4,312

Emory, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $189,394 per Acre

    Lot 5 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440

    LAKE FORK WATERFRONT!!! This is on a quite, deep cove on the west side of the lake with fantastic views galore!! This hill top lot looks out over the lake with Gorgeous sunrise and sunset views! Make your Lake Dream become a Reality!!!

    Jana Dodd

    Lot 5 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2322 Fm 2946, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,151

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lewelling Southwest Realty Advisors, LLC

    2322 Fm 2946, Emory, TX 75440
    • /17

      Est $292,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6792 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6792 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesli Cordero Orchard Brokerage

  • /10

    $118,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $99,243 per Acre

    Lot 63, 64 Private Road 5939, Emory, TX 75497

    Live the Lake Fork Golf Course Lifestyle! Welcome to Lake Fork Golf Course Estates, a peaceful gated community offering golf course living at its finest. Lot 63 and 64 backs up to the picturesque Par 3, Hole #2, with scattered mature trees and a private pond view from the front. Enjoy the tranquility of this well-maintained, deed-restricted neighborhood, complete with a private boat ramp for easy

    Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 63, 64 Private Road 5939, Emory, TX 75497
  • /3

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3251 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 28.61 Acres
    • $9,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Fleming Freedom Realty

    3251 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rs County Road 1330, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Rs County Road 1330, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /14

    $429,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    2482 Fm 2946, Emory, TX 75440

    Waterfront on Lake Fork! Premium lot on world famous Bass Lake Fork Reservoir. Lake front with private boat ramp on Penson Cove. Sabine River Authority lease in addition to ~1.781 acres. Gorgeous piece of copy try and rare opportunity to build on a lake front with a private ramp. Home that is on the property needs a lot of work and sold as is. Possibly could renovate it and use as a short term

    Quinn Sessums Modern Realty

    2482 Fm 2946, Emory, TX 75440
  • /5

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    350 Rs County Road 3360, Emory, TX 75440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,912

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dodson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    350 Rs County Road 3360, Emory, TX 75440
    • /21

      Est $420,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 1315, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Cr 1315, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

  • /40

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    954 Rs County Road 4261, Emory, TX 75440

    LUXURY MEETS COUNTRY CHARM in this stunning 3-bd 2-bth home well situated on 2.72 wooded acres with additional 1 acre lot surveyed separately for the option to keep-sell-build on it. Entrance to this custom beauty starts with gorgeous drive up with a view of the stocked pond with fountain. This impressive home boasts exceptional features throughout such as double crown molding, cornices, designer

    Kim Phillips Fathom Realty LLC

    954 Rs County Road 4261, Emory, TX 75440
  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    271 Rains Cr 4269, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

    271 Rains Cr 4269, Emory, TX 75440
    • /27

      Est $341,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1176 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /5

    $187,500

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    LOT 1 Fm 2795, Emory, TX 75440

    OWNER FINACING AVAILABLE. Home is where you build it! We have the perfect spot for your new home, ideally located in Rains County, next to Bear Creek subdivision, just 5 minutes from the city center of Emory. Tract 1 is 7.5 acres, situated between Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, with multiple golf courses located within 15 minutes of the property. Two lakes, two golf course with easy access to Hwy

    Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    LOT 1 Fm 2795, Emory, TX 75440
  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    271 Rscr 4269, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Four Corners

    271 Rscr 4269, Emory, TX 75440
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 County Road 3417 Rd, Emory, TX 75440

      0000 County Road 3417 Rd, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Edge RE/MAX

  • /38

    $999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    765 County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440

    65 Acre farm in Emory one mile from Lake Fork! Includes 80x50 barn with partial concrete floor for hay, 10 Stall dairy barn with equipment & solar hot water heater, 4 ponds, water well plus co-op water, Solar panels that produce 400 watts daily equal zero electric bill for this property! Amazing updated barndo with 5 bedrooms, study, three full baths and one-half bath. Open floor plan, kitchen

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    765 County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $479,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    506 E Farm To Market 2795, Emory, TX 75440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Roan United Real Estate Frisco

    506 E Farm To Market 2795, Emory, TX 75440
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3064 Texas 19, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3064 Texas 19, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 271 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Lewers Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $127,140

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75440

    Country living with quick access to all necessities, easy commute to Greenville, Terrell, Tyler, and Dallas. If trophy fishing is your interest, not only will you have access to some of the best fishing in the State at Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, you will have plenty of space to store your boat. No deed restrictions, water and electric available.

    Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 6 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75440
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    880 S Fm 779, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,849

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hart eXp Realty LLC

    880 S Fm 779, Emory, TX 75440
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      10001 Rains Co Rd 1315, Emory, TX 75440

      10001 Rains Co Rd 1315, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Budd Colbert Century 21 First Group

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    120 Rscr 3340, Emory, TX 75440

    Ideally situated near both Lake Fork and Emory. This property offers 1.9 acres of tree-covered land, providing ample shade and a peaceful retreat. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home is perfect for a growing family or hosting guests. New paint on on outside, deck has been redone and new flooring in kitchen and 2 bedrooms. The full basement offers additional space for storage. A

    Roger Stroman CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Emory

    120 Rscr 3340, Emory, TX 75440
  • /12

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 73 Rs County Road 3376, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $67,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 73 Rs County Road 3376, Emory, TX 75440
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      HWY 69 N Highway 69, Emory, TX 75440

      HWY 69 N Highway 69, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Corral Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    522 Quitman St, Emory, TX 75440

    Great location in a High Traffic, High Visibility area. This could be converted to commercial location. Right in the center of everything, just minutes from Greenville, Mineola, Canton, Sulphur Springs, Winnsboro, Lake Tawakoni or Lake fork. Up-date the older farmhouse or convert into a commercial location. Bring your plans and ideas and grow with Emory.

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    522 Quitman St, Emory, TX 75440
  • /44

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    470 Rs County Road 3445, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,418

    Last Listing Agent John Jarvis Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    470 Rs County Road 3445, Emory, TX 75440
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Rs Cr 3220, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      370 Rs Cr 3220, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Larry Interlink Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $624,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,887 Sq Ft

    251 Rs County Road 3430, Emory, TX 75440

    Welcome to an exquisite home in Northwood subdivision at Lake Fork with lake views. Quiet area in a peaceful cul-de-sac! Minutes from a public boat ramp. Easy access to Lake Fork golf course. Home sits on a .71 ac corner lot. This beautifully landscaped home spans 4,887 sq ft, a spacious 5-bdrms, 4.5-bath home, 2 dedicated offices for work at home needs. The home boasts impressive 11-foot

    Rossana Smith R Inspiration Realty, LLC

    251 Rs County Road 3430, Emory, TX 75440
  • /26

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    249 Rs County Road 3319, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    249 Rs County Road 3319, Emory, TX 75440
    • /38

      Est $749,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Rscr 3503, Emory, TX 75440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1577 Rscr 3503, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Burns Signature Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Located south of Sulphur Springs, north of Emory, this tract sits in Rains County but is a short drive to State Highway 19 and Interstate 30. Bring your house designs and move to the country, minutes from Lake Fork. This 1.5 acre lot comes with open land ready to build. You'll find 149 feet of road frontage for creating your driveway. The lot currently does not have utilities and is restricted to

    Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /13

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1650 U S 69, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    1650 U S 69, Emory, TX 75440
    • /20

      Est $484,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

      • Built 1995
      830 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mitchell Monument Realty

  • /40

    $997,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    125 Rs County Road 3379, Emory, TX 75440

    Discover your East Texas waterfront dream home on legendary Lake Fork. Famous for world-class fishing and breathtaking lake views. This beautiful 2,387 sq ft brick and stone home sits on 2.78 acres plus leaseback, offering plenty of space (4 bedrooms - 2 baths; one bedroom being used as office), privacy, and direct access to the water from your oversized single slip boathouse. Inside, you’ll find

    Gavan Cross Signature Properties, LLC

    125 Rs County Road 3379, Emory, TX 75440
  • /34

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2189 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,500

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Brady Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    2189 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      899 Rs County Road 1495, Emory, TX 75440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2001
      899 Rs County Road 1495, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

  • /39

    $245,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    770 Rs County Road 3060, Emory, TX 75440

    Large corner lot outside city limits in Rains County featuring older brick home, detached garage-shop-stable with electricity and water, and fenced pasture area. Easy access to downtown Emory. This home has good bones with new aerobic septic installation in 2025. Open kitchen and living area features large kitchen island. Home is in need of cosmetic updating. Disclosure changed to reflect recent

    David Barnhart Barnhart Realty Group

    770 Rs County Road 3060, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $1,180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1504 Rs County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,500

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    1504 Rs County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Est $442,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Rs County Road 1189 (Aka: Briarwood), Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      171 Rs County Road 1189 (Aka: Briarwood), Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keeley Roan Century 21 First Group

  • /23

    $429,990

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    617 Rs County Road 1180, Emory, TX 75440

    Explore this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence featuring a 2-car garage, nestled within the peaceful community of Cedar Ridge. Set on approximately 1± acres, this property boasts serene views, backing to a sprawling 130-acre estate with a tranquil pond located just behind the home. The scenic view can be enjoyed from both the backyard and the rear of the house, providing a truly

    Jessica Tenhet Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    617 Rs County Road 1180, Emory, TX 75440

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home