303

Recently Sold Homes in 91316

Section Image
  • 4727 Alonzo Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $5,025,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4727 Alonzo Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,175,527

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    4727 Alonzo Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 6030 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $900,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6030 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,663

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    6030 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /45

    $7,125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17528 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,777/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,600,250

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Cintra Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    17528 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /13

    $886,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    17534 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,103/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,057

    Last Listing Agent Amerigo Furlan If Realty

    17534 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 18310 Karen Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $1,865,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    18310 Karen Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,914

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ansari California Golden Rock Realty Corporation

    18310 Karen Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 5004 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $3,825,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5004 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,787,695

    Last Listing Agent Gina Michelle The Agency

    5004 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 4950 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,130,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4950 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,577

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kislingbury Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    4950 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit D309, Encino, CA 91316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,432

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Stooss - EcoBroker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit D309, Encino, CA 91316
  • /20

    $1,065,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5119 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,178

    Last Listing Agent Henry Plascencia Compass

    5119 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17150 Burbank Blvd Unit 25, Encino, CA 91316

    $749,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    17150 Burbank Blvd Unit 25, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,114

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    17150 Burbank Blvd Unit 25, Encino, CA 91316
  • /38

    $545,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    17914 Magnolia Blvd Unit 204, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,531

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Um Compass

    17914 Magnolia Blvd Unit 204, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5440 Lindley Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316

    $670,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5440 Lindley Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,419

    Last Listing Agent Billy Wynn RE/MAX One

    5440 Lindley Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316
  • /45

    $5,299,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4700 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,356,144

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4700 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /41

    $3,440,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5050 Andasol Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,977,717

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Massengale Compass

    5050 Andasol Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5708 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5708 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,536

    Last Listing Agent Tara Teshinsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5708 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /33

    $570,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5412 Lindley Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,937

    Last Listing Agent Lori Morrissey Coldwell Banker Envision

    5412 Lindley Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316
  • /29

    $915,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    18020 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,439

    Last Listing Agent Kim Plisky-Pydde The ONE Luxury Properties

    18020 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /24

    $6,150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    17340 Burbank Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91316

    • 39 Beds
    • 39 Baths
    • 24,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Monempour Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    17340 Burbank Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91316
  • /10

    $5,850,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18045 Sweet Elm Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,416,555

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Ruhl CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    18045 Sweet Elm Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 4860 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,350,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4860 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,773

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Castro Coldwell Banker Realty

    4860 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17326 Bullock St, Encino, CA 91316

    $888,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17326 Bullock St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,150

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    17326 Bullock St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5534 Encino Ave Unit 211, Encino, CA 91316

    $569,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5534 Encino Ave Unit 211, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,814

    Last Listing Agent Fay Manoucheri LRS Realty & Management Inc.

    5534 Encino Ave Unit 211, Encino, CA 91316
  • 4609 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $4,300,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4609 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,288,145

    Last Listing Agent Adi Livyatan Rodeo Realty

    4609 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /52

    $2,605,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4809 Genesta Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,582,461

    Last Listing Agent Barry Dantagnan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4809 Genesta Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5401 Zelzah Ave Unit 124, Encino, CA 91316

    $815,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5401 Zelzah Ave Unit 124, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,509

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bordo Citadel Ventures, Inc.

    5401 Zelzah Ave Unit 124, Encino, CA 91316
  • /2

    $3,585,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    17149 Mccormick St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,558,774

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rufo The Agency

    17149 Mccormick St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /6

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4630 Dunas Ln, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,928

    Last Listing Agent Irma Vargas Tierra Properties

    4630 Dunas Ln, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /21

    $770,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 306, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,183

    Last Listing Agent Henry Froch Coldwell Banker Realty

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 306, Encino, CA 91316
  • /33

    $2,195,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    17216 Luverne Place, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,203,195

17216 Luverne Place, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5948 Hesperia Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,325,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5948 Hesperia Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,941

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Payab Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5948 Hesperia Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /24

    $829,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5416 Zelzah Ave Unit 301, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,725

    Last Listing Agent Austin Muller Lyra Residential Inc.

    5416 Zelzah Ave Unit 301, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5944 Jamieson Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $845,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5944 Jamieson Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,082/SF

    Current Estimated Value $841,188

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jannopoulos Equity Union

    5944 Jamieson Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17726 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

    $975,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17726 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,001

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Perez Keller Williams Pacific Estates

    17726 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 4501 Grimes Place, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,820,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4501 Grimes Place, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,898

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Chao LPT Realty, Inc.

    4501 Grimes Place, Encino, CA 91316
  • /29

    $685,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5139 Balboa Blvd Unit 9, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,440

    Last Listing Agent Megan Seville Marsden Compass

    5139 Balboa Blvd Unit 9, Encino, CA 91316
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit A318, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,389

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Korolov Dom Real Estate Group

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit A318, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5135 Zelzah Ave Unit 107, Encino, CA 91316

    $485,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5135 Zelzah Ave Unit 107, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,682

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Etman COMPASS

    5135 Zelzah Ave Unit 107, Encino, CA 91316
  • /27

    $2,750,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17341 Cumpston St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,900,535

    Last Listing Agent Angel Salvador The Beverly Hills Estates

    17341 Cumpston St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /74

    $2,095,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5935 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,070,751

    Last Listing Agent Laadan Vosough Coldwell Banker Realty

    5935 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17719 Royce Dr W, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    17719 Royce Dr W, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,029,224

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Mintz Rodeo Realty

    17719 Royce Dr W, Encino, CA 91316

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home