock. Tremendous value in the land for many scenario's you just have to have to the vision to make it come to fruition! Value is primarily in the land. Houseneeds work.

    Rashad Thomas Star Five, REALTORS

    2110 Fm 275, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Est $464,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Rs County Road 1180, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      520 Rs County Road 1180, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Marshall CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /13

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $15,594 per Acre

    TBD County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440

    This stunning 32-acre property, located in Emory, TX, offers the perfect balance of natural beauty and wide-open space. The land is adorned with a variety of beautiful, mature trees that provide shade and privacy, creating a serene and peaceful atmosphere. This property provides ample open land with plenty of room to bring your vision to life. Conveniently located just a little over a mile from

    Hayley Griffin The Agency - Tyler

    TBD County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 409 Pr 7703, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      409 409 Pr 7703, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /7

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Lot 3 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440

Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 3 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 1013 Pr 5937, Emory, TX 75440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1013 1013 Pr 5937, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Burns Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

  • /17

    $185,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1970 Fm 275, Emory, TX 75440

    Modern 2023 Semi-Built Home on 2 Private Acres – Approximately 1,200 Sq Ft, 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 BathsTucked toward the back of two peaceful acres and surrounded by mature trees, this 2023 modern semi-built home offers privacy just 2 miles from downtown Emory. You get quick access to restaurants, shopping, and the freeway, while still coming home to a quiet, secluded setting.The structure is

    Ana Cantu eXp Realty LLC

    1970 Fm 275, Emory, TX 75440
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 215 Rs County Road 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      215 215 Rs County Road 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $559,500

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot #1 Tbd State Hwy 19 & Rs Cr 1150, Emory, TX 75440

    PRIME 3.73± ACRE CORNER COMMERCIAL LOT IN EMORY, TEXAS!Exceptional commercial opportunity at the high-visibility SW corner of State Highway 19 & RS County Road 1150, inside the expanding Emory city limits. This 3.73± acre tract (Commercial CORNER LOT#1) offers more than 300’ of frontage along SH-19 & nearly 500’ along RS CR 1150, providing outstanding exposure and easy access for a wide range

    Courtney Bishop RE/MAX Landmark

    Lot #1 Tbd State Hwy 19 & Rs Cr 1150, Emory, TX 75440
    • /39

      Est $494,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Rs County Road 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      215 Rs County Road 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /5

    $97,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Lot 8 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75400

    Country living with quick access to all necessities, easy commute to Greenville, Terrell, Tyler, and Dallas. If trophy fishing is your interest, not only will you have access to some of the best fishing in the State at Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, you will have plenty of space to store your boat. No deed restrictions, water and electric available.

    Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 8 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75400
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      598 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      598 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Eadler Ten Twenty Realty LLC

  • /10

    $237,000

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD Texas 19 Unit Lot 3, Emory, TX 75440

    PRIME 2.37± ACRE COMMERCIAL LOT IN EMORY, TEXAS!Exceptional commercial opportunity, for 2.37 acres of high-visibility Land, on State Highway 19, inside the expanding Emory city limits. This 2.37± acre tract (Commercial LOT#3) offers more than 185’ of frontage along State Highway 19, providing outstanding exposure and easy access for a wide range of commercial uses.Recently zoned

    Courtney Bishop RE/MAX Landmark

    TBD Texas 19 Unit Lot 3, Emory, TX 75440
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      • 364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      317 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Eadler Ten Twenty Realty LLC

  • /7

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Lot 4 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440

Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 4 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Rs County Road 1150, Emory, TX 75440

      00 Rs County Road 1150, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /12

    $20,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 33,802 Sq Ft
    • $25,773 per Acre

    TBD Rs County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440

    Small size tract in Rains County, just north of Emory. Approx. .776 per Rains CAD un developed, clear slate for your dream home! Tucked away in a wooded area. Nature at it's finest! Located close to Lake Fork easy shopping distances and schools. No known restrictions. Envision all the peace and quiet in your wooded haven!

    Christi Young Lone Star Realty

    TBD Rs County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440
    • /3

      Est $212,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Lot 65 Rains Cr 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      000 Lot 65 Rains Cr 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Poole Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /10

    $121,225

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Lot 2 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75440

Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 2 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Private Road 7707, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      300 Private Road 7707, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Blackstead Lone Star Realty

  • /28

    $262,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    4782 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

    Endless possibilities await with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath older frame home situated on 2.8 acres just minutes from Lake Fork. This property offers generous space, a large covered carport, and multiple outbuildings including a gazebo (with a electricity, water and some kitchen appliances), a barn-workshop (with electricity, plumbing and a wood burning stove), and a storage container —perfect for

    Keeley Roan Century 21 First Group

    4782 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 300 Private Road 7707, Emory, TX 75440