4,312

Emory, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /39

    $848,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    592 Rs County Road 1151, Emory, TX 75440

    Welcome to your private East Texas retreat where peaceful country living meets modern comfort, security, and quality craftsmanship. Nestled on 14 beautiful wooded acres, this custom-built property offers unmatched privacy, breathtaking scenery, and a quiet lifestyle that is hard to find. From the moment you enter through the gorgeous gated entrance and travel down the tree-lined driveway, you

    Ragan Rutherford Golden Realty Group LLC

    592 Rs County Road 1151, Emory, TX 75440
  • /22

    $342,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    349 Rs County Road 3351, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,379

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    349 Rs County Road 3351, Emory, TX 75440
    • /39

      Est $484,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      830 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Phillips Fathom Realty LLC

  • /3

    $443,925

    • Land
    • 29.6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    2079 Hwy 779, Emory, TX 75440

    This 29.595 acres has road frontage on FM 779, co-op water and electric available at road. Good pasture ready for your horses or cows, good pond.Minutes from Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni. Head to the country and enjoy peace and quite. Mobile homes have no value. Ag-exempt.

    Judy Moody L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    2079 Hwy 779, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $2,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    450 Rs County Road 1275, Emory, TX 75440

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,496,814

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ablondi Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    450 Rs County Road 1275, Emory, TX 75440
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Rs County Road 3374, Emory, TX 75440

      355 Rs County Road 3374, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /5

    $735,800

    • Land
    • 61.32 Acres
    • $11,999 per Acre

    61.32 acres County Road 3417, Emory, TX 75472

    Great acreage for your new home or livestock! Ag Exempt and hay production. Two ponds, pasture and wooded areas. Plenty of wildlife too! Restricted, no mobile homes. Water and electric availabe. All information is approximate, buyer and buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    61.32 acres County Road 3417, Emory, TX 75472
  • /3

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 24 County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 36,024 Sq Ft
    • $302,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty

    Lot 24 County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440
    • /11

      Est $217,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      366 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Patel BK Real Estate

  • /47

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $320,000 per Acre

    Lot 14 Anglers Point Dr, Emory, TX 75440

    Waterfront Lot in The Retreat at Anglers Point in Emory on Lake Fork! Build your dream waterfront home in The Retreat at Anglers Point, one of Lake Fork’s newest and most exciting subdivisions. This elevated waterfront lot offers beautiful lake views, wide open spaces, and a peaceful natural setting. The approximately 0.75 acres deeded lot, combined with 0.47 acres of SRA leaseback, provides the

    Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 14 Anglers Point Dr, Emory, TX 75440
  • /2

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2667 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $31,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wells eXp Realty LLC

    2667 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Private Road 7710, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      107 Private Road 7710, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Love Fathom Realty

  • /21

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $37,081 per Acre

    TBD Pr 5304, Emory, TX 75440

    Builder dream 4.180-acre paradise in Rains County. The perfect balance of country living with easy access to the city—just 8 minutes from downtown Emory, TX also few minutes from Lake Tawakoni. Enjoy the tranquility of nature. Bring your horses

    Olivia Hernandez Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Pr 5304, Emory, TX 75440
  • /24

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    106 Rs County Road 1219, De Soto, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,353

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

    106 Rs County Road 1219, De Soto, TX 75440
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Rs County Road 4265, Emory, TX 75440

      145 Rs County Road 4265, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $58,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $58,500 per Acre

    000 Rs County Road 3503, Emory, TX 75440

    Lake View and private boat dock! North Shores Phase 3 now selling! Lot 1 for sale in a Lake Fork community all offering acre lots! Multiple lots available. Outside of the city limits and No HOA! Owner finance available

    Scott Crowell Crowell Real Estate

    000 Rs County Road 3503, Emory, TX 75440
  • /15

    $277,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    517 County Road 1944, Emory, TX 75440

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,082

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mitchell Monument Realty

    517 County Road 1944, Emory, TX 75440
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      22.5 ac Cr 1500, Emory, TX 75440

      22.5 ac Cr 1500, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Stroman CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Emory

  • /40

    $1,199,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,909 Sq Ft

    692 Private Road 5937, Emory, TX 75440

    Opportunities like this are incredibly rare-an expansive, private estate set on nearly six wooded acres in the prestigious gated Lake Fork Country Club Estates. This one-of-a-kind property offers seclusion, space, and lifestyle, just minutes from Emory and within easy reach of Tyler and Dallas. Encompassing just under 6,000 square feet of living space across six lots-many with frontage on a

    Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    692 Private Road 5937, Emory, TX 75440
  • /21

    $497,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1428 Cr 3503, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riley Coldwell Banker Lakehaven, REA

    1428 Cr 3503, Emory, TX 75440
    • /7

      Est $241,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rs County Road 1190, Emory, TX 75440

      • Built 1964
      TBD Rs County Road 1190, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Layne CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Emory

  • /34

    $172,750

    • Land
    • 6.91 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot #7 Rs County Road 1150, Emory, TX 75440

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, & East Texas charm with this rare 6.91± acre Residential Lot, located in the Emory city limits. Positioned off picturesque, tree-lined RS County Road 1150— just off SH-19, & under a mile south of downtown—this tract offers the ideal mix of country living and small town charm. Beautifully wooded with a striking mix of towering hardwoods and

    Courtney Bishop RE/MAX Landmark

    Lot #7 Rs County Road 1150, Emory, TX 75440
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    221 County Road 1946, Emory, TX 75497

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,043

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Doss Southern Grace Realty

    221 County Road 1946, Emory, TX 75497
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Rscr 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      222 Rscr 4269, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /40

    $369,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    623 Rs County Road 1250, Emory, TX 75440

    REDUCED to sell fast! You won’t find prettier land! Incredible opportunity to own your own private paradise at an amazing price—just about 1 hour from Downtown Dallas. Nestled on nearly 5 acres of beautifully treed, fenced land, this charming log cabin style retreat offers peace, privacy, and endless possibilities. The home features a spacious open living area and a light-filled kitchen with

    Maria Ammerman Texas Signature Realty

    623 Rs County Road 1250, Emory, TX 75440
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD County Road 2300, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $32,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

    TBD County Road 2300, Emory, TX 75440
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 2324, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Fm 2324, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /21

    $3,180,000

    • Land
    • 159 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Rs County Road 4020, Emory, TX 75440

    Hard to find, large tract with frontage on two F.M. roads and a county road. Great hay meadow, trees for cover for the wildlife, great hunting, just minutes for Lake Fork, Lake Tawakoni, just outside the city limits of Emory. This property has unlimited potential. Currently in hay production and hunting. Possible division of property into 25 plus acre tracts, depending on tract selection. Make

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    TBD Rs County Road 4020, Emory, TX 75440
  • /36

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    500 Rs County Road 2210, Emory, TX 75440

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,500

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

    500 Rs County Road 2210, Emory, TX 75440
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rs Private Road 7703, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Rs Private Road 7703, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty

  • /48

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 56.18 Acres
    • $40,940 per Acre

    2261 & 2259 Texas 276, Emory, TX 75440

    Exquisite 56 Acre Experience serene country living on this stunning 56-acre ranch featuring two beautiful homes, a private workshop apartment, and a scenic ponds. The main residence spans 3,630 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, highlighted by cathedral ceilings, a grand foyer, and multiple outdoor living spaces—including a wraparound front porch, a peaceful courtyard, a covered side patio with a

    BARBARA SIMPSON Pine Lakes Realty, LLC

    2261 & 2259 Texas 276, Emory, TX 75440
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    260 Rs County Road 3231, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    260 Rs County Road 3231, Emory, TX 75440
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Rs County Road 3374, Emory, TX 75440

      373 Rs County Road 3374, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot #2 Texas 19, Emory, TX 75440

    PRIME 2.25± ACRE COMMERCIAL LOT IN EMORY, TEXAS!Exceptional commercial opportunity, for over 2 acres of high-visibility Land, on State Highway 19, inside the expanding Emory city limits. This 2.25± acre tract (Commercial LOT#2) offers more than 175’ of frontage along State Highway 19, providing outstanding exposure and easy access for a wide range of commercial uses.Recently zoned

    Courtney Bishop RE/MAX Landmark

    Lot #2 Texas 19, Emory, TX 75440
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    782 Rs County Road 1155, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $19,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lawrence Exit Realty Pro

    782 Rs County Road 1155, Emory, TX 75440
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rscr 3345, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Rscr 3345, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 501 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derrell Hurley Freedom Realty

  • /15

    $226,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD Texas 19 Unit Lot 4, Emory, TX 75440

    PRIME 2.26± ACRE COMMERCIAL LOT IN EMORY, TEXAS!Exceptional commercial opportunity, for 2.26 acres of high-visibility Land, on State Highway 19, inside the expanding Emory city limits. This 2.26± acre tract (Commercial LOT#4) offers more than 200’ of frontage along State Highway 19, providing outstanding exposure and easy access for a wide range of commercial uses.Recently zoned

    Courtney Bishop RE/MAX Landmark

    TBD Texas 19 Unit Lot 4, Emory, TX 75440
  • /8

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    320 County Road 2160, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 70.29 Acres
    • $9,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Filley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    320 County Road 2160, Emory, TX 75440
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD RSCR 3345 Rs County Road 3345, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD RSCR 3345 Rs County Road 3345, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 527 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derrell Hurley Freedom Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home